Chicken Run

This ain't no chick flick. It's poultry in motion.

Genres: Animation, Comedy, Family
Having been hopelessly repressed and facing eventual certain death at the British chicken farm where they are held, Ginger the chicken along with the help of Rocky the American rooster decide to rebel and lead their fellow chickens in a great escape from the murderous farmers Mr. and Mrs. Tweedy and their farm of doom.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-06-21
Run time: 84 minute / 1:24
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $224,834,564
Directors: Nick Park, Peter Lord.
Writer: Karey Kirkpatrick
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, Aardman Animations, Pathé!, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United Kingdom

Trailer


Mel Gibson
as Rocky (voice)
Julia Sawalha
as Ginger (voice)
Miranda Richardson
as Mrs. Tweedy (voice)
Timothy Spall
as Nick (voice)
Imelda Staunton
as Bunty (voice)
Jane Horrocks
as Babs (voice)
Phil Daniels
as Fetcher (voice)
Lynn Ferguson
as Mac (voice)
Tony Haygarth
as Mr. Tweedy (voice)
Benjamin Whitrow
as Fowler (voice)
John Sharian
as Circus Man (voice)
Jo Allen
as Additional Chicken (voice)
Lisa Kay
as Additional Chicken (voice)
Laura Strachan
as Additional Chicken (voice)
Wyatt Shears
as Additional Chicken (voice)
Crew
Hans Zimmer Thanks
Michael Kahn Thanks

Production
Jake Eberts Executive Producer
Patsy Pollock Casting

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Directing
Nick Park Director

Production
Nick Park Producer

Writing
Nick Park Story

Sound
Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor
Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Steve Box Animation

Crew
Mark Burton Additional Dialogue

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather Foley Editor
John Powell Original Music Composer

Writing
Vicky Jenson Storyboard

Production
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer

Crew
Penney Finkelman Cox Thanks
Leslee Feldman Thanks

Writing
Kelly Asbury Storyboard
Cody Cameron Storyboard

Crew
Geoff Zanelli Additional Music

Writing
Simon Wells Storyboard

Production
Harry Linden Production Manager

Crew
Simon J. Smith Thanks
Nick Fletcher Thanks

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Peter Lord Director

Production
Peter Lord Producer

Writing
Peter Lord Story

Production
David Sproxton Producer

Camera
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
Frank Passingham Director of Photography

Writing
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay

Crew
Jérôme Seydoux Thanks

Writing
Peter Atkins Script Consultant
Brenda Chapman Storyboard

Crew
Jack Rosenthal Thanks
Cecil Kramer Thanks

Visual Effects
Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
Christopher Sadler Animation

Sound
Harry Kim Orchestrator

Crew
Paul Gibbs Thanks
Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Mark Solomon Editor

Crew
John O'Farrell Additional Dialogue

Art
Dan Lane Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Mike Booth Animation
Lee Wilton Modeling
Jeff Newitt Animation
Guionne Leroy Animation

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Bob Scott Animation

Writing
Serguei Kouchnerov Storyboard

Production
Lenny Young Producer
Carla Shelley Line Producer

Camera
Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography

Editing
Angharad Owen Associate Editor

Art
Phil Lewis Production Design

Production
Jacky Chrisp Producer

Editing
Robert Francis Editor
Tamsin Parry Editor

Visual Effects
Terry Brain Animation
Gavin Richards Modeling
Seth Watkins Animation
Darren Robbie Animation
Stefano Cassini Animation

Crew
Andrew Birch Thanks

Sound
Richard Whitfield Supervising Music Editor

Production
Michael Rose Executive Producer

Sound
Tim Hands Dialogue Editor
Jack Stew Foley
Mike Prestwood Smith Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Tobias Fouracre Animation
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
Dina Eaton Temp Music Editor

Visual Effects
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Vicki Hiatt Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Merlin Crossingham Animation
Mike Cottee Animation
Ian Whitlock Animation
Teresa Drilling Animation
Tom Gasek Animation
Kim Keukeleire Animation
Craig Atkinson Modeling
Andy Spilsted Animation
Dug Calder Animation
Sergio Delfino Animation
Jo Fenton Animation
Jay Grace Animation
Andy Symanowski Animation
David Bennett Animation
Claire Billet Animation

Writing
Randy Cartwright Storyboard

Visual Effects
Mike Cash Animation
Gary Cureton Animation
Martin Davies Animation

Directing
Darren Dubicki Layout

Visual Effects
Curtis Fell Animation
Francesca Ferrario Animation
Andy Fraser Animation

Writing
Jurgen Gross Storyboard

Visual Effects
William Hodge Animation
Maria Hopkinson Animation

Writing
Robert Koo Storyboard

Visual Effects
Seamus Malone Animation

Writing
Damian Neary Storyboard

Visual Effects
Dave Osmand Animation
Suzy Parr Animation
John Pinfield Animation
Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
Christina Vilics Animation

Writing
Catherine Yuh Rader Storyboard

Visual Effects
Gavin Jones Modeling

Art
Anita Clipston Set Dresser

Sound
Diane Greaves Foley

Production
Alex Matcham Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Ruth Wynne Modeling

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Editing
Peter Hunt Color Timer

Art
Kitty Clay Set Dresser

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Visual Effects
Richard Clarke CG Animator

Sound
Marylata Elton Music Supervisor

Directing
Fred De Bradeny First Assistant Director

Crew
Paul Smith Lighting Camera

Sound
Peter Davies Musician

Crew
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Allan Burne Modeling
Bridget Phelan Modeling

Production
Ezra Sumner Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Richard Bissill Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician

Crew
Bruce Daitch Thanks

Sound
Jonathan Snowden Musician
Mike De Saulles Musician

Crew
John Buckley Thanks
Matt Caines Thanks
Marty Cohen Thanks
David Cox Thanks
Ann Daly Thanks
Jeremy Dane Thanks
Alex Drought Thanks
Fiona Eberts Thanks
Doug Fries Thanks
Melanie Maniam Thanks
Ann Morgan Thanks
Maurice Morgan Thanks
Johnny Parsons Thanks
Alec Porter Thanks
Alan Stewart Thanks

Art
Tim Farrington Art Direction

Visual Effects
Claire Baker Modeling
Georgie Everard Modeling
Nancy Jones Modeling
Duncan Miller Modeling
Lesley Osbourne Modeling
Ed Sams Modeling
Lisa Scantlebury Modeling
Richard Webber Modeling
Kathryn Williams Modeling
Gill Bliss Modeling
Diane Holness Modeling
Kevin Wright Modeling

Camera
Mark Chamberlain Additional Photography

Lighting
Adam Vernon Best Boy Electrician
Richard Hosken Best Boy Electrician

Crew
Roger Sharland Projection

Sound
Julie Andrews Musician
Cathy Giles Musician
Lindsay Shilling Musician
Oren Marshall Musician

Art
Linda Langley Sculptor
Lisa Newport Sculptor

Directing
Merriel Waggoner Second Assistant Director

Crew
Natasha Wilkinson Visual Effects Editor

Art
Bee Arnoux Art Department Coordinator
Trisha Budd Assistant Art Director
Joanne Smith Draughtsman
Alastair Green Set Designer
Justeen Bailey Set Dresser
Rachel Bowen Set Dresser
Melanie Ford Set Dresser

Camera
Robert Dibble First Assistant Camera

Crew
Frank Bloom Legal Services
Marriott Harrison Legal Services
John Fattorini Scenic Artist

Directing
Robert Hurley Second Assistant Director
Rich Priestley Second Assistant Director
Will Norie Third Assistant Director

Editing
Andrew Ward Assistant Editor
Adrian Shipp Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Ian Jewels Gaffer

Production
Karen Walter Production Accountant
Veronica Pollard Researcher

Sound
Ben Jones Foley
Kevin Yates Sound Engineer

Lighting
John Bradley Lighting Supervisor

Production
Liam Owen Production Runner
Lisa Bilbe Finance

Camera
Janet Legg Assistant Camera

Crew
Stuart Markovic Catering

Camera
Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera

Production
Arthur Sheriff Publicist





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: