Hot Wheels: World Race

Genres: Animation, Action, Family, Science Fiction
Recruited by the mysterious Dr. Tezla, the greatest race car drivers in the world roar onto the track - and into a mind-bending array of alternate dimensions - on a winner-take-all quest for thrills, danger and speed!
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-07-01
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Directors: William Lau, Jeff Gomez.
Production Companies : Mainframe Entertainment, Mattel
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Trailer

Images


Kathleen Barr
as Gelorum
Andrew Francis
as Vert Wheeler
Brian Drummond
as Kurt Wylde
Cusse Mankuma
as Brian Kadeem
Kevan Ohtsji
as Taro Kitano
Doron Bell
as Alec Wood
Venus Terzo
as Lani Tam
Will Sanderson
as Markie Wylde
Michael Donovan
as Dr. Peter Tezla
Kasper Michaels
as GIG
Scott McNeil
as Rekkas
John Payne
as Major Wheeler
Crew
Donavon Stinson Motion Actor
Marnie Alton Motion Actor

Lighting
Gino Nichele Lighting Artist

Directing
William Lau Director

Crew
Luke Carroll Motion Capture Artist

Production
Rob Hudnut Executive Producer
Jim Corbett Production Supervisor

Crew
Kimani Ray Smith Motion Actor
Michael Donovan Director of Communications

Sound
Brian Carson Music

Lighting
Brent Greening Lighting Artist

Crew
Brent Greening Digital Effects Producer

Writing
Mark Edens Writer
Mark Edens Story Editor

Production
Shelley Tabbut Production Coordinator
Kim Dent-Wilder Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Marcel Duperreault Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Marcel Duperreault Mixing Engineer

Writing
Fabian Nicieza Writer

Production
Ian Richter Producer

Art
Bill Perkins Art Designer

Visual Effects
David Lee Animation
Mike Dharney Animation

Crew
Ben Burden Smith Motion Capture Artist

Art
Pamela Prostarr Art Designer

Sound
Ian Mackie Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Buckley Animation

Directing
Jeff Gomez Director

Production
Jeff Gomez Producer

Writing
Jeff Gomez Writer

Sound
Ken Biehl Foley Recording Engineer

Visual Effects
Mathew Cowie Animation

Production
Gio Corsi Producer

Visual Effects
Graham Silva Animation
Eric Cheung Modeling

Production
Bob Aniello Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Jayme Vandusen Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Ken Tsang Modeling

Production
Sharan Wood Producer
Lana Carson Casting

Art
Errol Clyde Klotz Concept Artist
Ron Turner Art Direction

Visual Effects
Katharine Dickinson Matte Painter

Art
Peter Ruttan Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Aamir Ghani Modeling

Crew
Dan Ife Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Colin Oleksyn Animation

Crew
Colin Oleksyn Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Mark Fenger Animation
Mark Fenger Senior Animator
Stephen Yu Senior Animator

Crew
William Gordon Editorial Staff
Cory Holliday Editorial Staff
Sean Patrick Sullivan Editorial Staff

Visual Effects
Harry Ahn Animation

Lighting
Harry Ahn Lighting Design

Visual Effects
Joseph Bullock Animation

Lighting
Joseph Bullock Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jeff Burt Animation
Chris Cairns Animation
Francis Cardeno Animation
Stephanie Chow Animation
Luke Dewinter Animation
Scott Farquhar Animation
Frederick Fassé Animation
Chris Gobin Animation
Laura Gorrie Animation
Daniel Ife Animation
Stephen King Animation
Oscar Lo Animation
Jason Louie Animation
Wilson Mui Animation
Lake Pearson Animation
Daniel Pratzenia Animation
Stephen Yu Animation
Clayton Ryan Animation
Dustin Trenton Animation
Michael White Animation
Herrick Chiu Modeling
Brad Sweder Modelling Supervisor
Jason Kurtz Modeling
Jason Kurtz Senior Modeller
Kin Fung Kwok Senior Modeller
Jay Chi Modeling
Travis Guthrie Modeling
Kevin Hsu Modeling
Sid Katz Modeling
Arnold Lee Modeling
Darren Lee Modeling
Sheryl Low Modeling
Joel Olmstead Modeling
Jeff Panek Modeling
Rohd Santos Modeling
James Spouler Modeling
Mark Valiente Modeling
Carl Whiteside Modeling
Wayne Wong-Chong Modeling
Julian Yip Modeling

Crew
Sandro Di Segni Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Debbie Driediger Lighting Artist

Crew
Debbie Driediger Digital Effects Producer
Greg Hird-Rutter Digital Effects Producer
Tricia Jellis Digital Effects Producer
Michael "Moose" Mussellam Digital Effects Producer
Ricardo Rodrigues Digital Effects Producer
Adam Sera Digital Effects Producer

Lighting
Scott Thompson Lighting Supervisor
Rav Grewal Lighting Artist
Corey Barnard Lighting Artist
Conrad Helton Lighting Artist
Sebastian Brodin Lighting Artist
Jared Johnson Lighting Artist
Carleen Lay Lighting Artist
Doug Calvert Lighting Artist
Colleen Morton Lighting Artist
William "Tonee" Chan Lighting Artist
Daniel Pratezina Lighting Artist
Jackie Fortin Lighting Artist
Christina Roodenburg Lighting Artist
Shona Galbraith Lighting Artist
Ram Sandhu Lighting Artist
Jeffrey Scott Lighting Artist
Derek Waters Lighting Artist

Production
Russell Orme Production Coordinator

Crew
Rudy Koch Video Assist Operator
Anne Hoerber Editorial Staff

Production
Greg Story Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
David Algar Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Bates Systems Administrators & Support
Larry Bodnar Systems Administrators & Support
Wendi Davies Systems Administrators & Support
Kevin Eldson Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Fracchia Executive Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Schick Software Team Lead
Dean Broadland Software Engineer
Karen Chan Software Engineer
Michael Dyck Software Engineer
Gord Farrell Software Engineer
Rob Hale Software Engineer
Julia Taylor-Hell Software Engineer
Shaun James Paul Software Engineer

Art
Shaun James Paul Web Designer

Crew
Allan Rempel Software Engineer
Paul Cech Motion Capture Artist
Rob Hansen Motion Capture Artist
Jane Boxer Motion Capture Artist
Colin de Jose Motion Capture Artist
Richard Overington Motion Capture Artist
Adam Hansen Motion Capture Artist
Jody Zoerb Motion Capture Artist
Cailin Standnyk Motion Actor

Sound
Todd Araki Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Todd Araki Mixing Engineer

Sound
Marcel Duppereault Sound Effects Editor
Jason Frederickson Sound Effects Editor
Kirk Furniss Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Karen Green Legal Services
Lon Hall Legal Services
Robert Norton Legal Services
John Blaney Creative Consultant
Amy Boylan Creative Consultant
Casper Casparian Creative Consultant
David Dresden Creative Consultant
Tony Miller Creative Consultant
Sara Rosales Creative Consultant
Mark Sullivan Creative Consultant
Alec Tam Creative Consultant
Drew Vollero Creative Consultant
Doug Wadleigh Creative Consultant
Jim Wagner Creative Consultant
Ned Ward Creative Consultant
Ted Wu Creative Consultant

Art
Jim Huntley Conceptual Design

Crew
George Lawton Thanks

Production
John Handy Executive In Charge Of Production
Phil Mitchell Executive In Charge Of Production
Brett Gannon Executive Producer

PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: