Men in Black II

Same Planet. New Scum.

Genres: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction
Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-07-03
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $441,818,803
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
Writers: Barry Fanaro, Robert Gordon.
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/homevideo/meninblackii/
Production Companies : Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, Columbia Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Tommy Lee Jones
as Kevin Brown, Agent Kay
Will Smith
as Agent Jay
Rip Torn
as Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle
as Serleena
Johnny Knoxville
as Scrad/Charlie
Rosario Dawson
as Laura Vasquez
Tony Shalhoub
as Jack Jeebs
Patrick Warburton
as Agent Tee
Jack Kehler
as Ben
David Cross
as Newton
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
as Hailey
Peter Spellos
as Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Michael Rivkin
as the man with Harvey, the dog
Michael Bailey Smith
as Creepy
Lenny Venito
as New York guy
Howard Spiegel
as New York guy
Alpheus Merchant
as MIB guard
Jay Johnston
as the younger Pizza Parlor MIB agent
Joel McKinnon Miller
as agent
Rick Baker
as MIB Passport Control Agent
Martha Stewart
as Martha Stewart
Michael Jackson
as Agent M
Nick Cannon
as MIB Autopsy Agent
Jeremy Howard
as Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Doug Jones
as Joey
Biz Markie
as Rapping Alien
Peter Graves
as Peter Graves
Linda Kim
as Ambassador Lauranna
Derek Mears
as Mosh Tendrils
Tim Blaney
as Frank the Pug (voice)
Derek Cecil
as Repairman Agent
Sean Rouse
as MIB Agent
Peter Spruyt
as MIB Customs Agent
Kevin Cotteleer
as MIB Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky
as MIB Customs Agent
Sid Hillman
as Agent Gee
Tom Whitenight
as MIB Agent C
Andre Blair
as Central Park Agent
Mary Stein
as Bird Lady Alien
Martin Klebba
as Family Child Alien
Denise Cheshire
as Family Mom / Locker Alien
Ernie Grunwald
as Young Postal Employee
Chloe Sonnenfeld
as Elizabeth, Young Girl at the Post Office
John Andrew Berton Jr.
as Split Alien Guy
William E. Jackson
as Eye Guy
Paige Brooks
as 'Mysteries in History' Lauranna
Stephanie Kemp
as Neuralyzed Mother
Barry Sonnenfeld
as Neuralyzed Father
Brooke Bennett
as Neuralyzed Daughter
Michael Garvey
as Corn Face
Michael Dahlen
as Flesh Balls
Kevin Grevioux
as Pineal Eye
Sonny Tipton
as Dog Poop
Philip Goodwin
as Diner Guy
Greg Ballora
as Sleeble (voice)
Carl J. Johnson
as Gleeble (voice)
Thom Fountain
as Neeble (voice)
Brad Abrell
as Mannix (voice)
Richard Pearson
as Gordy (voice)
Directing
Barry Sonnenfeld Director

Writing
Barry Fanaro Screenplay

Production
Laurie MacDonald Producer
Walter F. Parkes Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Camera
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor
Steven Weisberg Editor

Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Art
Bo Welch Production Design
Alec Hammond Art Direction
Sean Haworth Art Direction
Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mary E. Vogt Costume Design
Chad Waters Makeup Artist

Sound
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jim Beinke Special Effects

Writing
Robert Gordon Screenplay

Crew
Callie Croughwell Stunts
Daniel Eaton CGI Supervisor
John 'Magic' Wright Craft Service
Gabe Turiello Driver
Patricia Walker Scenic Artist

Production
Marc Haimes Associate Producer
Stephanie Kemp Associate Producer
Graham Place Co-Producer

Writing
Philip Keller Storyboard

Art
Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
Richard Bloom Art Department Coordinator
François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Christian Alzmann Conceptual Design
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Frank McEldowney Greensman
Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
David Chambers Location Scout
Francesco Ferrara Painter
James Carson Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
John Chichester Set Designer
Henry Schaub Standby Painter

Camera
Zac Jackson Additional Photography
Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator
Mark Gutterud First Assistant Camera
Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Diana Choi Wigmaker

Crew
Christopher Sjoholm Digital Effects Supervisor
Ann Gray Post Production Assistant
Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor
Will Anielewicz Sequence Supervisor
Michael D. Gillis Set Production Assistant
Dan Lake Software Engineer
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Joe Stevano Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Bentz Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Graham Place Unit Production Manager

Crew
Rob Harris Unit Publicist
Jade Quon Utility Stunts
Peter A. Mian Video Assist Operator
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Susan Eileen Stewart Script Coordinator

Editing
Anthony Harris Color Timer
Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor
Marta Alicia Masferrer Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric
Bryan Booth Electrician
Andy Day Gaffer
Robert Bardy Lighting Artist
Alberto Noti Lighting Supervisor
Gene Engels Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Todd Grunberger Rigging Grip

Production
Robbie Goldstein Location Manager
Salvatore Carino Production Accountant
Matt DiFranco Production Coordinator
Shell Hecht Production Office Coordinator
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor
Thomas Dilligan Researcher

Sound
Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor
Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Peter F. Kurland Production Sound Mixer
Bruce Pross Sound Editor
Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Alia Agha 3D Supervisor
Tom Bertino Animation Supervisor
Jeff Jingle Creature Design
Dan Cayer Digital Compositors
Brandon Craig I/O Supervisor
Kiné Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator
Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris Armstrong Sequence Leads
Tamara Nobles Digital Producer
David Nakabayashi Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Scott Brines Administration

Sound
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Camera
Michael C. Price Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Rutherford Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sound
Denise Horta ADR Editor

Art
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Ross La Terra Set Dresser
Pablo Ferro Title Designer

Camera
Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Eric Budlong Grip

Costume & Make-Up
John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer
Deborah La Mia Denaver Key Makeup Artist
Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Directing
Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director

Editing
JC Bond Associate Editor
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jules Carideo Assistant Production Coordinator
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant

Sound
Rick Chefalas Apprentice Sound Editor
Angela M. Catanzaro Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony Conductor
Mary Ellen Porto Foley Editor
Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Bobby Mackston Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Samuel Nunez Matchmove Supervisor

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Writing
Lowell Cunningham Comic Book

Visual Effects
Derek Thompson Creature Design

Writing
Robert Gordon Story

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Elias Assistant Hairstylist
Steve Artmont Assistant Makeup Artist
Cydney Cornell Hairstylist
Jerry DeCarlo Hairstylist
John Blake Makeup Artist
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
John Monsour 24 Frame Playback

Sound
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist

Crew
Cristie Miele Animal Wrangler
Janine L. Aines Animal Wrangler

Art
Michael Wylie Art Direction
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director
Suttirat Anne Larlarb Assistant Art Director

Editing
Jordan Dawes Assistant Editor
Randy Trager Assistant Editor
Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor
Sarah Thiessen Assistant Editor

Production
Regina Heyman Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Philip Harrelson Assistant Sound Editor
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Dawn Jones Actor's Assistant
Charles E. Alston Actor's Assistant

Production
Linda Kroll Producer's Assistant
Joy Johnson Producer's Assistant
Jodie Fratantuno Producer's Assistant

Lighting
Steve Comesky Best Boy Electric
Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric
Branch M. Brunson Best Boy Electric

Camera
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip
Chris Skutch Best Boy Grip

Sound
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Rick Wentworth Conductor

Art
Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Beate Petruccelli Costume Supervisor
Ninalou Risolio Costumer
Robert Mata Costumer

Art
Chris Ayers Sculptor
Steve Koch Sculptor
Matt Rose Sculptor
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. Sculptor
Mitch Devane Sculptor

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Dialogue Editor

Camera
Florian Ballhaus Second Unit Director of Photography
Kim Marks Second Unit Director of Photography
Keith Peterman Second Unit Director of Photography
Edward W. Lowry Dolly Grip
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip

Production
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Kristian Sorge Extras Casting

Camera
Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
M. Todd Henry First Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Julie A. Bloom Second Unit First Assistant Director
George Bamber Second Unit First Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna Second Unit First Assistant Director

Editing
William Kruzykowski First Assistant Editor

Sound
Bill Orrico First Assistant Sound Editor
Jay Peck Foley Artist
George A. Lara Foley Mixer

Lighting
Dennis J. Lootens Gaffer

Camera
Tim Collins Grip

Art
Tim Flattery Production Illustrator

Camera
Dennis Gamiello Jr. Key Grip
Robert M. Andres Key Grip

Production
Mark Kamine Location Manager
Jason Minter Location Manager
Carla Raij Location Manager

Art
Zoran Blazevic Location Scout

Visual Effects
Jason Mahakian Modeling
Paul Ozzimo Modeling

Sound
Scott Stambler Music Editor
Louise Di Tullio Musician
Oren Marshall Musician
Bruce White Musician
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
David Slonaker Orchestrator

Crew
Ana Veselic Post Production Assistant

Production
Nour Dardari Production Accountant
Erica Callas Production Assistant
Heather Elwell Production Assistant
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant
Steven E. Simon Production Assistant
Rhys Summerhayes Production Assistant
Chrissy Phelan Production Assistant
Jenny DeArmitt Production Assistant
Michael Musteric Production Assistant
Paul C. Jones III Production Assistant
Kenyon Noble Production Assistant
Nancyana Racker Production Assistant
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Coordinator
Karen C. Eide Production Coordinator
Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator
Julie Jean Naylon Production Secretary

Art
Peter Gelfman Property Master

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Francis J. McBride Rigging Gaffer
Huston Beaumont Rigging Grip
Bob Leitelt Rigging Grip

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer

Camera
Matthew Moriarty Second Assistant Camera
Jennifer Koestler Second Assistant Camera
Jay Peterman Second Assistant Camera
David Elmore Second Assistant Camera

Directing
T. Sean Ferguson Second Assistant Director
Kiersten Pilar Miller Second Assistant Director
Peter Soldo Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
Artie Malesci Second Unit Director
Michael Owens Second Unit Director

Art
Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration
William Hawkins Set Designer
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer

Sound
Tim Davis Playback Singer
Sally Stevens Playback Singer
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Brian P. Williams Sound Recordist

Crew
Jeff Brink Special Effects

Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Art
John Mann Storyboard Artist

Crew
Joni Avery Stunts
Michelle Croughwell Stunts
Sean Graham Stunts
Clifford Happy Stunts
Randolph LeRoi Stunts
Megan Robinson Stunts
Mika Saito Stunts
Chris Sayour Stunts
William Morts Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Kenny Searle Transportation Captain
Dennis Salomone Sr. Transportation Captain
James Fanning Transportation Captain
Tom Heilig Transportation Captain
Robert K. Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
Pamela Monroe Transportation Coordinator

Production
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Vázquez Unit Production Manager

Crew
Jesse Tipton Utility Stunts
Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Glenn Ramos Lead Animator
Mauricio Baiocchi Animation
Janice Bastian Animation
Minhee Choe Animation
Marc Chu Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
Martin L'Heureux Animation
Julija Learie Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Kimberly Mann Animation
Bud Myrick Animation
Tonya Noerr Animation
Jeffrey Riley Animation
Sharonne Solk Animation
Kim Thompson Animation
Johnny Turco Animation
Jan van Buyten Animation
Tim Waddy Animation
David Weatherly Animation
Mordechai Weisbrod Animation
Steve Ziolkowski Animation
Brian R. Wells Animation
Davey Crockett Feiten Animation
Jim Moorhead Animation
Carlos Baena Animation
Maurice Bastian Animation
Bruce Dahl Animation
Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Simon Allen Animation
Dovi Anderson Animation
Traci Horie Animation
Thomas Schelesny Animation
Nick Pugh CG Painter

Crew
Mark Lambert CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Mimi Abers Compositor
Cathy Burrow Compositor
Colin Campbell Compositor
Don Crawford Compositor
Jason Dowdeswell Compositor
Christina Drahos Compositor
David Fogg Compositor
Shawn Hillier Compositor
Jen Howard Compositor
Tory Mercer Compositor
Michael Pecchia Compositor
Barry Safley Compositor
Joe Salazar Compositor
James Hagedorn Compositor
Julie Adrianson-Neary Compositor
Ken Sjogren Compositor
Susan M. Weeks Compositor
Tom Zils Compositor
Tim Gibbons Compositor
Heather Hoyland Compositor
Sandy Karpman Compositor
Michael Kennedy Compositor
Jeff Wozniak Compositor
Page Frakes Compositor
Chris Gibbons Compositor
Chris Morley Compositor
Karim Sahai Compositor

Visual Effects
Kathleen Beeler CG Artist
Billy Brooks CG Artist
Mario Capellari CG Artist
Amy Christensen CG Artist
Natasha Devaud CG Artist
Gonzalo Escudero CG Artist
Kent Estep CG Artist
Simon Eves CG Artist
Brad Falk CG Artist
Lawrence Huang CG Artist
Eric Jennings CG Artist
Greg Killmaster CG Artist
Gregor Lakner CG Artist
Ryan Laney CG Artist
David Marsh CG Artist
Keith McCabe CG Artist
Kevin McGowan CG Artist
Michael Min CG Artist
Bruce Powell CG Artist
Jean-Colas Prunier CG Artist
Jason Rosson CG Artist
Durant Schoon CG Artist
Angela Taylor CG Artist
Tim Teramoto CG Artist
Meghan Thornton CG Artist
Terrance Tornberg CG Artist
Barbara Townsend CG Artist
Jeffrey Benedict CG Artist
Khatsho John Orfali CG Artist
Matt Bouchard CG Artist
Michael Dean Ludlam CG Artist
Ian Christie CG Artist
Richard Ducker CG Artist
Peg Hunter CG Artist
Brian Kasper CG Artist
Marc Toscano CG Artist
Sara Mathew CG Artist
Karen Ansel CG Artist

Crew
Michael Bauer CG Supervisor

Art
Carlos Huante Conceptual Design
Wayne Lo Conceptual Design
Aaron McBride Conceptual Design
Brian Pohl Conceptual Design
Evan Pontoriero Conceptual Design
Daniel Slavin Conceptual Design
Brice Cox Jr. Conceptual Design
Lawrence Chandler Conceptual Design
Sangjun Lee Conceptual Design

Editing
Robb Miller Digital Color Timer

Visual Effects
Zeke Morales VFX Editor

Crew
Joe Gareri Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Matt Jacobs Compositing Lead
Yeen-Shi Chen Modeling
Nancy Klimley Modeling
Chien-Hsiung Wang Modeling
Ken Ralston Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Amelia Chenoweth Sequence Supervisor
Russell Earl Sequence Supervisor
John Helms Sequence Supervisor
Kevin Reuter Sequence Supervisor
Joel Aron Sequence Supervisor
Stephen Marshall Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Paul Vega Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Linda Schubell-Sundlin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Wayne Billheimer Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Allen Maris Visual Effects Coordinator
Stacey Shear Visual Effects Coordinator
John M. Levin Visual Effects Coordinator
Staci A. Hunter Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim de Pala Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Debbie Denise Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer
Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Lori J. Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer
Jacqueline Blackman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bryan Davis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrés López Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Souter Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Michael Samson Second Unit First Assistant Director

Production
Mark Kelly Production Assistant





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: