The Croods

Meet the first modern family.

Genres: Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
The Croods is a prehistoric comedy adventure that follows the world's first family as they embark on a journey of a lifetime when the cave that has always shielded them from danger is destroyed. Traveling across a spectacular landscape, the Croods discover an incredible new world filled with fantastic creatures -- and their outlook is changed forever.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-03-20
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $585,178,928
Directors: Kirk De Micco, Chris Sanders.
Writer: Chris Sanders
Website: http://www.thecroodsmovie.com/
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Nicolas Cage
as Grug Crood (voice)
Emma Stone
as Eep Crood (voice)
Ryan Reynolds
as Guy (voice)
Catherine Keener
as Ugga Crood (voice)
Cloris Leachman
as Gran Crood (voice)
Clark Duke
as Thunk Crood (voice)
Chris Sanders
as Belt (voice)
Randy Thom
as Sandy Crood (voice)
Directing
Kirk De Micco Director
Chris Sanders Director

Writing
Kirk De Micco Writer
Chris Sanders Screenplay
John Cleese Writer

Production
Kristine Belson Producer
Jane Hartwell Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Music

Crew
Yong Duk Jhun Cinematography

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation

Crew
David Lee Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Steve Cunningham Animation

Art
Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager
Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager

Editing
Darren T. Holmes Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting
Christi Soper Casting

Art
Christophe Lautrette Production Design
Paul Duncan Art Direction
Dominique Louis Art Direction

Editing
Erika Dapkewicz Additional Editing

Sound
Peter Cobbin Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Visual Effects
Bill Kaufmann Additional Effects Development
Paul Lasaine Additional Effects Development
Facundo Rabaudi Additional Effects Development
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Additional Effects Development
Nate Wragg Additional Effects Development
Michael Yamada Additional Effects Development
Felix Yoon Additional Effects Development
Griselda Sastrawinata Additional Effects Development
Jason William Scheier Additional Effects Development
Ronald A. Kurniawan Additional Effects Development
Simon Valdimir Varela Additional Effects Development

Production
JoAnn Bianchi Administration
Grace Bisel Administration
Nicholas Brandt Administration
Abe Brown Administration
Sam Hinton Administration
Beth Jankus Administration
Rich Lee Administration
Carole Sue Lipman Administration
Sue Harrison Marchant Administration
Grace Marrufo Administration
Joe Park Administration
Cristina Schweitzer Administration
Julie Sherwood Administration
Shawnis Tinker Administration
Trisha Vo Administration
Peggy Wayne Administration
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Administration
Kevin D. Engle Administration
Michele Lyn Reed Administration

Visual Effects
Kevin Burrows Animation Department Coordinator
Line Korsgaard Andersen Animation Supervisor
Fredrik Nilsson Animation Supervisor
Kristof Serrand Animation Supervisor
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation Supervisor
Sean Sexton Animation Supervisor
Jamaal Bradley Animation
Nayoun Charoenchai Animation
Sujit Chatterjee Animation
David Couchariere Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Thomas Grummt Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Steve Horrocks Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Ken Morrissey Animation
Rajesh P.K. Animation
Irene Parkins Animation
Jason Ryan Animation
Liron Topaz Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Kathy Zielinski Animation
James Hull Animation
Michael Kiely Animation
Michael C. Walling Animation
Morgan N. Greene Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation

Editing
Adam DesCombes Assistant Editor
David M. Poole Assistant Editor
Joseph R. Thygesen Assistant Editor
Michelle Cabalu Assistant Editor

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Benjamin A. Burtt Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
C.K. Horness Associate Editor
Ellen Keneshea Associate Editor
Mary Blee Associate Editor

Crew
Melissa G. Baldwin Legal Services
Vinnie Bowling Legal Services
Yolanda Cooley Legal Services
Marica De La Lastra Legal Services
Marissa Downey Legal Services
David Estrada Legal Services
Chris Fahland Legal Services
Elissa Faye Legal Services
Cheryl Friedman Legal Services
Matt Garland Legal Services
Maggie Gibb Legal Services
Catherine D. Giddings Legal Services
Faith Gloria Legal Services
Kyle Goins Legal Services
Richard Hamner Jr. Legal Services
Bethany Haptas Legal Services
Abby Harris Legal Services
Paul Iannicelli Legal Services
Robbin Kelley Legal Services
Robert Kelly Legal Services
Jennifer Kuo Legal Services
Alison Lima Legal Services
Christopher C. Miller Legal Services
Kirsten Milliken Legal Services
Adria Munnerlyn Legal Services
Kam Naderi Legal Services
Katherine O'Connor Legal Services
Julie Shikiya-Pascucci Legal Services
Martha Shipway Legal Services
Mona Shokrai Legal Services
Susan Souther Legal Services
Lynn Stepney Legal Services
Jennifer Vanse Talluto Legal Services
Joni Torres Legal Services
Todd Whitford Legal Services
Amie Woolweber Legal Services
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services
Cathleen Brown Legal Services

Production
Sara Zebrack Casting Assistant
Brittany Cope Casting Associate
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Takao Noguchi Character Designer
Shannon Tindle Character Designer
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
David Hubert Lead Animator
David Weatherly Lead Animator
Willy Harber Lead Animator
Hans Dastrup Lead Animator

Crew
Hans Dastrup Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Won Young Byun Creature Technical Director
Valentina Ercolani Creature Technical Director
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Hyun Seung Kim Creature Technical Director
Seonhwa Kim Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Koji Morihiro Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director
Davide La Sala Creature Technical Director
Jeffrey Smith Creature Technical Director
Kristafer Vale Creature Technical Director

Sound
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor

Crew
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Michael K. Bassler Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Chen Systems Administrators & Support
Chris De Zorzi Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Anes Khalifa Hadrez Systems Administrators & Support
John Harris Systems Administrators & Support
Herman Hong Systems Administrators & Support
Anthony C. Lanni Systems Administrators & Support
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
David McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Michael Perry Systems Administrators & Support
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Rogelio Yañez Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Jorge Juan González Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Todd Maugh Systems Administrators & Support

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Editing
Danielle Duran Editorial Coordinator
Jim Passon Color Timer

Production
Terri Anderson Finance
Kristine Borchard Finance
Cathy Brillon Finance
Patti Burke Finance
Monique Buttle Finance
Lisa Chan Finance
Katie Colyer Finance
Christopher Cruz Finance
Bruce Daitch Finance
Pavina Desai Finance
Laura Fratianne Finance
Jason Fujimoto Finance
Vandana Gomez Finance
Michael Hatch Finance
Cheryl Jordan Finance
Tami Keaton Finance
Kelly Kirby Finance
Vicki Lan Finance
Fern Lee Finance
Stephanie Lee Finance
Steven Lewandowski Finance
Matthew Lifson Finance
Sherry Liu Finance
Sara Lopez Finance
Jane Maltby Finance
Martha Manchanda Finance
Gwendolyn Mason Finance
Ann Mata Finance
Abbey Meris Finance
Victor Nevarez Finance
Shannon Olivas Finance
Angela Page Finance
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Ross Pebley Finance
Velvet Philipps Finance
Susan Ray Finance
Shellie Robin Finance
John Romeo Finance
Alexis Settles Finance
Max Sherman Finance
Kris Sims-Roethel Finance
Jessica Tatoian Finance
Betty Tom Finance
Dianne Waldman Finance
Nate Willits Finance
Bailey Wong Finance
Debbie A. Rosell Finance
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson Finance
Tina Tseng Finance

Editing
Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jana Vance Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sue Fox Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor

Lighting
Kenneth Brain Lighting Artist
Angela M. Eliasz Lighting Artist
Shane Glading Lighting Artist
Ian Jenkins Lighting Artist
Kenny Lam Lighting Artist
Tim Llewellyn Lighting Artist
Rupali Parekh Lighting Artist
Roman Robbins Lighting Artist
Curt Stewart Lighting Artist
Eugene Wen Lighting Artist
Priyes Shah Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Shadi Almassizadeh Lighting Supervisor
Jonathan Harman Lighting Supervisor
Bert Poole Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Baldwin Modeling
Philippe Brochu Modeling
Joachim de Brunier Modeling
Craig Dowsett Modeling
Jaewon Lee Modeling
Jeff Wagner Modeling
Phil Zucco Modeling
Emmanuel Fragelus Modeling
Jeff Hayes Character Modelling Supervisor

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Paul Kegg Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Ralph Salmins Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Victor Pesavento Orchestrator
William Ross Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Crew
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
John Geller Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager
David Yanover Post Production Supervisor

Production
Dennis Park Production Accountant
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Rebecca Huntley Executive In Charge Of Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Bruce Seifert Executive In Charge Of Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael J. Henderson Executive In Charge Of Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Daniela Mazzucato Production Manager
Jed Schlanger Production Manager

Visual Effects
Kara Oropallo Animation Supervisor
Michelle Jurado Staphylas Animation Supervisor

Production
Karen Barnash Character Technical Supervisor

Lighting
Steven Schweickart Lighting Supervisor

Directing
Robert Briggs Script Supervisor

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Peter Lord Thanks
David Sproxton Thanks

Directing
Jabari Phillips Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Arthur Fong Visual Development
Tianyi Han Visual Development
Leighton Hickman Visual Development
Emil Mitev Visual Development
Nicolas Weis Visual Development
Margaret Wuller Visual Development
Brett Nystul Visual Development
Huy K. Nguyen Visual Development
Markus Manninen Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: