6 Underground

They say no one can save the world. Meet no one.

Genres: Action, Thriller, Comedy
After faking his death, a tech billionaire recruits a team of international operatives for a bold and bloody mission to take down a brutal dictator.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-12-10
Run time: 128 minute / 2:8
Budget: $150,000,000
Director: Michael Bay
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/81001887
Production Companies : Skydance Media, Bay Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ryan Reynolds
as One
Mélanie Laurent
as Two
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Three
Ben Hardy
as Four
Adria Arjona
as Five
Dave Franco
as Six
Corey Hawkins
as Seven
Lior Raz
as Rovach Alimov
Peyman Maadi
as Murat Alimov
Yuri Kolokolnikov
as Baasha Zia
Kim Kold
as Daqeeq
Lídia Franco
as Maria
James Murray
as Caleb
Lukhanyo Bele
as Jehun
George Kareman
as Mike
James Carroll Jordan
as Ferry Man
Ron Funches
as Funeral Speaker
Daniel Adegboyega
as Viktor
Constantine Gregory
as General Pena
Roger Nevares
as Horseman
Tauras Cizas
as Horseman
Pavel Krátký
as Horseman
Algirdas Dainavičius
as Rooftop General
Faruk Pruti
as Rooftop General
Tamas Hagyo
as Rooftop General
Jason Oettle
as Rooftop General
James Bomalick
as Rooftop General
Shubham Saraf
as Young Man
Elena Rusconi
as Arianna
Kate Maravan
as Intelligence Executive
Adriano Caruso
as Remy
Michael Lee
as Raymond
Claudio Pinto
as Miami Father
Avery LaRae Lopez
as Miami Daughter
Hazal Nehir
as Elena
Jack V. Heath
as Young One
Spencer John Pauley
as Magneto Kid
Dharma Brown
as Magnet Girl
Sebastian Roché
as Lawyer
John Albasiny
as Turgistan Plant Manager
József Tálos
as Yacht Captain
Nick Von Schlippe
as Yacht Official
Remi Adeleke
as Cayden Marcus
Russell Wilcox
as Richard III
Kate Beecroft
as Lady Anne
Ali Khan
as Gas Attack Helper
Nitro Zeus
as Wally the Dog
Sonny Louis
as Rovach's Motorcade Driver
Tom Wells
as Ranger Lieutenant Richardson
Michael Bay
as Reporter #4 (voice) (uncredited)
Keith Dallison
as Gambler (uncredited)
Jesse Gabbard
as Camera Guy (uncredited)
Ikumi Yoshimatsu
as Geisha (uncredited)
Andy Cheng
as Crane Operator (uncredited)
Ryan Baumann
as Grocery Store Kid #2 (uncredited)
McKenzie Franklin
as Grocery Store Kid #1 (uncredited)
Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Editing
William Goldenberg Editor

Directing
Michael Bay Director

Production
Michael Bay Producer
David Minkowski Co-Producer

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Production
Ian Bryce Producer

Camera
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography

Art
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design

Production
Rhett Reese Executive Producer

Writing
Rhett Reese Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Editing
Roger Barton Editor

Sound
Gary Dodkin Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Daniel Acon Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jana Carboni Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Dana Goldberg Producer
Garrett Grant Executive Producer

Art
Jille Azis Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Oliver Koch Matte Painter

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Production
Don Granger Producer
David Ellison Producer

Crew
Andy Cheng Fight Choreographer

Production
Matthew Cohan Executive Producer
Ildikó Kemény Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Mariano Hair Designer

Production
Paul Wernick Executive Producer

Writing
Paul Wernick Writer

Production
Marco Valerio Pugini Co-Producer

Crew
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Brandon Proctor Sound Mixer

Art
Anshuman Prasad Art Direction

Sound
Tom Ozanich Sound Mixer
Kevin O’Connell Sound Mixer
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer

Production
Jonathan Hook Co-Producer

Directing
Gregg Smrz Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Saccuman Hair Supervisor

Production
Michael Kase Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Romina Ronzani Hair Supervisor

Directing
Coalin Smith Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Joaquin Ludewig Visual Effects

Editing
Calvin Wimmer Editor

Visual Effects
Jan Krupp Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Joel Erickson ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Gábor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
Richard R. Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Mark Cotone First Assistant Director

Art
Géza Kerti Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Doyle Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Tamara Marini Supervising Art Director

Crew
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Leonardo Cruciano Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jonathan Seti Makeup Artist

Sound
Adrian Bell Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Jason Inman First Assistant Director
Matti Kluttz Second Assistant Director

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
Jonathan Klein Foley Supervisor

Directing
Gwyn Sannia First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Silvia Persica Makeup Artist
Raffaella Iorio Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Lee Briggs Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Adrian Bell Sound Mixer

Directing
Attila Veres Second Assistant Director
Tom Browne Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Domingo Santoro Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Peter Haran Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew
Hayley Wright Stunt Double

Directing
Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director

Art
Sebastian Schroeder Supervising Art Director

Crew
Fredric Aasbø Stunt Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Giuliano Mariano Hair Designer

Crew
James Deane Stunt Driver

Production
Katie Malott Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Rebecca j Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
James McPhail Creature Technical Director

Directing
George Max Trummler Third Assistant Director
Christy Busby Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Nicholas M. Reynolds Visual Effects

Sound
Goeun Lee Everett Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Steven Hacker Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
William V. Ross Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stefania Pellegrini Makeup Artist

Directing
Claudia De Falco Second Assistant Director
Yves Friedman Third Assistant Director
Ivan Furlan Second Assistant Director
Rosario Pucciarelli Second Assistant Director
Anas Rawashdeh Third Assistant Director
Michael Saunders First Assistant Director
Lorenzo Signoretti Second Assistant Director
Randi Stephan Assistant Director

Crew
Silvia Chicoli Special Effects Coordinator
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Special Effects Coordinator
Wolf Steiling Special Effects

Visual Effects
Pontus Albrecht Compositing Lead
Normand Archambault CG Artist

Crew
Omid Arzhang CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Audrey Sook Yan Chan Visual Effects Production Manager
Eugene Ting Visual Effects Production Manager
Kristian Pedlow Visual Effects





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: