Star Trek Into Darkness

Earth Will Fall

Genres: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fleet and everything it stands for, leaving our world in a state of crisis. With a personal score to settle, Captain Kirk leads a manhunt to a war-zone world to capture a one man weapon of mass destruction. As our heroes are propelled into an epic chess game of life and death, love will be challenged, friendships will be torn apart, and sacrifices must be made for the only family Kirk has left: his crew.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-05-05
Run time: 132 minute / 2:12
Budget: $190,000,000
Revenue: $467,365,246
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writers: Alex Kurtzman, Damon Lindelof, Roberto Orci.
Production Companies : Bad Robot, Paramount, Kurtzman/Orci, Skydance Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pine
as James T. Kirk
Zachary Quinto
as Spock
Zoe Saldana
as Nyota Uhura
Karl Urban
as Dr. Leonard 'Bones' McCoy
Simon Pegg
as Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott
John Cho
as Hikaru Sulu
Benedict Cumberbatch
as Khan Noonien Singh
Anton Yelchin
as Pavel Chekov
Bruce Greenwood
as Christopher Pike
Peter Weller
as Alexander Marcus
Alice Eve
as Carol Marcus
Noel Clarke
as Thomas Harewood
Nazneen Contractor
as Rima Harewood
Amanda Foreman
as Ensign Brackett
Aisha Hinds
as Navigation Officer Darwin
Joseph Gatt
as Science Officer 0718
Sean Blakemore
as Klingon
Nick E. Tarabay
as Klingon
Beau Billingslea
as Captain Abbot
Deep Roy
as Keenser
Chris Hemsworth
as George Kirk
Jack Laufer
as Doctor
Katie Cockrell
as Girl
Kellie Cockrell
as Girl
Jennifer Morrison
as Winona Kirk
Leonard Nimoy
as Spock Prime
Kimberly Arland
as Madeline
Jonathan Dixon
as Ensign Froman
Jeremy Raymond
as Lead Nibiran
Jay Scully
as Lieutenant Chapin
Tony Guma
as Nibiran
Anjini Taneja Azhar
as Lucille Harewood
Jason Matthew Smith
as Cupcake
Seth Ayott
as U.S.S. Enterprise Shuttle Ensign
Marco Sanchez
as Torpedo Security
Lee Reherman
as Uniformed Mercenary
Scott Lawrence
as U.S.S. Vengeance Officer
Usman Ally
as U.S.S. Vengeance Officer
Nolan North
as U.S.S. Vengeance Bridge Officer
James Hiroyuki Liao
as U.S.S. Vengeance Bridge Officer
Rob Moran
as U.S.S. Vengeance Ensign
Akiva Goldsman
as Starfleet Admiral
Gianna Simone
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Rene Rosado
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Berit Francis
as Starfleet Admiral
Benjamin P. Binswanger
as Starfleet Admiral
Christopher Doohan
as Transport Officer
Andy Demetrio
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Jacquelynn King
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Long Tran
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Ningning Deng
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Jodi Johnston
as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Crew
Colleen Harris
as Lady V
Jeff Chase
as U.S.S. Enterprise Security
Ser'Darius Blain
as U.S.S. Enterprise Red Shirt
Heather Langenkamp
as Moto
Melissa Paulo
as Bar Girl
Cynthia Addai-Robinson
as San Francisco Woman
Monisola Akiwowo
as U.S.S. Enterprise Nurse
Paul K. Daniel
as Shuttle Pilot
Drew Grey
as San Francisco Bar Patron
David C. Waite
as U.S.S. Enterprise Crew
Douglas Weng
as U.S.S. Vengeance Security
Charlie Haugk
as San Francisco Resident
Max Chernov
as San Francisco Resident
Marc Primiani
as San Francisco Resident
Jesper Inglis
as San Francisco Resident
Jacob Rhodes
as Nibiru Child
Kentucky Rhodes
as Nibiru Child
Anthony Wilson
as Shaku
Eric Greitens
as Starfleet Ceremonial Guard
Melissa Steinman
as Starfleet Ceremonial Guard
Adam McCann
as Starfleet Ceremonial Guard
Jon Orvasky
as Starfleet Ceremonial Guard
Gerald W. Abrams
as Starfleet Memorial Admiral
James McGrath
as Starfleet Memorial Admiral
Brian T. Delaney
as Additional Voices (voice)
Arlen Escarpeta
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Moses
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Sobolov
as Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Wood
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kiff VandenHeuvel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Audrey Wasilewski
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Hader
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tom Archdeacon
as Ensign Spyke (uncredited)
Jon Lee Brody
as U.S.S. Enterprise Security (uncredited)
Britanni Johnson
as NYU Nurse (uncredited)
Hiram A. Murray
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Chris Gardner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Julianne Buescher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Hanna
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Acord
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ellie Newlands
as Additional Voices (voice)
Candice Renee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Towers
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gina Hirsch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
J.J. Abrams Producer
Bryan Burk Producer

Writing
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Damon Lindelof Screenplay
Roberto Orci Screenplay

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Art
Scott Chambliss Production Design

Writing
Gene Roddenberry Characters

Production
Alex Kurtzman Producer
Damon Lindelof Producer
Roberto Orci Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
David Ellison Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Paul Schwake Executive Producer
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Camera
Daniel Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Production
April Webster Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Art
Andrew Murdock Art Direction
Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Kasra Farahani Art Direction
Michael E. Goldman Art Direction
Harry E. Otto Art Direction

Visual Effects
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor

Sound
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Sound
Alex Levy Music Editor

Crew
Brian Avery Stunts

Art
Ramsey Avery Supervising Art Director

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Christensen Assistant Art Director
Natasha Gerasimova Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator

Crew
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Colin Anderson Camera Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Dale Myrand Camera Operator
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer

Directing
Vanessa Meier Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer
Myron Baker Set Costumer
Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
Jason M. Moore Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Butenberg Animation Supervisor
Florian Friedmann Animation
Berter Orpak Animation
Bastian Wartenberg Animation
Brandon Fayette Animation

Crew
Daniel Pearson CG Supervisor
Robert Weaver CG Supervisor
Enrico Damm CG Supervisor
Adam Watkins Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Neville Page Creature Design
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director
Alisa Simonds Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Brian David Miller Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Grossmann Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Stuart McCowan ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Steve Slanec Dialogue Editor

Sound
Ronni Brown Foley
Sean England Foley
Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Danielle Dupre Sound Recordist

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mary L. Mastro Hair Department Head
Sheryl Blum Hairstylist
Michele Payne Hairstylist
Janine Rath Key Hair Stylist
David LeRoy Anderson Makeup Department Head
Karen Iverson Makeup Artist
Vera Steimberg Moder Makeup Artist
Don Rutherford Makeup Artist
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist

Editing
Juan Ignacio Cabrera Digital Intermediate
Erin Davis Digital Intermediate
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Julian Smirke First Assistant Editor
Rita DaSilva First Assistant Editor

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: