The Hunt

The Ultimate Human Hunting Experience

Genres: Action, Thriller, Horror
Twelve strangers wake up in a clearing. They don't know where they are—or how they got there. In the shadow of a dark internet conspiracy theory, ruthless elitists gather at a remote location to hunt humans for sport. But their master plan is about to be derailed when one of the hunted turns the tables on her pursuers.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-03-11
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $14,000,000
Revenue: $8,621,288
Director: Craig Zobel
Website: https://www.thehunt.movie/
Production Companies : Blumhouse Productions, DENTSU
Production Countries: United States of America, Japan

Trailer


Betty Gilpin
as Crystal
Hilary Swank
as Athena
Ethan Suplee
as Gary
Teri Wyble
as Liberty
Ike Barinholtz
as Staten Island
Wayne Duvall
as Don
Emma Roberts
as Yoga Pants
Christopher Berry
as Target
Sturgill Simpson
as Vanilla Nice
Kate Nowlin
as Big Red
Amy Madigan
as Ma
Reed Birney
as Pop
Glenn Howerton
as Richard
Steve Coulter
as Doctor Ted
Dean J. West
as Martin
Vince Pisani
as Peter
Steve Mokate
as Sgt. Dale
Sylvia Grace Crim
as Dead Sexy
Jason Kirkpatrick
as Rannnndeeee
Macon Blair
as Envoy
J. C. MacKenzie
as Paul
Tadasay Young
as Nicole
Hannah Alline
as Kelly
Jim Klock
as Captain O’Hara
Usman Ally
as Crisis Mike
Ned Yousef
as Bearded Refugee
Iyad Hajjaj
as Backpack Refugee
Justin Hartley
as Trucker
Hans Marrero
as Refugee #3
Charli Slaughter
as Young Crystal
Lucas Eagans
Adoria K Lewis
as Refugee
Lucy Golden
as Refugee
Juan Gaspard
as Refugee
Giovanni Cohea
as Refugee
Troy Roker
as Border Agent
Jeff Brockton
as Border Agent
Yosef Kasnetzkov
as Border Agent
Martin Harris
as Agent in Charge
Mikel Albagdadi
as Refugee Man
Tirol Palmer
as Refugee Mother
Alexander Babara
as Bojan
Ariel Eliaz
as Dino
Walker Babington
as Bandana Man
Production
Terri Taylor Casting

Crew
Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Kevin Crehan Music Editor
Nathan Barr Original Music Composer

Production
John H. Brister Unit Production Manager

Art
Jason Baldwin Stewart Art Direction

Production
Damon Lindelof Producer

Writing
Damon Lindelof Writer

Editing
Doug Delaney Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directing
Craig Zobel Director

Production
Craig Zobel Executive Producer
Jason Blum Producer

Art
Kim Harris Construction Foreman

Crew
Jeff Galpin Animal Wrangler

Costume & Make-Up
David Tabbert Costume Design

Art
Monique Champagne Set Decoration

Camera
Darran Tiernan Director of Photography

Editing
Arvid Cristina Editorial Production Assistant
Jane Rizzo Editor

Sound
Rich Bologna Sound Designer
Rich Bologna Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Matthew Munn Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Thomas Makeup Department Head
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda Makeup Artist
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Costume Supervisor

Production
Elizabeth Coulon Casting Director

Sound
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer

Directing
Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist

Crew
Richard Wolf Prop Maker

Sound
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay B. Richardson Music Editor

Camera
Patti Perret Still Photographer

Sound
Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Yvette LaPlace Location Manager

Sound
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor

Camera
John S. Moyer Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Phil Barrie Sound Editor

Art
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer

Lighting
Sergio Villegas Gaffer

Art
Maria Senger Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Donita Miller Hairstylist

Camera
Greg Morris Camera Operator

Editing
Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tony Ward Hairstylist
Dee Leveque Key Hair Stylist

Production
Steven R. Molen Executive Producer

Editing
Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Howard Fannon Armorer

Production
Nick Cuse Executive Producer

Writing
Nick Cuse Writer

Editing
Drew Sacks Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Kevin Roberts Production Supervisor

Crew
Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Coordinator
John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator
Shae Salmon Visual Effects Editor
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist

Directing
David Bush Script Supervisor

Production
Trish Callais Production Coordinator

Directing
Harry Beckstead Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Eric van der Vynckt Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Leah Vautrot Key Makeup Artist

Production
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Ally Conover Casting Associate

Sound
Joanna Fang Foley Artist

Crew
Stacey Perry Makeup Effects
Jackson Spidell Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Roebuck Truck Costumer

Camera
Reith Wesley Gibson Drone Pilot

Crew
Jeff Brockton Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Neftaly Nieves Dolly Grip

Sound
Jack Bigelow Boom Operator

Crew
Mary McDade Casteel Loader

Art
Brian S. Freeman Set Dresser
Thomas Anderson Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Kyle Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Chelsea Bayles Set Production Assistant

Sound
Nick Seaman Foley Editor

Crew
Tyler Galpin Animal Wrangler

Sound
Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Rachel Wardell Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Smith ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Thomas Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Penelope Helmer First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Bonnett Best Boy Grip

Sound
Diego Perez Sound Editor

Camera
Brandon Dauzat First Assistant "A" Camera
Raúl J. Marín Key Grip

Crew
Amy Davis Compositor

Editing
Justin DeLong Colorist

Crew
Jason Frannino Animal Wrangler

Production
Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting Associate

Art
Ryan Falkner Storyboard Artist

Directing
Steve Lonano Second Assistant Director

Production
Sean Carville Production Accountant
Adam Hochfeld Extras Casting
Mary Huber Extras Casting

Sound
Laura Heinzinger Foley Editor
Robert Bigelow Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Brian Posslenzny Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Egbert Reichel Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Ebel Ager/Dyer

Production
David Bojarski First Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Eduardo Urueña Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Matt Guidry Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Kai Williams Location Production Assistant

Art
Scot Middleton Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Megan McAfee Key Costumer
Emily Stegeman Hair Department Head

Production
Blossom Peters Extras Casting

Directing
Alicia Dean Additional Second Assistant Director

Production
Jess Richmond Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Nealy Orillion Assistant Art Director
Rachel Perez Assistant Property Master
Edgar A. Mollere Construction Foreman
Logan Ledford Graphic Designer
Peter Edwards Leadman

Crew
Milton Diener Prop Maker
Shane Ducote Prop Maker
Torsten Gipperich Prop Maker
F. Scott Greenfield Prop Maker
John W. Jackson Prop Maker
Sanford Johnson Prop Maker
Barry LeBlanc Prop Maker
Ryan MacLachlan Prop Maker

Art
Stephen Finders Property Master
Bethany Horning Set Decoration Buyer
Dwight Stanley Set Dresser
Zac Tate Set Dresser
Cassie Catalanotto Set Dresser
Mike Druhet Set Painter
Jolean LaBorde Set Painter
Nathan Mulligan Set Painter

Lighting
Reuben Wilder Best Boy Electric

Camera
Marc Clancy Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Nino Paternostro Generator Operator

Camera
Fernando Albano Grip
Devin Ricks Grip
David Tandy Grip
Ramon Vazquez Grip

Lighting
Kevin Slark Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi Bayer Ager/Dyer
Renee Ragucci-Shelton Costumer
Emily DeScenna Set Costumer

Production
Jason Edwards Casting Assistant
Rae Robinson Extras Casting

Editing
Tim Alverson Additional Editor
Brian Laprocino Editorial Production Assistant
Jay Trautman First Assistant Editor

Production
Clara DeWeese Location Production Assistant
Ethan Esteb Location Production Assistant
Jeff Flack Location Production Assistant

Sound
Mark Patterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Ann Kos Edwards Dialect Coach

Production
Nancy Schmitt Producer's Assistant
Rachel Hardison Production Secretary

Crew
Max Cianci Set Production Assistant
Bryan Mitchell Set Production Assistant
Robyn Waserman Set Production Assistant
Shaozhuo Cui Compositor
Delphine Laurent Compositor
Goran Petrushevski Compositor
Jeong Won Jang Compositor
Andre Bruto Compositor
Juan Antonio Rodriguez Compositor

Visual Effects
Glen Hombrebueno Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenné Marie Guerra Visual Effects Producer
Chris Wickline Visual Effects Production Assistant
John Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: