Chick Fight

Hit like a girl.

Genres: Action, Comedy
When Anna Wyncomb is introduced to an an underground, all-female fight club in order to turn the mess of her life around, she discovers she is much more personally connected to the history of the club than she could ever imagine.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-02-04
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Director: Paul Leyden
Website: https://www.quiverdistribution.com/chick-fight
Production Company : Yale Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Malin Åkerman
as Anna
Bella Thorne
as Olivia
Alec Baldwin
as Murphy
Dulcé Sloan
as Charleen
Fortune Feimster
as Bear
Kevin Connolly
as Dr. Roy Park
Kevin Nash
as Ed
Alec Mapa
as Chuck
Vitoria Setta
as Noel
Dominique Jackson
as Naomi
Alexia Barlier
as Chloe
Nicol Paone
as Betty
Ekaterina Baker
as Veronica
Julie Michaels
as Mary
Mariana Paola Vicente
as Marnie
Julia Sandstrom
as Samantha
Marissa Labog
as Carol
Rohan Gurbaxani
as Kye
Kellen Boyle
as Mason
Mónica López
as Fight Club Girl #1
Shauna Galligan
as Fight Club Girl #2
Holly Dowell
as Fight Club Girl #3
Norman Grant
as Tow Truck Driver
Brian Dean Rittenhouse
as Drug Dealer
Andrew Phipps
as Brawny Cop
Rey Hernandez
as Fire Chief
Yetta Gottesman
as Nurse Grant
John Wu
as Dr. Lee
Rainier Quintana
as Evan
Nohemy Águila
as Lexie
Isaac Santiago
as Bailiff
Production
Malin Åkerman Producer
Elsa Ramo Executive Producer

Crew
Elsa Ramo Legal Services
Richard Clabaugh Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jon Keeyes Co-Producer
Bella Thorne Executive Producer
Ash Christian Producer

Crew
Ash Christian In Memory Of

Sound
Jeff K. Brunello Sound Designer
Jeff K. Brunello Sound Effects

Production
Jeff Sackman Executive Producer

Sound
David Barber Supervising Sound Editor
David Barber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Barber Dialogue Editor

Production
Anne Clements Producer
Jordan Yale Levine Producer

Camera
Edmundo H. Rodríguez Key Grip

Directing
Edmundo H. Rodríguez First Assistant Director
Paul Leyden Director

Sound
Melany Mitchell Music Supervisor
David Kitchens Sound Supervisor
Ben Zarai ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Loida Viera Key Set Costumer

Sound
Benson Taylor Original Music Composer

Production
Benson Taylor Executive Producer

Crew
Benson Taylor Mixing Engineer

Production
Shaun S. Sanghani Executive Producer

Camera
Laura Magruder Still Photographer

Directing
Alejandro Berríos Script Supervisor

Production
Jose R. Hilera Location Manager
Frances Lausell Producer

Art
Mailara Santana Production Design
Japhet A. Romero Set Dresser

Sound
Gonzalo Espinoza Music Editor

Visual Effects
Thomas D. Moser Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
David Gilbery Executive Producer
Lee Broda Executive Producer

Camera
Raúl Rosado "A" Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanne Krim Costume Supervisor

Production
Rocío García Bruckman Production Office Coordinator

Crew
Ángel Flores Mangual Scenic Artist

Sound
Fernando Ysern Boom Operator

Camera
Lymarie Rodríguez Still Photographer

Production
Maria Jose Delgado Unit Production Manager

Art
Amilcar Rivera Property Master

Production
Mariant Medina Payroll Accountant

Sound
Benjamín Curet Sound Mixer

Camera
Rhett Lee García Additional Grip

Crew
Nestor Cestero Loader

Art
Natalia Rosa Art Direction
Pamela Nicole Padilla Set Decoration

Production
Berry Meyerowitz Executive Producer
Jesse Korman Co-Producer

Directing
S. B. Weathersby First Assistant Director

Crew
Michelle Cortés Utility Stunts

Production
Lawrence R. Greenberg Executive Producer

Camera
Ernesto Gomez Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Shauna Galligan Stunt Coordinator

Production
Bonnie Wu Casting
Bonnie Wu Background Casting Director
David Izquierdo Casting Assistant

Crew
Oscar González Scenic Artist

Lighting
Manuel "Tyson" Cintrón Gaffer
Daniel Rivera Best Boy Electric
Emmanuel "Negro" Carrión Rigging Gaffer

Crew
José A. Ramos Driver
Luis A. Rosado Driver
Julián Sevilla Driver
Zabdiel Vázquez Rosario Driver
Pablo Medina Burgos Driver
Nelson Reyes López Generator Operator
Jacinto Martínez Driver
Nelson Sánchez Driver
Edgar Álvarez Driver

Art
Zulmari Lamboy Set Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Henry Sánchez Hair Department Head

Crew
José M. Roldán Driver
Mónica Calderón Production Office Assistant

Camera
Steven Holleran Director of Photography

Crew
Eddie Berrios Driver
Mónica López Utility Stunts

Directing
Colleen Comer Second Assistant Director

Production
Charles Dorfman Executive Producer

Crew
Holly Dowell Stunt Double

Art
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez Set Dresser

Production
Jordan Beckerman Producer
Russ Posternak Co-Producer
Michael J. Rothstein Producer
Marlon Vogelgesang Executive Producer

Editing
Mark Todd Osborne Colorist
Sean Meyers Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Krischelle Blackwell Actor's Assistant

Production
Siena Oberman Associate Producer
Roz Rothstein Co-Executive Producer

Camera
Carlos García First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Gigi Lacks Executive Producer
Gigi Lacks Post Production Accountant
Jackie Palkovicz Co-Executive Producer
Michael Palkovicz Co-Executive Producer

Camera
Sebastián Zurinaga Additional First Assistant Camera

Crew
Nicholas Parker Legal Services

Production
Ryan V. Murphy Executive Producer
Tiffany Boyle Executive Producer
Rohan Gurbaxani Executive Producer
Gregory Mulligan Executive Producer
Seth Posternak Co-Producer
Ekaterina Baker Executive Producer

Writing
Joseph Downey Writer

Production
Galen Smith Executive Producer
Phyllis Levine Executive Producer
Robert Levine Executive Producer
Jayson Dezuzio Executive Producer
Marc McGivney Executive Producer
Philip James Boyce Executive Producer
Ruben Rodriguez Executive Producer
Graham A. Leslie Executive Producer
James Sears Bryant Executive Producer
Jesse Murphy Co-Executive Producer
Kurt Ebner Co-Executive Producer
Alan Liebowitz Co-Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Keia Bounds Costume Design

Editing
Kevin Armstrong Editor

Production
Kevin Armstrong Associate Producer

Crew
Emely Cartagena Stunt Double
Keyla Marcano Utility Stunts

Sound
Manny Reyes Boom Operator

Camera
Adam Santos First Assistant "A" Camera
Lizz Díaz Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Gabriel Torres Electrician
Ricardo Castro Cruz Electrician
Logan Roman Millán Electrician
Waldemar L. Allende Electrician
Edmundo J. Cid Electrician
José A. Bruno Rijo Electrician
Paco Bracete Electrician

Crew
Miguel López Generator Operator

Camera
K. Vidal Ortiz Additional Key Grip
Axel I. Batista Best Boy Grip
James Soto Padilla Dolly Grip
Emmanuell Sarriera Grip
Irvin Díaz Rivera Grip
Jan E. Castro Grip
Ramses A. Santos Additional Grip
Bryant González Additional Grip
Leonel Oyola Additional Grip
Samuel Goire Báez Additional Grip

Art
Eddie Antúnez Leadman
Esteban Gabriel Set Dresser
Sonylda Sacarello Set Dresser
Carlitos Pérez Set Dresser
Pedro Colón Set Dresser
Marian Alexandra Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Héctor N. Camacho Sárraga On Set Dresser

Art
Saisimon Rosario Property Buyer

Crew
Rafy Rivera Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Rebekah Carrucini Set Costumer
Rebekah Carrucini Tailor
Lea Güvas Murphy Costumer
Verónica Inés Cruz Rosado Makeup Department Head
Nicole Leaño Colón Key Makeup Artist
Elenia B. Peña Makeup Artist
Maddai M. Pérez Rodríguez Makeup Artist
Omar Cruz Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Omar Cruz Catering

Production
Rafael S. Díaz Mangual Assistant Location Manager
Antonio José Cruz Bonilla Location Assistant
Jorge Rodríguez Location Assistant
Alexandra Cruz Production Accountant
José A. Negrón Diaz Key Production Assistant

Crew
José A. Denizard Set Production Assistant
Diego Chamorro Set Production Assistant
Stacy Nicole Barnes Set Production Assistant

Production
Camille Vandenbunder Producer's Assistant

Crew
Matt Hoff Actor's Assistant

Camera
Joely Rodríguez Still Photographer

Crew
Antonio David Correa Craft Service
Luis A. Cruz Quiles Assistant Craft Service
Gil Vázquez Set Medic
Juan Amaury Ramos Transportation Coordinator
Javier Ramos Estrada Driver
Juan C. Córdova Irizarry Driver
Antonio Morales Carrasquillo Driver
Erick Y. Hernández Diaz Driver
Edwin Cedeño Perez Driver
Nicole Compas Legal Services

Editing
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz Assistant Editor

Crew
Matt Peel Mixing Engineer
Matt Peel Additional Music
Andy Hawkins Additional Music
Jochen Flach Additional Music
Ivor Duken Mixing Engineer

Camera
William Holleran Drone Pilot

Editing
Jeff McEachin Digital Intermediate Editor













PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: