The Raven

The only one who can stop a serial killer is the man who inspired him.

Genres: Crime, Thriller, Mystery
A fictionalized account of the last days of Edgar Allan Poe's life, in which the poet is in pursuit of a serial killer whose murders mirror those in the writer's stories.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-03-09
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $26,000,000
Revenue: $29,657,751
Director: James McTeigue
Writers: Hannah Shakespeare, Ben Livingston.
Production Companies : Relativity Media, Intrepid Pictures, FilmNation Entertainment, Galavis Film, Pioneer Pictures
Production Countries: Hungary, Serbia, Spain, United States of America

Trailer


John Cusack
as Edgar Allan Poe
Luke Evans
as Detective Emmett Fields
Alice Eve
as Emily Hamilton
Brendan Gleeson
as Colonel Hamilton
Kevin McNally
as Maddux
Oliver Jackson-Cohen
as John Cantrell
Jimmy Yuill
as Captain Eldridge
Sam Hazeldine
as Ivan
Pam Ferris
as Mrs. Bradley
Brendan Coyle
as Reagan
Adrian Rawlins
as Doc Clements
Dave Legeno
as Percy
Michael Shannon
as Dr. Morgan
Directing
James McTeigue Director

Production
Marc D. Evans Producer
Trevor Macy Producer
Aaron Ryder Producer
James D. Stern Executive Producer
Jesus Martinez Asencio Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer

Sound
Lucas Vidal Original Music Composer

Camera
Danny Ruhlmann Director of Photography

Editing
Niven Howie Editor

Production
Elaine Grainger Casting

Art
Roger Ford Production Design
Kerrie Brown Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Carlo Poggioli Costume Design

Production
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Line Producer
Ildikó Kemény Executive Producer

Writing
Hannah Shakespeare Screenplay
Ben Livingston Screenplay

Art
Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director

Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Dragan Kaplarevic Art Direction
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Direction
Tibor Lázár Supervising Art Director
Paul Laugier Supervising Art Director
Milica Putnik Art Department Coordinator
Christina Norman Assistant Set Decoration
Zoltán Horváth Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Ljubomir Opacic Carpenter

Art
Kurt Van Der Basch Conceptual Illustrator
Radoslav Mihajlović Construction Manager
László Nagyidai Construction Manager
Dragana Radulovic Draughtsman
Aleksandar Savic Draughtsman
Krisztina Szilágyi Draughtsman
Jelena Šopić Leadman
Spaso Vulovic Painter
Ray McNeill Property Master
Roxy Balogh Set Decoration Buyer
Marko Dimitrijevic Set Dressing Buyer
Nenad Grcic Standby Carpenter
Ivan Vulovic Standby Painter
Attila Veres Standby Painter
John Erasmus Storyboard Artist
Steve Skroce Storyboard Artist
Lajos Bakonyi Swing
Csaba Mitku Swing
Imre Sándor Swing
József Ócsai Swing
Milan Jovanovic Swing
Dušan Pešić Swing
Slobodan Cadjo Swing

Camera
Kata Vermes Additional Still Photographer

Lighting
Kosta Doncev Best Boy Electric

Camera
István Török Best Boy Grip
Kornél Fiskovszky Best Boy Grip
Dragan Jovičić Best Boy Grip
Zoran Zivkovic Camera Loader
László Bille Camera Operator
Balázs Révész Camera Operator
Zsolt Big Nagy Camera Operator
Péter Meiszner Camera Trainee
László Mihály Dolly Grip
Gyula Peterdy Dolly Grip
Milos Jacimovic Epk Camera Operator
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Csaba Debnár Electrician
István Faragó Electrician
Attila Golubics Electrician
Attila Hevesi Electrician
Milos Jovanovic Electrician
István Ménkü Electrician
István Törzsök Electrician
János Varga Electrician
László Balázs Electrician
György Kiss Electrician
Zsolt Irsán Electrician
Dalibor Pavlovic Electrician
Igor Pavlovic Electrician

Camera
György Vesztergombi First Assistant "A" Camera
Szilárd Makkos First Assistant "B" Camera
Ádám Kliegl First Assistant "B" Camera
Dermot Hickey Focus Puller
Draško Pejanović Focus Puller
Ivana Vladic Focus Puller

Lighting
Gábor Hevesi Gaffer
Attila Bilik Gaffer
Slobodan Gojković Gaffer

Crew
Gábor Csaba Generator Operator
István Figlár Generator Operator
István Háry Generator Operator

Camera
Alex Kuchera Grip
Ivan Lekovic Grip
Marko Leković Grip
Lazar Milanovic Grip
Péter Pozsonyi Grip
Gabor Szucs Grip
Attila Kolozs Grip
Cedomir Subotic Grip
Zsolt Speier Grip
Levente Berky Grip
Dalibor Keljevic Grip
Razvigor Keljevic Grip
Nenad Maksimovic Grip

Lighting
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer

Camera
János Kiss Key Grip
Zoltán Kristoffy Key Grip
Sasa Djordjevic Key Grip
Sead Bihorac Key Grip

Lighting
Ivan Colovic Lighting Technician
Ivan Cvetojevic Lighting Technician
Milan Stevovic Lighting Technician
Marko Stamatovic Kempi Lighting Technician
Nebojša Slavujević Lighting Technician
Srdjan Gojkovic Lighting Technician

Crew
Zoltán Jánossa Loader
Milan Mihajlovic Loader

Lighting
Nikola Ristic Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Dragan Rakicevic Cile Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tibor Gulyás Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dániel Farkas Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dragan Djordjevic Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gergely Hajba Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gellért Drávucz Second Assistant "B" Camera
Vukan Buric Second Assistant Camera
Svetomir Pajić Steadicam Operator
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer

Production
Christopher Smith ADR Voice Casting
Péter Mondok Casting Assistant
John Papsidera Casting Consultant
Adrienn Lakatos Casting
Aleksandar Adzic Casting
Danilo Beckovic Casting
Balázs Kovács Extras Casting
Tamás Kertész Extras Casting
Ivan Markovic Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Milica Djordjevic Assistant Makeup Artist
Natasa Krstic Assistant Makeup Artist
Dušica Vuksanović Assistant Makeup Artist
Daniel Parker Hair Designer
Vidosava Biro Hairstylist
Móni Csomós Hairstylist
Nikolina Sasic Hairstylist
Marina Stojanovic Hairstylist
Péter Gyöngyösi Hairstylist
Éva Kolontáry Hairstylist
Csabáné Leblanc Hairstylist
Ildikó Makk Hairstylist
Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
Csaba Szever Hairstylist
István Szücs Hairstylist
Melinda Tompa Hairstylist
Csabáné Hufnagel Hairstylist
Rozalia Szegedi Hairstylist
Bojan Nastasic Hairstylist
Jovana Jovanovic Hairstylist
Lisa Taylor Roberts Hairstylist
Márta Kállay Hair Supervisor
Laura Schiavo Hair Supervisor
Klári Szinek Hair Supervisor
Hildegard Haide Hair Supervisor
Tracey Wells Key Hair Stylist
Natasha Nikolic Makeup Artist
Petra Macura Makeup Artist
Etelka Csabavölgyi Makeup Artist
Ella Darvas Makeup Artist
Szilvia Homolya Makeup Artist
Ernella Hortobágyi Makeup Artist
Éva Kozma Makeup Artist
Erzsébet Pázmándi Makeup Artist
Istvánné Stodulla Makeup Artist
Tünde Szabó Makeup Artist
Anna Tesner Makeup Artist
Rita Tóth Makeup Artist
Petra Kovács Makeup Artist
Viktoria Bertalan Makeup Artist
Agoston Zsombor Makeup Artist
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist
Visnja Karaulic Makeup Artist
Noémi Czakó Makeup Artist
Svjetlana Gutić Makeup Artist
Daniel Parker Makeup Designer
Anina Pinter Assistant Costume Designer
Flora Brancatella Costume Assistant
Ibolya Bárdosi Costume Assistant
Stefania Borrelli Costume Illustrator
Serena Fiumi Costume Supervisor
Jo Korer Costume Supervisor
Kati Chwist Costume Supervisor
Vesna Teodosic Costumer
Ferenc Filipp Dresser
Erzsébet Kovács Dresser
Gábor Simkó Dresser
Katalin Ujvari Dresser
Rita Zsilvölgyi Dresser
Eszter Antal Dresser
Imre Béres Dresser
Árpád Danilovics Dresser
Orsi Hajas Dresser
Ágnes Horváth Dresser
Mária Hámori Dresser
Éva Nagy Dresser
Dóra Papp Dresser
Gabor Szabo Dresser
Éva Kuzma Key Costumer
Brigitta Katona Key Dresser
Ferencné Csuka Seamstress
Radmila Jaksic Seamstress
Zsuzsanna Zoók Seamstress
Móni Simkó Seamstress
Zsofia Laczko Seamstress
Abdrásné Bedó Seamstress
Ferencné Foldvárszki Seamstress
Mira Radakovic Seamstress
Györgyi Seregélyes Seamstress
Miroljub Ancevic Set Costumer
Nikola Duranovic Set Costumer
Marija Harz Set Costumer
Dragana Vucetic Set Costumer
Gábor Nagy Tailor

Crew
Balázs Németh Armorer

Production
Agi Blasko Assistant Production Coordinator
Iva Plemić Divjak Assistant Production Coordinator
Marina Radisavljevic Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
János Papp Health and Safety
Norbert Borodlai Health and Safety

Directing
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor

Art
Heebok Lee Title Designer

Crew
Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist
Daniela Merlo Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Timo Närhi 2D Artist
Nishanth Shrinivasa 3D Generalist
Daniel Reidler 3D Supervisor
Michael Habenicht Compositing Artist
Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
Alexey Kuchinsky Compositing Artist
Natalie Meffert Compositing Artist
Niel Schorfield Compositing Artist
Philipp Welle Compositing Artist
Alessandro Cioffi Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Alan Banis Compositor
Urban Forsberg Compositor
Martin Malmqvist Compositor
Daniel Nielsen Compositor
Fredik Pihl Compositor

Visual Effects
Linus Lindbalk Matte Painter
Elin Kothe Matte Painter
Andrew Savage Modeling
Daniel Prince Modeling
Chris Syborn Modeling
Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Coordinator
Liam Tully Visual Effects Coordinator
Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sav Akyüz Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer
Rick Poley Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Stoltz Visual Effects Supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew
Szilvia Paros Special Effects Coordinator
Muhamed M'Barek Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Bence Fordös Special Effects Technician
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Technician
Márton Pintér Special Effects Technician
Zoltan Kvassay Special Effects Technician

Editing
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Dan Dolan Digital Film Recording
Richard Lampard Digital Film Recording
Cliff Thomas Digital Film Recording

Editing
Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate Editor
Carl S.G. Moore Digital Intermediate Producer
Anthony Rosc First Assistant Editor

Crew
Jamie Byrd Post Production Assistant

Sound
Paul Katz Music Consultant
Del Spiva Music Editor
Vanessa Garde Music Programmer
Evan Goldman Music Programmer
Greg Martin Music Programmer
Matthew Saba Music Programmer
Jonathan Williams Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Larry Rench Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Aleksandr Gruzdev Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Lindemann Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor
Aynee Osborn ADR Supervisor
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator

Crew
János Csáki Jr. Cableman

Sound
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Ceri Thomas First Assistant Sound Editor
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Amy Felton Foley Editor
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Nemanja Novicic Boom Operator
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
Caron Weidner Sound Effects Editor
John Rodda Sound Mixer
János Csáki Sound Mixer
Kaspar Hugentobler Sound Recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Kálmán Antal Production Manager
Ljubomir Bozovic Production Manager
Claudia Kossik Production Manager
Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager

Directing
Zoran Andric First Assistant Director
Krisztina Barkóczy First Assistant Director
Gerry Gavigan First Assistant Director
István Kolos First Assistant Director





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: