Colombiana

Revenge is beautiful.

Genres: Action, Thriller, Crime, Drama
After witnessing her parents’ murder as a child in Bogota, Cataleya Restrepo grows up to be a stone-cold assassin. She works for her uncle as a hitman by day, but her personal time is spent engaging in vigilante murders that she hopes will lead her to her ultimate target: the mobster responsible for her parents' death.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-07-27
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $60,965,854
Director: Olivier Megaton
Writers: Luc Besson, Robert Mark Kamen.
Website: http://www.colombiana-movie.com/
Production Companies : A.J.O.Z. Films, EuropaCorp, Grive Productions, CinéCinéma, Canal+, TF1 Films Production
Production Country: France

Trailer


Zoe Saldana
as Cataleya Restrepo
Cliff Curtis
as Emilio
Callum Blue
as Richard
Michael Vartan
as Danny Delanay
Lennie James
as Special Agent Ross
Amandla Stenberg
as Cataleya Restrepo (Age10)
Graham McTavish
as Head Marshall Warren
Jesse Borrego
as Fabio
Cynthia Addai-Robinson
as Alicia
Ofelia Medina
as Mama
Jordi Mollà
as Marco
Affif Ben Badra
as Genarro Rizzo
Max Martini
as Agent Robert Williams
Charles Maquignon
as Sergeant Bill Attwood
Beto Benitez
as Don Luis
Sam Douglas
as William Woodgard
Angel Garnica
as Pepe
Mark De Alessandro
as SWAT
Reem Kherici
as Nymphette
Guillermo Ríos
as Emilio's Man
Silas Cooper
as Customs Officer
Mylène Pilutik
as CIA Girl (as Mylene Pilutik)
Writing
Luc Besson Screenplay

Production
Luc Besson Producer

Writing
Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Crew
Ken Speed Armorer

Sound
François Groult Foley Mixer

Crew
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Producer

Editing
Carlo Rizzo Additional Editing

Costume & Make-Up
Olivier Bériot Costume Design

Production
Ariel Zeitoun Executive Producer

Sound
Nathaniel Méchaly Original Music Composer

Camera
Fabrice Bismuth First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Mariano Carranco Line Producer
Nicolas Ronchi Casting

Camera
Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera

Art
Patrick Durand Production Design

Directing
Olivier Megaton Director

Crew
Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator

Production
Vinh Lu Location Manager

Sound
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer

Crew
Jay Amor Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
Amy Wood Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Romain Lacourbas Director of Photography

Editing
Camille Delamarre Editor

Sound
Stéphane Bucher Sound Engineer

Directing
Claire Dumaze Script Supervisor

Art
Franckie Diago Art Direction

Sound
Frédéric Dubois Sound Designer

Crew
Dominique Fouassier Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Matt Corrado First Assistant Director

Crew
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Art
Gilles Boillot Art Direction
Philippe Cord'homme Set Decoration

Sound
J.T. Mueller Utility Sound

Production
Gareth Upton Producer
Olivier Glaas Executive Producer
Sandrine Molto Executive Producer
Alex Corven Caronia Line Producer

Sound
Craig Walker Original Music Composer

Art
Patrick Pasquier Supervising Art Director

Sound
Jean-Christophe Julé Foley Mixer

Art
Ryan Martin Dwyer Set Decoration

Sound
Bernat Fortiana Boom Operator

Crew
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Pilot

Editing
Audrey Simonaud Additional Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
Marylin Fitoussi Costume Supervisor
Suzi Ostos Key Makeup Artist

Art
Carlos Lagunas Art Direction
Pascal Le Guellec Art Direction
Fanny Stauff Art Direction
Kyle Holden Property Master
Barbara Horcasitas Art Department Coordinator
Anne Le van ra Art Department Coordinator
Armando Lopez Set Designer
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator
Marcus Turchi Construction Coordinator

Sound
Isabel Acevedo Boom Operator
Régis Boussin Boom Operator
Pascal Chauvin Foley Artist
Rene Defrancesch Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Supervisor
David Danesi Visual Effects Supervisor
Caroline Journo Visual Effects
Christophe Lucotte Visual Effects
Antonin Seydoux Visual Effects

Production
Meagan Lewis Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lin Sanders Costume Supervisor

Editing
Mathieu Reid Color Timer

Crew
Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Coordinator
Enrique Díaz Transportation Captain
Sergio Galicia Transportation Co-Captain
Earl R. Hurst Sr. Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Jennifer J. Collins Script Supervisor

Sound
Damien Aubry Sound Editor

Crew
David Lee Valle Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Malikka Coston Costumer
Donna Spahn Hair Department Head

Sound
Dean Humphreys Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Boisseau Hair Department Head
Carl G. Variste Key Hair Stylist

Art
Gus Coto Leadman

Production
Virginia McCollam Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Tony Mirante Key Hair Stylist
David Ruiz Gameros Key Makeup Artist
Aya Yabuuchi Key Makeup Artist

Production
Clément Sentilhes Production Manager

Art
Sandro Valdez Assistant Art Director
Anne Pelosi Assistant Art Director
Eva Julhe Assistant Art Director
Colin Bach Leadman
Jorge Barba Leadman

Sound
Laure-Anne Darras Dialogue Editor
Hervé Icovic ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Alexis Vieil Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator
Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
Magali Bragard Still Photographer
Browar Ken Still Photographer

Lighting
Philippe Deneau Gaffer
Dick Oakes Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Guillaume Attwood Set Costumer
Jackie Beatka Set Costumer
Steven Frendreis Set Costumer
Renee Ragucci Set Costumer

Production
Logan Lelièvre Location Manager
Robert C. Campion Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Paige Reeves Key Makeup Artist

Art
Lindanne Lewis Painter

Production
Nicole Soriano Production Coordinator

Art
Markus Wittman Swing

Costume & Make-Up
Estrella Lorrabaquio Hair Assistant

Sound
Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Lauren Von Huene Travel Coordinator

Camera
Eric Dvorsky First Assistant Camera

Art
Martinus Van Lunen Construction Coordinator

Camera
Marco Graziaplena First Assistant "C" Camera

Editing
Sophie Chatin Assistant Editor
Akrivi Fili Assistant Editor

Sound
Jonathan Parham Sound Mixer

Production
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Amezcua Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Marc Leroyer Armory Coordinator

Lighting
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez Gaffer

Production
Joan Philo Extras Casting

Camera
Julien Coquillet Grip

Sound
Franck Tassel Foley

Costume & Make-Up
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Yoann Copinet VFX Editor

Production
Heather Sharpe Production Coordinator

Art
Thomas Morange Painter

Crew
Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator

Sound
Hervé Buirette ADR Mixer

Crew
Christophe Maratier Armorer

Camera
John Waterman Second Assistant Camera
Mathilde Cathelin Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Carla Brenholtz Makeup Department Head

Production
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant

Camera
Dave Wightman First Assistant Camera
Francesco Cavazza First Assistant "D" Camera
Thomas S. Ciciura Second Assistant Camera

Directing
John Michael Sudol First Assistant Director
Michael Chochol Second Assistant Director
Javier Clave First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cheryl Pickenback Hair Department Head

Production
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate

Lighting
Dawn Copeland Electrician

Editing
Bradley Greer Colorist

Camera
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip

Directing
Mike De La Vina Second Assistant Director

Sound
Thomas Tymen Sound Assistant

Camera
Kevin Luster Grip

Art
Alexandra Capps Props

Lighting
Stéphane Cry Electrician

Crew
Angel De La Vina Set Production Assistant

Production
Segolene Amice Production Coordinator

Crew
Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator

Production
Stéphanie Doncker Casting Assistant

Camera
Joe Lotuaco Grip

Art
Jeff Hinds Props

Sound
B.J. Lehn Sound Mixer

Camera
Timothy Troy Grip

Production
Erin Borel Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Capucine Martin Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Agnes Demaegot Set Decoration

Camera
Pierre Garnier Key Grip
Fanny Coustenoble Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brandon Dauzat Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Anne Maisonhaute ADR & Dubbing

Lighting
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician

Camera
Scott Luttrell Grip

Crew
Ashley Foster Set Production Assistant
Thibaut Peschard Carpenter

Directing
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Second Assistant Director

Art
Chad Harris Set Dresser
Noel Rideout Set Dresser

Production
Savannah Strachan Casting Assistant

Crew
Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant

Production
Bret Borgeson Production Secretary

Camera
Keith Hueffmeier Camera Loader

Production
Adrienne Swan First Assistant Accountant

Editing
Jérôme Brechet Color Grading

Art
Manuel Andrade Swing

Costume & Make-Up
Frédéric Tournant Costume Assistant

Crew
Fernando González Carpenter

Editing
Charlotte Mazzinghi Colorist

Camera
Jonathan Leys First Assistant Camera

Directing
Gabriel Levy Second Assistant Director
Thomine de Pins Second Assistant Director

Art
Jorge Huerta Swing

Sound
Juan Carlos di Prieto Sound Engineer

Camera
Fernando Díaz Torres Second Assistant Camera

Art
Bertrand Terreyre Construction Manager

Lighting
Adèle Belliot Electrician

Crew
Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant

Art
Ember Soberman Lead Painter

Directing
Carrie Bush Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Stéphane Stradella Digital Compositor

Crew
Sean Stager Set Production Assistant

Directing
Pascal Salafa First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Aviva Perea Hairstylist
Manu Malville Key Hairdresser
Véra Frossard Key Makeup Artist
David Arguelles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camille Joste Costumer
Mayra De Abreu Wardrobe Assistant
Ifigenia Martínez Urdaneta Wardrobe Coordinator

Art
Thomas Sedor Assistant Property Master

Crew
Sébastien Chauvat Carpenter
Daniel Leon Carpenter
Arturo Lopez Carpenter

Art
Rodolfo Martinez Construction Foreman
Diego Gajardo Graphic Designer
Nathalie Pantelic Graphic Designer
Victor Andrade Painter

Sound
Kevin Meier Utility Sound

Lighting
José Lorrabaquio Best Boy Electric
Johan Suisse Electrician

Camera
Justin Painter First Assistant Camera
Erwann Le Pogam Grip
Thierry Alais Grip

Lighting
José Castellanos Lighting Technician
Erick González Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Jeremy Pierre Digital Compositor
Guillaume Schmitter I/O Manager
Selim Mondzie VFX Artist
Amandine Moulinet Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Greg Puga Special Effects Technician
Jeff Whitney Special Effects Technician

Editing
Thomas Dessane Assistant Editor

Production
Amy Hawkins Payroll Accountant
Vincent Lassort Production Accountant
Julie Saint-Hilaire Production Coordinator

Crew
Yuriy Chernin Set Production Assistant
Duncan Maxwell Set Production Assistant





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: