Constantine

Hell Wants Him, Heaven Won't Take Him, Earth Needs Him.

Genres: Drama, Fantasy, Horror
John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-02-08
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $230,884,728
Director: Francis Lawrence
Writers: Kevin Brodbin, Frank A. Cappello.
Website: http://constantinemovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, DC Comics, Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG., The Donners' Company, Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions, Weed Road Pictures, 3 Art Entertainment, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Trailer


Keanu Reeves
as John Constantine
Rachel Weisz
as Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson
Shia LaBeouf
as Chas Kramer
Djimon Hounsou
as Midnite
Max Baker
as Beeman
Pruitt Taylor Vince
as Father Hennessy
Gavin Rossdale
as Balthazar
Tilda Swinton
as Gabriel
Peter Stormare
as Lucifer
Jesse Ramirez
as Scavenger
José Zúñiga
as Detective Weiss
Laz Alonso
as Williams
April Grace
as Dr. Leslie Archer
Michelle Monaghan
as Ellie
Larry Cedar
as Vermin Man
Barbara Pilavin
as Old Woman on Bus - Demon
Art
Naomi Shohan Production Design
David Lazan Art Direction

Sound
Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Camera
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Crew
Christopher Allen Nelson Makeup Effects

Production
Akiva Goldsman Producer

Visual Effects
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler Conductor

Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer

Directing
Francis Lawrence Director

Writing
Jamie Delano Original Story
Garth Ennis Original Story
Kevin Brodbin Screenplay
Kevin Brodbin Story
Frank A. Cappello Screenplay

Production
Michael Uslan Producer
Erwin Stoff Producer
Benjamin Melniker Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Gilbert Adler Executive Producer
Michael Aguilar Executive Producer
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager
Cherylanne Martin Co-Producer

Directing
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director

Production
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer

Editing
Wayne Wahrman Editor

Art
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Barney Burman Makeup Artist

Crew
Kenny Alexander Stunts

Sound
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Chad Stahelski Fight Choreographer

Writing
Alan Moore Characters

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Production
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor

Crew
Randy Bricker Visual Effects Editor

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Jeff Cutter Still Photographer
Jeff Cutter Additional Photography

Art
Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist

Crew
Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
Wolfram de Marco Additional Music

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Lighting
Brian Crane Best Boy Electric

Sound
Gary Krause Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Slater Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Cohen Visual Effects

Art
Steven Schwartz Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head

Sound
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
Charles Maynes Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Germaine Hair Department Head

Art
Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director

Production
Scout Masterson Casting Associate

Lighting
Jackie English Gaffer

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Writing
Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer

Crew
Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Anthony Leonardi III Creature Design

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor

Art
George Hull Concept Artist

Sound
Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Lisanti Music Editor

Crew
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach

Art
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master

Crew
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist

Art
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Sound
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor

Art
Stan Tropp Set Designer

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer

Production
Molly Allen Location Manager

Crew
Michael Justus Utility Stunts

Camera
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer

Crew
Craig Lietzke Picture Car Coordinator

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
William J. Law III Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Neal Norton Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director

Editing
Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Judith Jennings Studio Teachers

Art
Charles Kern Painter

Sound
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Ginger Damon Hairstylist

Art
Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
William Gideon Construction Foreman
Kirk Corwin Property Master

Sound
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Michael J. Benavente ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation Supervisor

Crew
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Greg Juby Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson Visual Effects Producer
Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Demetrius Leal Visual Development

Camera
Timothy Roarke Camera Operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Operator
Mark La Bonge Camera Operator
Mark La Bonge Steadicam Operator
Seth Kotok Additional Camera

Lighting
Jarred Waldron Gaffer
Juan Morse Gaffer
Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Marit Set Costumer
Nancy Smytka Set Costumer

Editing
Gordon Antell First Assistant Editor

Crew
Bernice Culbertson Transportation Coordinator
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
Douglas S. McClintock II Location Manager

Crew
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist

Production
Jackie Brady Baugh Production Accountant

Sound
Joel Dougherty First Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Dorn ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Chuck Duke Animation

Lighting
Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician

Crew
Randy Goux Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer

Crew
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician

Art
Kent Demaine Creative Director

Visual Effects
Ryan Hopkins Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Mike Massa Stunt Driver
Frank Toro Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer

Production
J. Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Paul Postal Electrician

Production
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Dena Berman Casting Assistant

Crew
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service

Lighting
James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
John Cassella CG Artist
Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor

Production
Greg Abbas Researcher
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production

Camera
Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera

Lighting
John S. Campbell Rigging Grip

Crew
Eric Putz Telecine Colorist

Visual Effects
Yoshiya Yamada Modeling

Art
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter

Visual Effects
Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Elizabeth C. Camp Set Production Assistant
Bobby Mara Propmaker

Camera
Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician

Art
Joey Genitempo Set Painter

Sound
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Harald Belker Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter

Crew
Lance Mancuso Set Medic
Luciano Blotta Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Rich Andrade Set Dressing Artist

Art
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Camera
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip

Visual Effects
Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor

Directing
Rick Kelly Second Assistant Director

Art
Lindsey Gary Art Department Assistant

Crew
Daragh Byrne Carpenter
Robert Lamkin Chef
Mark Valdez Driver
Laraine Moniz Post Production Assistant
Rob McCabe Stand In
Randy Burke Transportation Captain
Chad Moore Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Dave Hussey Color Timer

Lighting
Haskell Friedman Lighting Artist

Production
Brian Brecht Production Manager

Sound
Rob Cunningham Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Jared Rosen 24 Frame Playback
John R.A. Benson Digital Compositors
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer

Production
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting

Lighting
Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Karin Silvestri Stunts

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Dovi Anderson Lead Animator

Directing
Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera

Production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
Donald Fly General Manager

Camera
Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler

Production
Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
Michael P. Twombly Production Secretary
Rachel Swenson Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant

Production
Kami Calevro Second Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
Shane Mahan Makeup Supervisor

Art
Paul Luther Jackson Swing

Crew
Pamela Elliott Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Jim Charmatz Character Designer

Editing
Bronwyn Shields Assistant Editor

Production
Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
Michael Lagnese Key Set Production Assistant
Lee Hahn Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Kane Brassington Rotoscoping Artist

Camera
April Kelley Camera Loader

Sound
A Perfect Circle Music





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: