The Girl in the Spider's Web

Discover what made her the girl

Genres: Action, Crime, Thriller
In Stockholm, Sweden, hacker Lisbeth Salander is hired by Frans Balder, a computer engineer, to retrieve a program that he believes it is too dangerous to exist.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-10-25
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $43,000,000
Revenue: $17,894,345
Director: Fede Alvarez
Writers: Fede Alvarez, Jay Basu, Steven Knight.
Website: http://www.girlinthespidersweb.movie/site/
Production Companies : The Cantillon Company, Columbia Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions, Pascal Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Yellow Bird, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Sony Pictures, Studio Babelsberg, Film Service Babelsberg
Production Countries: Canada, Germany, Sweden, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Claire Foy
as Lisbeth Salander
Sverrir Gudnason
as Mikael Blomkvist
Lakeith Stanfield
as Edwin Needham
Sylvia Hoeks
as Camilla Salander
Stephen Merchant
as Frans Balder
Claes Bang
as Jan Holster
Christopher Convery
as August Balder
Vicky Krieps
as Erika Berger
Synnøve Macody Lund
as Gabriella Grane
Cameron Britton
as Plague
Beau Gadsdon
as Young Lisbeth Salander
Carlotta von Falkenhayn
as Young Camilla Salander
Andreja Pejic
as Sofia
Mikael Persbrandt
as Alexander Zalachenko
Paula Schramm
as Malin Erikson
Volker Bruch
as Peter Ahlgren
Saskia Rosendahl
as Linda Ahlgren
Pål Sverre Hagen
as Ove Levin
Hendrik Heutmann
as Milos Meer
Directing
Fede Alvarez Director

Writing
Fede Alvarez Screenplay
Jay Basu Screenplay
Steven Knight Screenplay
Stieg Larsson Characters
David Lagercrantz Novel

Production
Scott Rudin Producer
Amy Pascal Producer
Elizabeth Cantillon Producer
David Fincher Executive Producer

Art
Eve Stewart Production Design

Production
Eli Bush Producer
Søren Stærmose Executive Producer
Ole Søndberg Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Carlos Rosario Costume Design
Nancy Steiner Costume Design

Production
Carmen Cuba Casting
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer

Editing
Tatiana S. Riegel Editor

Sound
Roque Baños Original Music Composer
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Roland Winke Sound Mixer
Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Pedro Luque Director of Photography

Art
Susannah Brough Art Direction
Daniel Chour Art Direction
Sabine Engelberg Art Direction
Tarnia Nicol Art Direction
Yesim Zolan Set Decoration
Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director

Production
Berna Levin Producer
Søren Stærmose Producer
Ole Søndberg Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Heike Merker Hair Designer
Annett Schulze Hair Supervisor
Dana Bieler Makeup & Hair
Julia Böhm Makeup & Hair
Andrea Pirchner Makeup & Hair
Irina Schwarz Makeup & Hair
Heike Merker Makeup Designer
Annett Schulze Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Benjamin Frik Aerial Camera
Stefan Müller Aerial Camera
Marcus CF. Tinnerholm Aerial Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Jörg Widmer Camera Operator
Annemarie Chladek Clapper Loader
Lasse Liebelt Clapper Loader
Rodrigo Gomez Digital Imaging Technician
Christian Kuss Digital Imaging Technician
Elmar Suska Dolly Grip
Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip

Lighting
Philipp Barth Electrician
Rasmus Frostell Electrician
Martin Lieckfeld Electrician
Volker Vahl Electrician

Camera
Maximilian Günther First Assistant Camera
Alexander Sachariew First Assistant Camera
Sascha Werdehausen First Assistant Camera
Won-suk Park First Assistant Camera
Hanna Kriisa First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Helmut Prein Gaffer
Bjoern Susen Gaffer

Camera
Glenn König Key Grip
Mathias Riemann Key Grip
Jan Brun Key Grip

Lighting
Daniel Jopp Lighting Technician
Michael Wahlberg Lighting Technician

Camera
Markus Kuballa Russian Arm Operator
Ingo Blacha Second Assistant Camera
Mitch Bozzo Second Assistant Camera
Julian Bubeck Second Assistant Camera
Alexander Kohn Second Assistant Camera
Fabio Seyding Second Assistant Camera
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez Second Assistant Camera
Klemens Becker Second Unit Director of Photography
Reiner Bajo Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sven Hübner Armorer
Lutz Zeidler Armorer
Marcus Preussing Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Johanna Lucha Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Mundt Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamara Tadic Visual Effects Coordinator
Wei Wei Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mathías Chumino Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Weckenmann Visual Effects Editor
Timur Yesilfiliz Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sebastian Meszmann Visual Effects Producer
Javier Cruzado Visual Effects Supervisor
Alejandro Damiani Visual Effects Supervisor
Thilo Ewers Visual Effects Supervisor
Falk Hofmann Compositing Supervisor
Mark Spindler Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Aisha Kascioglu Assistant Costume Designer
Anette Czagany Assistant Costume Designer
James Casey Holland Costume Illustrator
Yasemin Kascioglu Costume Supervisor
Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Caitlin Hodder Costumer
Carrie Arakaki Key Costumer
Georgina Brown Key Costumer
Theresa Anna Luther Key Costumer
Dorothea Kulhawy Set Costumer

Art
Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Schramm Tailor

Art
John Ringhoff Textile Artist

Production
McKenzie Brodnick Casting Assistant
Amal El-Farfachi Casting Assistant
Katie Feigenbaum Casting Assistant
Ann Trimble Casting Assistant
Shelby Cherniet Casting Associate
Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Kate Ringsell Casting Director
Patrick Winkler Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
Maiken Priedemann Colorist
Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate Producer
Daniel Boccoli First Assistant Editor

Art
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
Eckart Friz Property Master

Crew
Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator

Production
Joshua Aufrance First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Thilo Ewers In Memory Of

Production
Patrik Vasiljev Location Coordinator
Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager

Crew
Grit Belitz Health and Safety

Production
Johannes Schwerdt Production Accountant
Sonja B. Zimmer Production Executive
Carolin Bitzer Publicist

Directing
Björn S. Berger Script Supervisor
Aria Harrison Script Supervisor

Production
Jenifère Nieschmidt Travel Coordinator

Sound
Jeremy B. Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Jan Kasskawo ADR Mixer
Howard London ADR Mixer
Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Thomas Wallis Boom Operator
Micah Loken Dialogue Editor
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Will Digby Sound Effects Editor
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor
Robert Stambler Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Caspar Sachsse Sound Mixer
Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Slater Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Del Spiva Music Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor
Álvaro Gallego Musician
Michael Linus Bock Musician

Crew
Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
Jan Kubkowski Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager

Directing
Alex Oakley First Assistant Director
Scott Kirby First Assistant Director





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: