The Hunger Games

May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor.

Genres: Science Fiction, Adventure, Fantasy
Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to compete in the Hunger Games. Part twisted entertainment, part government intimidation tactic, the Hunger Games are a nationally televised event in which “Tributes” must fight with one another until one survivor remains. Pitted against highly-trained Tributes who have prepared for these Games their entire lives, Katniss is forced to rely upon her sharp instincts as well as the mentorship of drunken former victor Haymitch Abernathy. If she’s ever to return home to District 12, Katniss must make impossible choices in the arena that weigh survival against humanity and life against love. The world will be watching.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-03-12
Run time: 142 minute / 2:22
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $691,210,692
Director: Gary Ross
Writers: Gary Ross, Billy Ray, Suzanne Collins.
Website: http://www.thehungergames.movie/
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Color Force
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jennifer Lawrence
as Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson
as Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth
as Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson
as Haymitch Abernathy
Elizabeth Banks
as Effie Trinket
Lenny Kravitz
as Cinna
Stanley Tucci
as Caesar Flickerman
Donald Sutherland
as President Snow
Wes Bentley
as Seneca Crane
Toby Jones
as Claudius Templesmith
Alexander Ludwig
as Cato
Isabelle Fuhrman
as Clove
Amandla Stenberg
as Rue
Willow Shields
as Primrose Everdeen
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
as Hob Vendor
Paula Malcomson
as Katniss' Mother
Rhoda Griffis
as Registration Woman
Sandino Moya-Smith
as Propaganda Film Tribute
Raiko Bowman
as Peeta's Mother
Dwayne Boyd
as Peacekeeper #1
Anthony Reynolds
as Peacekeeper #2
Judd Lormand
as Peacekeeper #3
Kimiko Gelman
as Venia
Nelson Ascencio
as Flavius
Bruce Bundy
as Octavia
Dayo Okeniyi
as Thresh
Leven Rambin
as Glimmer
Jack Quaid
as Marvel
Latarsha Rose
as Portia
Ian Nelson
as Tribute Boy District 3
Kalia Prescott
as Tribute Girl District 3
Ethan Jamieson
as Tribute Boy District 4
Jacqueline Emerson
as Fox Face
Mackenzie Lintz
as Tribute Girl District 8
Imanol Yepez-Frias
as Tribute Boy District 9
Annie Thurman
as Tribute Girl District 9
Dakota Hood
as Tribute Girl District 10
Amber Chaney
as Avox Girl
Karan Kendrick
as Atala
Shane Bissell
as Birthday Boy
Kate Kneeland
as Hovercraft Tech
Steve Coulter
as Game Center Tech #1
Sharon Conley
as Game Center Tech #2
Tim Taylor
as Game Center Tech #3
John William Ross
as Game Center Tech
Phillip Troy Linger
as Katniss' Father
Julie Ivey
as Martha (uncredited)
Bill Bennett
as Coal Miner (uncredited)
Jeremy Bonham
as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
Mary Fox
as District 12 Citizen (uncredited)
Directing
Gary Ross Director

Writing
Suzanne Collins Novel
Gary Ross Screenplay

Production
Nina Jacobson Producer
Jon Kilik Producer
Robin Bissell Executive Producer
Suzanne Collins Executive Producer
Louise Rosner-Meyer Executive Producer

Camera
Tom Stern Director of Photography

Art
Philip Messina Production Design

Editing
Stephen Mirrione Editor
Juliette Welfling Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Art
Robert Fechtman Art Direction
Paul Richards Art Direction
Larry Dias Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head

Crew
T Bone Burnett Executive Music Producer

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Writing
Billy Ray Screenplay

Crew
Curtis Edwards CG Supervisor
Karin Silvestri Stunts

Writing
Suzanne Collins Screenplay

Production
Chantal Feghali Co-Executive Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter Co-Producer
Martin Cohen Co-Producer
Louis Phillips Co-Producer
Bryan Unkeless Co-Producer
Diana Alvarez Co-Producer

Sound
Lon Bender Sound Designer

Production
Louise Rosner-Meyer Unit Production Manager
Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator

Art
Lindsey Moran Assistant Art Director

Camera
Patrick Loungway Additional Photography

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Christopher S. Capp Editor

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Production
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor
S. Todd Christensen Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Eric Hance 3D Supervisor
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor
Dino Athanassiou Animation Supervisor
Kristin Solid Animation Supervisor
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor
Wayne Lewis Animation Supervisor

Crew
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Supervisor
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Supervisor
Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Amy Spanner Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Withee Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Sean Lahiff Visual Effects Editor
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Editor

Art
John Collins Supervising Art Director

Directing
Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director
John R. Saunders Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double
Karin Silvestri Stunt Double
Ralf Karl Koch Stunts
Jackson Richard Spidell Stunts
Natalie Padilla Stunts
Jade Quon Stunts
Tara Macken Stunts
Chris Mark Stunts
Ashton Moio Stunts
Kara Peterson Stunts
Sam Ly Stunts
Leigha Hancock Stunts
Sam Tan Stunts
Jeremy Marinas Stunts
Anis Cheurfa Stunts
Scott Cosgrove Stunts
Lateef Crowder Stunts
Eddie Fernandez Stunts
Kylie Gardiner Stunts
Daniel Graham Stunts
Kevin Hall Stunts
Raion Hill Stunts
Mike Hugghins Stunts
Rich King Stunts
Victor Lopez Stunts
Jared Losano Stunts
Dino Muccio Stunts
Brian Robert Munce Stunts
Kimberly Murphy Stunts
Casey O'Neill Stunts
Tim J. Smith Stunts
Larnell Stovall Stunts
Aaron Toney Stunts
Joe Valera Stunts
Tina Fuchs Wanner Stunts
Joe Williams Stunts
John Gilbert Stunts
Mark Rayner Stunts
Justin Yu Stunts
Le Dell Preston Stunts
Kenneth Shelton Stunts
Roy Burger Stunts
Ryon Marshall Stunts
Steven Overman Stunts
Tom Shelton Stunts
Boots Southerland Stunts

Camera
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Duane Manwiller Third Assistant "A" Camera
James W. Apted First Assistant "A" Camera
Max Deleo Second Assistant "B" Camera
Maurice K. McGuire Third Assistant "B" Camera
John Kairis First Assistant "B" Camera
Tony Nagy First Assistant "B" Camera
Walrus "Waterslide" Howard Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rylan Akama Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robby Baumgartner Second Unit Director of Photography
Robby Baumgartner Third Assistant "C" Camera
Steven Cueva First Assistant "C" Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "C" Camera
Michael McCully Second Assistant "C" Camera
Brent Egan Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Brian Matsumura Film Processor

Camera
Jack Ross Camera Intern
Murray Close Still Photographer

Editing
Richard B. Molina First Assistant Editor
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Harry Yoon VFX Editor

Production
Alexandra N. Gonzalez Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Carl Rudisill Production Sound Mixer
Mark Weingarten Production Sound Mixer
Chris Main Boom Operator
David M. Roberts Boom Operator

Crew
David Deever Video Assist Operator

Production
John Sanchez Production Coordinator
Catie Cullari Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
April A. Janow Production Controller

Production
Dax A. Cuesta First Assistant Accountant
David M. Atkinson First Assistant Accountant
Kristen Portanova Second Assistant Accountant
Tara Hummingbird Grey Second Assistant Accountant
Penni M.M. Smith Payroll Accountant
Casey Carmichael Payroll Accountant
Allyson R.A. Howard Accounting Clerk Assistant
Andrea Braswell Accountant
Andrea Braswell Accountant

Crew
Emily Rice Post Production Assistant

Production
Liam Hearne Post Production Accountant
Amanda Sutton Post Production Accountant
Doug Mackenzie Assistant Location Manager
Ellen Pfirrmann Assistant Location Manager
Jason King Assistant Location Manager

Directing
John Nasraway Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
William Casey Unit Publicist

Camera
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Guy Micheletti Dolly Grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip
Tim Rook Dolly Grip
Danielle Rogers Grip
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr. Grip
Davidson J. Elliott Grip
Andrew Riggs Grip
Philip Dann Grip
Patrick Hayden Grip
Eric Townsend Grip
Leslie Gordon Grip
Michael Dean Kiesling Grip
Ted C. Eachus Grip
Joe Harold Page Grip

Lighting
Geoff Herbert Rigging Grip
Jason Dunn Rigging Grip
G. Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip

Camera
Steve A. Stephenson Best Boy Grip
Cory Skipper Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Norman B. Adelsflugel Rigging Grip
Jayson Barber Rigging Grip
Neal G. Beard Rigging Grip
Launcelle Bustamante Rigging Grip
Zach Dunlop Rigging Grip
Scott Friedland Rigging Grip
Wesley R. Hardee Rigging Grip
Christopher Johnson Rigging Grip
Brandon Isaac Kincaid Rigging Grip
Dave Knudson Rigging Grip
Mathew Larsen Rigging Grip
Tom Leonard Rigging Grip
Dick Van Newkirk Rigging Grip
Adam Schaeffer Rigging Grip
Mark Stover Rigging Grip
Rocky Amon Rigging Grip
Jason W. Batey Rigging Grip
William Boone Rigging Grip
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
Derrick Brown Rigging Grip
Kurt Chatfield Rigging Grip
Chris A. Herbert Rigging Grip
Trevor Hobbs Rigging Grip
Jonathan Little Rigging Grip
John Michael Lowery Rigging Grip
Jim Mahorney Rigging Grip
Jason M. Younger Rigging Grip
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician
Buzzy Burwell Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jamie Baglio Best Boy Electric
Joshua D. Quick Electrician
Jeff Wallace Electrician
Chrys Blackstone Electrician
James Davidson Bennett Electrician
Benjamin Baggott Electrician
Daniel Murphy Rigging Gaffer
Dan Lewis Best Boy Electric
Ron Clifford Best Boy Electric
Barret B. Burlage Electrician
Chase Livengood Electrician
Jack McCollum Electrician
Henry O'Briant Electrician
John Paul Palmer Electrician
Harrison Palmer Electrician
AJ Pontonero Electrician
Dan Waller Electrician
Martin A. Wolfe Electrician
James Young Electrician
Danny Morganelli Electrician
Brett Ray Electrician
Jeffrey L. Sterner II Electrician

Art
George Lee Set Designer
Brian Baker Set Designer
John Berger Set Designer
Alex McCarroll Set Designer
Chris Biddle Set Designer
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist
Trey Shaffer Graphic Designer
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer
Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer
Tim Flattery Concept Artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Concept Artist
Joanna Bush Art Designer
Ron Mendell Props

Production
Kate Emery Art Department Production Assistant
Eddie Mills Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Brett Smith Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Scott Johnson On Set Dresser

Art
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser
Carson Gloster Set Dresser
Sean Keenan Set Dresser
Steve-O Ladish Set Dresser
Gregg Perez Set Dresser
Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
Jay Smith Set Dresser
Robert L. Davis III Set Dresser
Jordan Foster Set Dresser
Anthony Campbell Set Dresser
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
Margaret Hungerford Set Decoration Buyer
Christopher Carlson Set Decoration Buyer
Michael W. Poplin Set Decoration Buyer
Jeffrey DeBell Greensman
Henry Dando Greensman
Guy Covington Greensman
Jarrod Banner Greensman
Robert Lee Church Greensman
Michael Couzins Greensman
Guy L.G. Covington Jr. Greensman
Kevin Dick Greensman
Jordon Finke Greensman
Keith Andrews Greensman
Bonnie Mackenzie Greensman
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master

Crew
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
William D. Lee Special Effects Coordinator
Brandon K. McLaughlin Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
William Dawson Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Lighting
Joe Love Rigging Supervisor

Art
Wes Mattox Shop Electric

Crew
Vince Acree Special Effects Technician
Brian Deese Special Effects Technician
Christian F. Eubank Special Effects Technician
Phil H. Fravel Special Effects Technician
David Hill Special Effects Technician
Walter S. Kiesling Special Effects Technician
William Purcell Special Effects Technician
Rob Rieker Special Effects Technician
Morgan Rogers Special Effects Technician

Production
Chelsea Madison Production Office Coordinator

Crew
Michael Cremin Production Office Assistant
Nick Dawson Special Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Bill Edwards Key Costumer
Scott R. Hankins On Set Dresser
Keva Keyes On Set Dresser
Julia Rusthoven On Set Dresser
Tiffany Busche Costumer
Linda Lindsay Edwards Costumer
Kate Sawyer Costumer
Shawna-Nova Foley Costumer
Kelly Davis Costumer
Ginger Knussmann Costumer
Steven Constancio Costumer
Robin McMullan Costumer
Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Janet Melody Ager/Dyer
Anne Lee Ager/Dyer
R. A. Hossie Costumer
Heidi Hafer Costumer
Terri Helms Costumer
Natalie Nye Costumer
Wendy Moynihan Costumer
Gloria Shih Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Nikoletta Skarlatos Key Makeup Artist
Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist
Kris Evans Makeup Supervisor
Rick Pour Makeup Artist
Jason Willis Makeup Artist
Anthony Brooks Makeup Artist
Erin Keith Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira Makeup Artist
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist
Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist
Gunn Espegard Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup Artist
Bradley M. Look Makeup Artist
Martha Callender Makeup Artist
Marie Delprete Makeup Artist
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist
Robert Maverick Makeup Artist
Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist
Lisa Rocco Makeup Artist
David Dupuis Makeup Artist
Suzanne Diaz Makeup Artist
Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist
Travis Pates Makeup Artist
Jennifer McCollom Makeup Artist
Lindsay Irish-Desarno Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist
Herita Jones Makeup Artist
Linda Kamp Makeup Artist
Chris Varosky Makeup Artist
Glenn Hetrick Prosthetic Designer

Art
Hiroshi Katigari Sculptor
Erin Draney Lead Painter

Crew
Brad Palmer Technical Advisor
Nicole Michaud Technical Advisor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Hair Designer
Clare Gniadek Key Hair Stylist
Christina Raye Hairstylist

Editing
Cherry Barber-Petenbrink Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Cantu Hairstylist
Joe E. Matke III Hairstylist
Frances Mathias Hairstylist
Rex Faile Hairstylist
Taylor Petenbrink Hairstylist
Sylvia Hendrix Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera Hairstylist
Melissa B. Pollak Hairstylist
Diana Acrey Hairstylist
Nicki Alkire Hairstylist
Deborah Ball Hairstylist
Gina Baran Hairstylist
Sheryl Blum Hairstylist
Susan Buffington Hairstylist
Kelly E. Caldwell Hairstylist
Heather Chobor Hairstylist
Iraina Crenshaw Hairstylist
Nicole DeFrancesco Hairstylist
Joshua Ditata Hairstylist
Monica Diventi Hairstylist
Kathy Estocin-Foley Hairstylist
Mary C. Everett Hairstylist
Joyce M. Gilliard Hairstylist
Mary Ashton Glasser Hairstylist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser Hairstylist
Priscilla Green Hairstylist
Jennifer Hanna Hairstylist
Jerri Hanna Hairstylist
Aubrey Harley II Hairstylist
Mirah Hendrix Hairstylist
Sparkles Hill Hairstylist
Kimberly Holcome Hairstylist
Kristen Howell Hairstylist
Colleen LaBaff Hairstylist
Bryn E. Leetch Hairstylist
Laura Lindsey Hairstylist
Anthony Jordan McClain Hairstylist
Chelsea E. Miles Hairstylist
Bryan David Moss Hairstylist
Michael Powell Hairstylist
Taylor Price Hairstylist
Scott H. Reeder Hairstylist
Evelyn F. Roach Hairstylist
Elizabeth Robinson Hairstylist
Autumn Lee Sandberg Hairstylist
Lavonyelle Simmons Hairstylist
Colette Slattery Hairstylist
Steven Soussana Hairstylist
Randa Squillacote Hairstylist
Yvette Stone Hairstylist
Katrina Suhre Hairstylist
Taran Hoyle Hairstylist
Dawn Turner Hairstylist
Kerri Underwood Hairstylist
Melanie Verkins-Tralongo Hairstylist
Bryan Whisnant Hairstylist
Bernard Williams Hairstylist
Beka Wilson Hairstylist
Lyle K. Wilson Hairstylist

Production
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
Jackie Burch Location Casting
Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Casting
T. Ryan Hill Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher
Matt Appleby Set Production Assistant
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant
Michael A. Fry Set Production Assistant
Ben Hammock Set Production Assistant
Nicholas Hoisington Set Production Assistant
Adam Meadows Set Production Assistant
Patrick Priest Set Production Assistant
Tarin Squillante Set Production Assistant
Ben White Set Production Assistant
Derek Wilson Set Production Assistant
Melissa Zeigler Set Production Assistant
Michelle D'Antonio Intern
Sara Justus Intern
Dustin Davis Intern
Elizabeth Guiberteau Intern
Elizabeth Hines Intern
Will Storrs Intern
Anna Stachow Intern
Rene Williams Intern
Sarah Egri Intern
Lisa Wilson Intern
Sergio Sanchez Intern
Julia Pechanek Intern

Production
Alicia R. Elliott Production Secretary
Caroline Livengood Production Secretary

Crew
Omar Hashmy Production Office Assistant
Lauren Baker Production Office Assistant
Jason Blackman Production Office Assistant
Drew Grant Production Office Assistant
Drew Evan Grey Production Office Assistant
Christopher Hewat Production Office Assistant
Jessica Posada Production Office Assistant

Art
Peter R. Minor Location Scout
I. Karl Golden Location Scout
Michael Bigham Location Scout

Crew
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett Animal Wrangler
Kallen Hollifield Dehart Animal Wrangler

Art
Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator

Crew
Richard M. Cole Generator Operator
Trey Ancil Gordon Propmaker
Paul L. Saunders Propmaker

Art
Aaron Brent Jaggers Construction Foreman
William Scot Noonan Construction Coordinator
Lisa Kurk Construction Buyer

Crew
Kevin Apsitis Propmaker
Ilkay Avci Propmaker
Sam Cody Ball Propmaker
James B. Bell Propmaker
Cindy Berry Propmaker
Hobie Bohlen Propmaker
William M. Bohlen Propmaker
Larry Brooks Propmaker
Steve Butner Propmaker
Lance Carter Propmaker
James David Crouch Propmaker
Jonathan Tucker Deese Propmaker
Crystal L. Dellinger Propmaker
Alex Doyle Propmaker
Jim B. Earnhardt Propmaker
Robert Ferguson Propmaker
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick Propmaker
James Gallarini Propmaker
Jeremy Gibbs Propmaker
Joseph Golz Propmaker
Rodney N. Goode Propmaker
David Allen Granger Propmaker
Kevin Halas Propmaker
Michael E. Hall Propmaker
Kenneth W. Heist Jr. Propmaker
Jeremy Holroyd Propmaker
James J. Hogue Jr. Propmaker
Ben Howe Propmaker
Ernest Huff Propmaker
James Earl Jamieson Propmaker
Danny Kiser Propmaker
Jeff Kramer Propmaker
William S. Lake Propmaker
Matthew Lamb Propmaker
Gary W. Lang Propmaker
Reginald T. Lawson Propmaker
Bryan H. Lee Propmaker
Mario J. Liva Propmaker
Hal McFeely III Propmaker
Robert E. McNally Propmaker
Randall R. Milazzo Propmaker
Charles Mitchell Propmaker
Delane Moss Propmaker
Lenual Mukai Propmaker
Cal Ocampo Propmaker
Sam Ogden Propmaker
Mitchell O'Sheal Propmaker
Tim Owen Propmaker
Josh Pearson Propmaker
Evan Pileri Propmaker
Tim Potts Propmaker
Greg Price Propmaker
William Rampey Propmaker
Cara E. Rhodes Propmaker
Russell Evans Propmaker
Albert Sheppard Propmaker
Jessie Smith Propmaker
Marty Smith Propmaker
S. Curran Smith Propmaker
John R. Smyrl Propmaker
Steve Sonefeld Propmaker
Bryan Paul Stewart Propmaker
Lester V. Stone Propmaker
Kevin Twomey Propmaker
Scott B. Warner Propmaker
Joseph Washburn Propmaker
Jeffrey N. Weeks Propmaker
Chris Wright Propmaker

Art
Alexander Scutti Key Construction Grip
Mared G. Scutti Construction Foreman

Crew
Richard Riggs Scenic Artist
Gordon Huggins Scenic Artist
Rod Garvin Scenic Artist
John Thomas Scenic Artist

Production
Adrian Valdes Location Manager

Crew
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist
Thomas John Scenic Artist
Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Paul W. Gorfine Scenic Artist
Laura C. McPherson Scenic Artist
Tim Hunley Scenic Artist
Randal Woodward Scenic Artist
Chris Bogart Scenic Artist
Rae Signer Scenic Artist
Penny S. Thomas Scenic Artist
Sean Whalen Scenic Artist
William F. Gambill Scenic Artist
Alton H. McClellan Scenic Artist
Andrea Nowowiejski Scenic Artist
Stephanie Macomber Scenic Artist

Art
Matthew Mark Andrews Painter
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr. Painter
Aaron John Failing Painter
Petra Abigail Gugler Painter
Michael G. Khalil Painter
Judith Orszula Painter
Jehan Purcell Painter
Lamont Snipes Painter
Frank Stone Painter
Nicole T. Strojny Painter
George Vielma Painter
Ben Woodworth Painter

Crew
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
John Rice Sr. Transportation Captain
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Steven C. Penix Transportation Co-Captain
Tracy Lafferty Transportation Coordinator
Leonel Alvarez Driver
Todd Stacey Anderson Driver
Neil Castles Driver
Robert Gillis Driver
Dewey Graham Driver
John C. Granger Driver
Mike Gregorio Driver
Kevin Andrew Hyde Driver
Jim L. Johnson Driver
Timothy Johnson Driver
McCullen Lewis Driver
Ladonna P. Norwood Driver
Michael O'Brien Driver
Joey Parker Driver
Wayne Parviainen Driver
Phil Shope Driver
Dennis Steere Driver
Rick Womelduff Driver
Jimmy D. Wright Driver
Victor Ybiernas Driver
Kenneth Shelton Animal Coordinator
Craig Carter Animal Wrangler
Marijan Zoric Chef
Anthony Zoric Assistant Chef
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service
Robyn M. Brown Assistant Craft Service
Brian Marshall Turner Set Medic
Barry Coleman Set Medic
Rich Bellina Set Medic
Randy Bowie Security
Mike Stewart Security
Laura Sevier Clearances Consultant
Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant

Camera
Sam Hurwitz Epk Producer

Directing
Chad Stahelski Second Unit Director
Scott Farrar Second Unit Director
Jon Kilik Second Unit Director
Peter Rodger Second Unit Director
Steven Soderbergh Second Unit Director

Camera
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Joseph C. D'Alessndro Camera Operator
Gary Scott First Assistant Camera
Alan Aldridge First Assistant Camera
Warren Brace Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Matthew Kelly Jackson Film Processor

Sound
Sidney Williams Sound Mixer

Crew
John Skoglund Second Unit
Tony Jenzano III Video Assist Operator

Camera
Steve Skinner Key Grip
David Noble Best Boy Grip
Shawn C. H. Baron Grip
Brian Knox Grip
Lane Oliver Grip
Neil Orchard Grip

Lighting
James R. Tamaro Gaffer

Crew
Cat Cacciatore Second Unit

Costume & Make-Up
Suann Sobkowski Costumer
Laura Wadford Costumer
Teresa Beach Costumer
Pamela Miller Costumer
Myra N. Foy Costumer

Crew
Sadie Paige Barton Set Production Assistant
Ryan Beams Set Production Assistant
Lacourtney Garrett Set Production Assistant
George Lefave Set Production Assistant
Rose Luther Set Production Assistant
James Edward Tilden Set Production Assistant
Jeese Tyler Set Production Assistant
Caleb S. Varnadoe Set Production Assistant
Cathy Mitchell Craft Service
Cindy Nache' Hatchel Craft Service
Jacqueline "Bobbi" Wherry Craft Service
Jennie Lebeau Set Medic

Sound
Glynna Grimala ADR Supervisor
William R. Dean Sound Designer
Kris Fenske Sound Designer
Greg Hedgepath Sound Editor
Paul Hackner Sound Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Glenn T. Morgan Sound Editor
Peter Zinda Sound Editor
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor
Wade Wilson Foley Editor

Crew
Imraan Ismail Post Production Assistant

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor
Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Maxime Vermette ADR Mixer
Steve Giammaria ADR Mixer
Shane Hayes ADR Recordist
Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Patrick Christensen ADR Recordist
Charlie Campagna ADR Recordist
Robert Llamas ADR Recordist
Gray Bender ADR Recordist
Drea Morin ADR Recordist

Crew
Robert Althoff Mix Technician
Ceri Thomas Mix Technician

Production
The Loop Squad ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Michael Hatzer Digital Colorist
Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
George Zidd Data Management Technician
Ashley Farber Data Management Technician
Ron Perez Data Management Technician
Derek Schneider Data Management Technician
Cameron Weaver Data Management Technician

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Additional Visual Effects
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer
S. Regina Carney Visual Effects Coordinator
G. "Nic" Nicholson Visual Effects Technical Director
Omar Hashmy Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
Reid Southen Concept Artist
Robert Stromburg Concept Artist
Ivo Horvat Concept Artist
Alex Jaeger Concept Artist
Christian Alzmann Concept Artist

Crew
John Stewart Compositor
John Brennick Compositor
Hubert D. Carroll II Compositor
William Johnson Compositor
Johnathan Sims Compositor
Randy Little Compositor

Visual Effects
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor
Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
Richard Martin Compositing Supervisor
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Myléne Guérin Visual Effects Coordinator
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator
Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
David Roberge Modeling
Francois Chancrin Lead Animator
Marc Aubry Animation
Josef Sy Animation
Danny Levesque Effects Supervisor
Nathan Srigley Animation
Gaetan Thiffault Animation

Lighting
Dwayne Lance Elahie Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Patrick Piche Technical Supervisor
Mathieu Leclaire Technical Supervisor
Jalal Tchelebi Technical Supervisor

Directing
Alain Lacroix Layout
Steve Pelchat Layout

Crew
Patrice-Alain Barrette Compositor
Oliver Beaulieu Compositor
Paul Beaudry Compositor
Michel Bergeron Compositor
Pierre Blain Compositor
Caroline Brien Compositor
Mathieu Dupuis Compositor
Veronique Guay Compositor
Nadine Homier Compositor
Sebastien Jacob Compositor
Francois Leduc Compositor
Jocelyn Maher Compositor
Francois Metivier Compositor
Benjamin Myers Compositor
Sean O'Connor Compositor
Emmanuel Pelletier Compositor
Sébastien Rioux Compositor
Katy Savoie Compositor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers Compositor
Véronique Tremblay Compositor
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim Compositor
Raphaele Valle Compositor

Production
Pierrot Berube Production Assistant
Oliver Gravel Production Assistant

Crew
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Compositor

Production
Belly Mingmuong Production Assistant

Crew
Oliver Painchaud Technical Advisor

Production
Caroline Belisle Administration
Sylvie Talbot Administration
Anne Tremblay Administration
Deborah Zadzora Administration

Visual Effects
John Dietz VFX Supervisor
Dennis Jones VFX Supervisor
Richard Thwaites VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Marc Sadeghi Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Gemma James Visual Effects Production Manager
Mark Story Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen Clare Visual Effects Coordinator
Virginia Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Madigan Compositing Supervisor

Art
Nick Pill Art Direction

Visual Effects
Alex Meddick VFX Editor
Sean Lahiff VFX Editor
Anto Bond Modelling Supervisor
Shamus Baker Modelling Supervisor
Steve Cypreos Modeling
Ray Leung Modeling
Suchitra Keshri Modeling
Na Song Modeling

Camera
Michael Karp Camera Department Manager

Visual Effects
Heath Baker Roto Supervisor

Art
Heath Baker Paint Coordinator

Visual Effects
Susan Immomen Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Susan Immomen Painter

Visual Effects
Mauricio Valderrama Rotoscoping Artist
Simon Herden Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Simon Herden Painter
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker Painter

Visual Effects
Jeremy Kelly-Baker Rotoscoping Artist
Ben McEwan Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Ben McEwan Painter

Visual Effects
Owen Carroll Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Owen Carroll Painter

Visual Effects
Eric Gambini Layout Supervisor
Victor Glushchenko Animation Director
Sam Baker Animation
Eric Bates Animation
Mark Kennedy Animation
Nathan Jones Animation
Nathan Jones Animation
Morgan Read Animation
Amy Sendon Animation
Jared Embley Visual Effects Technical Director
Prema Paetsch Visual Effects Technical Director
Gabe Roccisano Visual Effects Technical Director
Timmy Lundin Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Willis Visual Effects Technical Director
Damien Thaller Matte Painter
Garrett Fry Matte Painter
Nick Cattell Matte Painter
Tyler Bartley Matte Painter
Thomas Vincent Matte Painter
Alana Aranki Compositing Lead
Ben Roberts Compositing Lead
Beck Veitch Compositing Lead

Crew
Samuel Norman Compositor
Sebastian Bommersheim Compositor
Matthew Shaw Compositor
Simon Dye Compositor
Timothy Bowman Compositor
Annabelle Kent Compositor
Abdullah Ecirli Compositor
Emma Clifton Compositor
Ben Dickson Compositor
Peter O'Connell Compositor
Randy Vellacott Compositor
Toby Angwin Compositor
Robert Rowles Compositor
Mark Day Systems Administrators & Support
Spyro Polymiadas Systems Administrators & Support
Steven "Pix" Pickles Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor
Megan Rohrbacher Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Bob Wiatr Compositor
Jeremy Burns Compositor
Robert Blue Compositor
Lisa Deaner Compositor
Max Harris Compositor

Visual Effects
John F.K. Parenteau VFX Supervisor
Björn Mayer VFX Supervisor
Addie Manis VFX Production Coordinator
Viktorija Ogureckaja VFX Production Coordinator
Katharina Koepke VFX Production Coordinator
Guo-Feng Tang VFX Production Coordinator
Jason Zimmerman Compositing Supervisor
Brooke Grossman Compositing Lead
Xiaowei Wang Compositing Lead
Matthew Twyford VFX Supervisor
Sven Martin VFX Supervisor
Thomas Lautenbach VFX Supervisor
Kim Rampaul Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Midgley Visual Effects Coordinator
Jesse Looney Visual Effects Coordinator
Yinai Sun Visual Effects Coordinator
Emanuele Paris Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Fabio Zangla Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Freddy Burgos Animation
Elaina Scott Animation
Jason Shulman Animation
Bill Rodgers Animation
Steve Graves CG Animator
Lars Simkins CG Animator
Kevin Kipper CG Animator
Thomas Bremer CG Animator

Crew
Ante Dekovic Compositor
Shawn Ewashko Compositor
Jammie Friday Compositor
Ben Campanaro Compositor
Feng Gao Compositor

Visual Effects
Betsy Paterson Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Kristin Solid Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Angie Howard Visual Effects Production Manager
Craig Chun Modelling Supervisor
Sujesh Nair Modeling

Lighting
Matt Derksen Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alexander Poei Animation
Trey Roane Animation
Chad Shattuck Animation
Eriks Vitolins Animation
Jimmy Gordon Animation Technical Director

Lighting
Jubin Dave Lighting Supervisor
Rus Brutsche Lighting Artist
Thomas Capizzi Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Grun Matte Painter
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Michael Comly Matte Painter
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Matte Painter
Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter

Art
Marcus Collins Art Designer

Visual Effects
Victor Grant VFX Supervisor

Crew
Bill Georgiou Compositor
Jonathan B. Robinson Compositor
Julie Stark Compositor
David Sweeney Compositor

Visual Effects
Don Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Mesher CG Artist
David Alexander CG Artist
Joseph Shahood Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Frattasio Rotoscoping Artist

Art
Michael Frattasio Painter

Production
Allen Mascari Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Ian Joyner Lead Character Designer
John Rosengrant Character Designer
Scott Patton Lead Character Designer
Akihito Ikeda Character Designer
Theodore Haines Character Designer
Josh Herman Character Designer
Michael Ornelaz Character Designer
Michelle Deville Character Designer
Dawn Dininger Character Designer
Jeff Deist Character Designer
David Covarrubias Mechanical & Creature Designer
Clint G. Reagan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brandon Harr Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeanette Brill Visual Effects Producer

Production
Karen Sidlow Contract Manager

Sound
Willa Yudell Music Coordinator

Crew
T Bone Burnett Additional Music
William Ross Additional Music

Sound
Curtis Roush Music Editor
Jim Weidman Music Editor
David Olson Music Editor
William Ross Music Arranger
Stuart Michael Thomas Music Arranger
Sven Faulconer Music Arranger
Gavin Greenway Orchestrator
Thomas Bowes Orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths Orchestrator
Jo Buckley Orchestrator

Crew
Shawn Murphy Score Engineer
Jason Wormer Score Engineer
Mike Piersante Score Engineer

Sound
Jerome Leroy Music Programmer

Crew
Matt Ward Mixing Engineer
Pamela Sollie Score Engineer
Christopher Wray Score Engineer

Lighting
John Priebe Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
John Van Der Zalm Creature Technical Director
Paris Downes Creature Technical Director
Andrew Butler Creature Technical Director
Tim Mackintosh Creature Technical Director
Catalin Niculescu Creature Technical Director
Nandan Phansalkar Creature Technical Director
Jeremy Yeokhoo Creature Technical Director

Production
Curtis A. Miller Production Supervisor

Crew
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer

Art
Terry Haskell Assistant Property Master

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Editor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: