Smokin' Aces

Nobody gets away clean.

Genres: Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
When a Las Vegas performer-turned-snitch named Buddy Israel decides to turn state's evidence and testify against the mob, it seems that a whole lot of people would like to make sure he's no longer breathing.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-12-09
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $17,000,000
Revenue: $57,103,895
Director: Joe Carnahan
Website: http://www.smokinaces.net/
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Working Title Films, StudioCanal, Relativity Media, Scion Films
Production Countries: France, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Ryan Reynolds
as Richard Messner
Ray Liotta
as Donald Carruthers
Joseph Ruskin
as Primo Sparazza
Alex Rocco
as Serna
Wayne Newton
as Himself
Jeremy Piven
as Buddy Israel
Ben Affleck
as Jack Dupree
Martin Henderson
as Hollis Elmore
Common
as Sir Ivy
Christopher Michael Holley
as Beanie
Andy GarcĂ­a
as Stanley Locke
Mike Falkow
as Freeman Heller
Joe Drago
as FBI Aid
Jeff Habberstad
as Top Coated Gunman
Jason Bateman
as Rupert 'Rip' Reed
Peter Berg
as "Pistol" Pete Deeks
Matthew Fox
as Bill
Alicia Keys
as Georgia Sykes
Tommy Flanagan
as Lazlo Soot
Kevin Durand
as Jeeves Tremor
Chris Pine
as Darwin Tremor
Joel Edgerton
as Hugo Croop
Taraji P. Henson
as Sharice Watters
George Fisher
as McGarey
Nestor Carbonell
as Pasquale Acosta "S.A. Gerald Diego"
Maury Sterling
as Lester Tremor
Curtis Armstrong
as Morris Mecklen
Vladimir Kulich
as The Swede
David Proval
as Victor Padiche
Lorna Scott
as Hotel Receptionist
Directing
Joe Carnahan Director

Production
Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer
Julia Blackman Executive Producer
Liza Chasin Executive Producer
Robert Graf Executive Producer

Sound
Clint Mansell Original Music Composer

Editing
Robert Frazen Editor

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography

Writing
Joe Carnahan Writer

Production
Amanda Mackey Casting
Cathy Sandrich Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Zophres Costume Design

Art
Martin Whist Production Design
Maria Baker Art Direction
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy J. Williams Makeup Department Head
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor
Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician
Teressa Hill Hair Department Head
Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
Janine Rath Hairstylist
Daniel Marc Goldstein Key Hair Stylist
Jackie Sachen Key Makeup Artist
Ashunta Sheriff Makeup Artist
Greg Funk Makeup Artist

Art
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator

Production
Jason Drennan Art Department Production Assistant
Seth Wilder Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman
David Scott Graphic Designer
John Naehrlich Leadman
Tony Bonaventura Property Master
William O. Hunter Set Designer
Catherine Smith Set Designer
Adam Braid Set Dresser
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser
Nancy Lowry Set Dresser
Greg Nestor Set Dresser
Kevan Weber Set Dresser
Greg G. Sachen Set Dresser
Mark Kudra Set Dresser
Samuel J. Tell Set Dresser
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician

Lighting
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy Electric
Chris Culliton Best Boy Electric

Camera
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Germano Saracco Camera Operator
Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Jeff Lynn Camera Loader
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip

Lighting
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Paul Brady Electrician
Michael Lyon Electrician
William G. Pearce Jr. Electrician
Thoma Reavis Electrician
Michael J. Schwartz Electrician
Michael Tolochko Electrician
Donald D. Davidson Electrician
Ken W. Ballantine Electrician
Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant "A" Camera
David Richert First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Smith First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Michael Bauman Gaffer
Kelly Clear Gaffer

Camera
John Janusek Key Grip
George Palmer Key Grip
Brian Mussetter Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Byron McCulloch Rigging Grip
Chephren Rasika Rigging Grip
Darryl St. Juste Rigging Grip
Don Telles Rigging Grip
Jason Untersee Rigging Grip
Carlos DePalma Rigging Grip
Greg Freeman Rigging Grip
Robert Fischer Rigging Grip
Reginald Donaldson Rigging Grip
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip
John Beran Rigging Grip

Camera
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate
Sally Forcier Casting Associate
Farrah Fox-Collis Casting Associate
Laura Drake Mancini Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer
Ariel Gold Costumer
Delia Hauser Costumer
Nomi Shichor Costumer
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Set Costumer
Krishna Ribeiro Set Costumer

Crew
Mike Cunningham Armorer
Chuck Rousseau Armorer

Directing
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor

Art
Andrew White Title Designer

Production
John Steckert Travel Coordinator

Crew
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Douglas Murray ADR Mixer
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer
Carlie Bergman ADR Recordist
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator

Crew
Steve Arcabascio Cableman

Sound
Joel Dougherty First Assistant Sound Editor
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
John Joseph Thomas Foley Editor
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Jim Stuebe Production Sound Mixer
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor
Sam Tirado Colorist
Gregg Schaublin Digital Intermediate Producer
Gordon Antell First Assistant Editor
Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
Charles Lane Music Consultant
Kirsten Lane Music Consultant
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator
Vicki Williams Music Coordinator
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Jim Schultz Supervising Music Editor

Crew
John Cahill Picture Car Coordinator
Steve D. Weinmuller Transportation Coordinator

Production
Karen Ruth Getchell Production Supervisor

Directing
James LaRocca First Assistant Director
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Crew
Frank Lloyd Stunt Double





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: