Apollo 13

Houston, we have a problem.

Genres: Drama, History
The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1971, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1995-06-30
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $52,000,000
Revenue: $355,237,933
Director: Ron Howard
Writers: William Broyles Jr., Al Reinert.
Production Companies : Imagine Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Tom Hanks
as Jim Lovell
Bill Paxton
as Fred Haise
Kevin Bacon
as Jack Swigert
Gary Sinise
as Ken Mattingly
Ed Harris
as Gene Kranz
Kathleen Quinlan
as Marilyn Lovell
Mary Kate Schellhardt
as Barbara Lovell
Emily Ann Lloyd
as Susan Lovell
Miko Hughes
as Jeffrey Lovell
Max Elliott Slade
as Jay Lovell
Jean Speegle Howard
as Blanch Lovell
Tracy Reiner
as Mary Haise
David Andrews
as Pete Conrad
Michele Little
as Jane Conrad
Chris Ellis
as Deke Slayton
Joe Spano
as NASA Director
Xander Berkeley
as Henry Hurt
Roger Corman
as Congressman
Andrew Lipschultz
as Launch Director
Mark Wheeler
as Neil Armstrong
Endre Hules
as Guenter Wendt
Clint Howard
as Sy Liebergot - EECOM White
Christian Clemenson
as Dr. Chuck
Brett Cullen
as CAPCOM 1
Thom Barry
as Orderly
Gabriel Jarret
as GNC White
Jim Lovell
as Captain of USS Iwo Jima (uncredited)
Neil Armstrong
as Himself (archive footage)
Jules Bergman
as Himself - ABC News (archive footage)
Marc McClure
as Glynn Lunney
Ben Marley
as John Young
Loren Dean
as John Aaron - EECOM Arthur
Tom Wood
as EECOM Gold
Googy Gress
as RETRO White
Patrick Mickler
as RETRO Gold
Ray McKinnon
as Jerry Bostick - FIDO White
Max Grodénchik
as FIDO Gold
Ned Vaughn
as CAPCOM 2
Andy Milder
as GUIDO White
Geoffrey Blake
as GUIDO Gold
Wayne Duvall
as LEM Controller White
Jim Meskimen
as TELMU White
Joseph Culp
as TELMU Gold
John Short
as INCO White
Ben Bode
as INCO Gold
Todd Louiso
as FAO White
Christopher John Fields
as Booster White
Kenneth White
as Grumman Rep
James Ritz
as Ted
Karen Martin
as Tracey
Maureen Hanley
as Woman
Meadow Williams
as Kim
Walter von Huene
as Technician
Brian Markinson
as Pad Rat
Steve Rankin
as Pad Rat
Austin O'Brien
as Whiz Kid
Louisa Marie
as Whiz Kid Mom
Arthur Senzy
as SIM Tech
Carl Gabriel Yorke
as SIM Tech
Ryan Holihan
as SIM Tech
Rance Howard
as Reverend
Jane Jenkins
as Neighbor
Todd Hallowell
as Noisy Civilian
Matthew Michael Goodall
as Stephen Haise
Taylor Goodall
as Fred Haise Jr.
Misty Dickinson
as Margaret Haise
Lee Anne Matusek
as Loud Reporter
Mark D. Newman
as Loud Reporter
Mark McKeel
as Suit Room Assistant
Patty Raya
as Patty
Jack Conley
as Science Reporter
Jeffrey Kluger
as Science Reporter
Bruce Wright
as Anchor
Ivan Allen
as Anchor
Jon Bruno
as Anchor
Reed Rudy
as Roger Chaffee
Steve Bernie
as Virgil Grissom
Steve Ruge
as Edward White
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
as Reporter
John Dullaghan
as Reporter
John Wheeler
as Reporter
Paul Mantee
as Reporter
Julie Rowen
as Reporter
Thomas Crawford
as Reporter
Frank Cavestani
as Reporter
John M. Mathews
as Reporter
Directing
Ron Howard Director

Writing
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay
Al Reinert Screenplay

Production
Brian Grazer Producer

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Camera
Dean Cundey Director of Photography

Editing
Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Mike Hill Editor

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting

Art
Michael Corenblith Production Design
David J. Bomba Art Direction
Bruce Alan Miller Art Direction
Merideth Boswell Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ryack Costume Design
Larry Abbott Makeup Artist

Sound
Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Shoshana Abrass Visual Effects

Writing
Jeffrey Kluger Novel
Jim Lovell Novel

Production
Jane Jenkins Casting

Crew
Heather Burton Stunts
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Production
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor

Art
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Angela O'Neill Art Department Coordinator
David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator

Sound
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
James M. Halty Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
David Norris Camera Operator
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Elizabeth Still Set Costumer

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Elise Ganz Studio Teachers

Production
Andrew Lipschultz Publicist
Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager

Crew
Walter Cronkite Thanks

Production
Michael Bostick Associate Producer
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter Associate Producer
Louisa Velis Associate Producer

Art
Joseph Hodges Set Designer
Joshua A. Sipe Art Department Assistant
David A. Weinman Construction Foreman
William Matzner Greensman
Dan Dorfer Painter

Camera
Scott Johnson Camera Technician
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Marty Dobkousky Grip
Glenn DiVincenzo Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Carmen Mazarow Seamstress
Larry A. Cornick Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Beverly Burton Craft Service
Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
Johnny Bartlet Driver
Brian Grazer Executive Music Producer
John Hynes Loader
Kieran Woo Production Controller
Matthew Martin Propmaker
David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator
Shoshana Abrass Systems Administrators & Support
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain

Production
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager

Crew
Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator

Directing
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor

Editing
William Pine Color Timer
Roger Tweten First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Rick Petretti Best Boy Electric
Darren Langer Electrician
Tony Anderson Gaffer
Mark Soucie Rigging Gaffer
Gary Brostrom Rigging Grip

Production
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate
Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator

Sound
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor
Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
David MacMillan Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Feliciano di Giorgio Digital Compositors
John Palmer Special Effects Supervisor
Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard

Crew
John Lisman Machinist
Donald Flick Special Sound Effects

Sound
Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Dialogue Editor
Thomas A. Gulino Dialogue Editor
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor

Art
Steven M. Levine Property Master

Directing
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director

Sound
Lisa J. Levine Supervising ADR Editor
Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor
Bob Olari Sound Recordist

Directing
Jane Paul Second Assistant Director

Sound
Frank Smathers Foley Editor

Crew
Ron Howard Executive Music Producer
Jim Lovell Technical Advisor
Jeffrey Kluger Technical Advisor

Sound
James Horner Orchestrator

Production
Hope Shaw Assistant Accountant
Rosario Aguirre Assistant Accountant
Keri Weisblum Assistant Accountant
Susan Giordano Assistant Accountant

Sound
Stuart Stanley ADR Editor
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer
Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist
Douglas Murray ADR Recordist
Lynn Sable Assistant Dialogue Editor
Yvette Nabel Assistant Dialogue Editor

Editing
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor
Tim Silano Assistant Editor
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor

Production
Andrew L. Ullman Assistant Location Manager
Lila Yacoub Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
James Robinson II Assistant Property Master
Bobby Amor Assistant Property Master

Crew
Erik Bork Actor's Assistant
Terry Odem Actor's Assistant

Sound
Craig Woods Boom Operator
Bill J. DiDonna Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Danna Edwards Costumer
Elaine Ramires Costumer
Joe McCloskey Costumer
Leslie Weir Costumer

Sound
Dan Sable Dialogue Editor

Crew
Dan Brizendine Driver
Gavin Grazer Driver
Joseph Sullivan Driver
William Esparza Driver
Bud Lacy Driver
James E. Vargas Driver
Rodney Lee Bennett Driver
Paulie DiCocco Driver

Production
Ajay Dass Extras Casting
Kathryn Mindala First Assistant Accountant

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Sound
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Don Givens Foley Recordist

Art
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman
Jason Vanover Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Elias Hairstylist
Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
Joy Zapata Hairstylist

Crew
Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Michael Tamburro Pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel C. Striepeke Key Makeup Artist

Production
Matthew Pook Location Assistant
Anthony J. Saenz Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Alfred Cervantes Production Assistant
Chris Clifton Production Assistant
Dennis Clay Production Assistant
Jimmy Lindsey Production Assistant
Kirk Douglas Production Assistant
Lars Sloan Production Assistant
Michael Barson Production Assistant
Michael McDevitt Production Assistant
Misty Conn Production Assistant
Paul Swen Production Assistant
Susan Jamison Production Assistant
K. Marshall Smith Production Assistant
Jeffray C. Eagle Production Assistant

Crew
Kathleen McGill Production Controller

Production
Lisa J. Watters Production Coordinator
Wendi Haas Production Coordinator
Virginia Dнaz Production Coordinator
Brooke Rand McDonald Production Coordinator

Sound
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Janna Stern Script Supervisor
Susan Pickett Second Assistant Director
William M. Connor Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer

Art
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser
John Maskovich Set Dresser
Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
Edward J. McCarthy Set Dresser
Richard M. Jones Set Dresser

Crew
Colin Hanks Set Production Assistant
Eddee Kolos Set Production Assistant
Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant
Laurel Robinson Set Production Assistant
Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant
Dylan K. Massin Set Production Assistant

Sound
Dana Gustafson Sound Assistant
Linda Yeaney Sound Assistant
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
John Sutton Sound Mixer

Crew
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Assistant
Gary Zink Special Effects Assistant
Jan Aaris Special Effects Assistant
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects Assistant
Kent D'Huet Special Effects Assistant
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Assistant
Michael Wilmot Special Effects Assistant
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant
R. Michael Bisetti Special Effects Assistant
Rocky Severy Special Effects Assistant
Steve Luport Special Effects Assistant
Tony Centonze Special Effects Assistant
William Centonze Special Effects Assistant
Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects Assistant
Donald Krause Special Effects Assistant
Harold Selig Special Effects Assistant
James M. Hart Special Effects Assistant
Larry L. Fuentes Special Effects Assistant
Manuel S. Epstein Special Effects Assistant
Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Assistant
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Steve Lee Special Sound Effects

Art
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist

Crew
Joe Finnegan Stunts
John Robotham Stunts
Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Vincent Mazella Jr. Stunts

Sound
Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Dave Scott Technical Advisor
Jerry Bostick Technical Advisor
Max L. Ary Technical Advisor
Gerry Griffin Technical Advisor

Sound
Annie Lennox Playback Singer

Production
Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting

Camera
J. Steven Latham Additional First Assistant Camera
Chip Byrd Additional Second Assistant Camera
David S. Campbell Assistant Camera

Lighting
Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jim Fine Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Keith Roverud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
O'Shana Walker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Glenn E. Moran Best Boy Electric

Camera
Trevor Loomis Camera Loader
Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Raymond Stella Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph J. Orefice Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip

Lighting
Ben O. Graham Electrician
Keith Orefice Electrician
Atillio Orefice Electrician
Dennis Hus Electrician
Gary Ware Electrician
Peter Eisner Electrician

Camera
Larry D. Davis First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Fuller First Assistant Camera
Scott Smith First Assistant Camera
Christopher Duskin First Assistant Camera
Kevin Edwards Grip
Michael D. Hightower Grip
Ron Peebles Grip
Jimmy Giacona Grip
Luke Halpin Grip
Eugene Siegmund Grip
Bryan Ashford Grip
Steve Graves Grip
Troy Webb Grip
Jeff 'Moose' Howery Key Grip
Steven Cardarelli Key Grip

Lighting
Randy Troyanek Rigging Grip

Camera
Stephen Sfetku Second Assistant Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Digital Compositor
Ethan Ormsby Digital Compositor
Jammie Friday Digital Compositor
Jerry Hall Digital Compositor
Laurie Resnick Digital Compositor
Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositor
Pablo Helman Digital Compositor
Amy Jupiter Digital Effects Producer
Mark Lohff Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Mark A. Lasoff Digital Effects Supervisor
John McLaughlin Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bradford Plows Modeling
Brian Ripley Modeling
Eugene P. Rizzardi Modeling
George Stevens Modeling
Gerald McClung Modeling
Gordon Forkert Modeling
Greg Bryant Modeling
John Ferrari Modeling
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Modeling
Felix Ojeda Modeling
Michael Possert Jr. Modeling
Patrick McClung Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Matt Coohill Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography

Camera
Michole Bergstrom Assistant Camera
Brian Marincic Best Boy Grip





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: