Skyscraper

Don't look down

Genres: Action, Thriller, Drama
Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-11
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $73,892,260
Director: Rawson Thurber
Writer: Rawson Thurber
Website: https://www.skyscrapermovie.com
Production Companies : Flynn Picture Company, Legendary Entertainment, Seven Bucks Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Dwayne Johnson
as Will Sawyer
Neve Campbell
as Sarah Sawyer
Pablo Schreiber
as Ben
Roland Møller
as Kores Botha
Kevin Rankin
as Ray
Adrian Holmes
as Ajani Okeke
Byron Mann
as Inspector Wu
Chin Han
as Zhao Long Zhi
McKenna Roberts
as Georgia Sawyer
Noah Cottrell
as Henry Sawyer
Noah Taylor
as Mr. Pierce
Elfina Luk
as Sergeant Han
Paul McGillion
as On-Scene Commander
Venus Terzo
as Negotiator
Tzi Ma
as Fire Chief
Jett Klyne
as Ray's Son
Gretal Montgomery
as Ray's Wife
Vivian Full
as Ben's Neighbour
Kathy Wu
as Cantonese Newscaster
Malin Barr
as Swedish Newscaster
Beatrice Ilg
as Asian Lady
Jason William Day
as Gunman 1
Ryan Handley
as Gunman 2
Sean Kohnke
as Big Man / Gun Man 3
Directing
Rawson Thurber Director

Production
Beau Flynn Producer
Dwayne Johnson Producer
Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Hiram Garcia Executive Producer
Wendy Jacobson Co-Producer

Writing
Rawson Thurber Screenplay

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Music

Editing
Michael L. Sale Editor

Camera
Robert Elswit Director of Photography

Production
Hiram Garcia Producer
Mary Parent Producer

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design
Craig Humphries Art Direction
Cheryl Marion Art Direction
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
William M. DeBiasio Set Decoration
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Costume Design
Luca Mosca Costume Design
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Department Head
Andrea Manchur Key Makeup Artist
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist
Ronnie Sidhu Makeup Artist
Connie Parker Makeup Designer

Art
Lauren Geaghan Art Department Coordinator
Shannon Courte Assistant Art Director
Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
John Dale Construction Coordinator
Austin Chuqiao Wang Draughtsman
Dean Eilertson Property Master

Visual Effects
Kyle Winkelman Animation

Crew
Sepp Sonntag CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Jason Marlow Matchmove Supervisor
Eric Jennings Creature Technical Director
Craig Hammack VFX Supervisor
Katie Plumer Visual Effects Coordinator
Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Mann Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Linda Luong Visual Effects Producer
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Cervin Special Effects Supervisor
Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Camera
Brad McGregor Aerial Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Christopher Walsh Dolly Grip

Crew
Patrick Weir Drone Operator

Lighting
Mark G. Alexander Gaffer

Camera
Kim Olsen Key Grip

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Joe Papp Lighting Technician
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Crew
Nazariy Hatak Techno Crane Operator

Production
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Krista Husar Casting Associate
Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Briana Scott Ager/Dyer
Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Christina Petford Set Costumer

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Sean Thompson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Rob Fournier Armorer
Jeremy Muir Armorer
Ric Walkington Armorer

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Sound
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Jarret Read Boom Operator
Paul Romo Boom Operator
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley
Jessie Pariseau Foley Editor
D. Chris Smith Foley Editor
Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
John Catron Production Manager

Directing
James Bitonti First Assistant Director
Shamess Shute First Assistant Director

Editing
Julian Clarke Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: