Over the Hedge

Taking back the neighborhood... One snack at a time.

Genres: Comedy, Animation, Family
A scheming raccoon fools a mismatched family of forest creatures into helping him repay a debt of food, by invading the new suburban sprawl that popped up while they were hibernating – and learns a lesson about family himself.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-05-17
Run time: 83 minute / 1:23
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $343,397,247
Directors: Karey Kirkpatrick, Tim Johnson.
Writers: Karey Kirkpatrick, Len Blum, Lorne Cameron, David Hoselton.
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer

Images


Bruce Willis
as RJ (voice)
Garry Shandling
as Verne (voice)
Steve Carell
as Hammy (voice)
Wanda Sykes
as Stella (voice)
William Shatner
as Ozzie (voice)
Nick Nolte
as Vincent (voice)
Thomas Haden Church
as Dwayne (voice)
Allison Janney
as Gladys (voice)
Eugene Levy
as Lou (voice)
Catherine O'Hara
as Penny (voice)
Avril Lavigne
as Heather (voice)
Omid Djalili
as Tiger (voice)
Sami Kirkpatrick
as Bucky (voice)
Shane Baumel
as Spike (voice)
Madison Davenport
as Quillo (voice)
Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Jessie Flower
as (voice)
Paul Butcher
as Skeeter (voice)
Zoe Randol
as Mackenzie (voice)
Jessica DiCicco
as Shelby (voice)
Debra Wilson
as Debbie (voice)
Sean Bishop
as Police Officer (voice)
Jeannie Elias
as Janis (voice)
Kejon Kesse
as Timmy (voice)
Sean Yazbeck
as BBQ Barry (voice)
Geoffrey Pomeroy
as Ranger (voice)
Joel McCrary
as Dr. Dennis (voice)
Lee Bienstock
as Lunch Table Larry (voice)
Brian Stepanek
as Nugent the Dog (voice)
Steve Alterman
as (voice)
Erin Lander
as (voice)
Kirk Baily
as (voice)
Jordan Orr
as (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as (voice)
Greyson Spann
as (voice)
David Hiller
as (voice)
April Lawrence
as Navistar GPS System (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as (voice)
Marcelo Tubert
as (voice)
Sandy Holt
as (voice)
Talula Holt
as (voice)
Crew
Hans Zimmer Executive Music Producer

Sound
Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams Orchestrator
Rupert Gregson-Williams Conductor

Visual Effects
Nico Marlet Character Designer

Sound
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Editing
Mark A. Hester Associate Editor

Production
Bonnie Arnold Producer

Crew
Stephen J. Eads Thanks

Writing
Tom Lewis Characters

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Mixer

Crew
Cameron Stevning Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Poole Costume Design

Visual Effects
Chris Bancroft Animation

Writing
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay

Directing
Karey Kirkpatrick Director
Tim Johnson Director

Writing
Len Blum Screenplay
Lorne Cameron Screenplay
David Hoselton Screenplay
Michael Fry Characters

Crew
Rob Letterman Thanks

Production
Bill Damaschke Executive Producer

Crew
Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager

Editing
John K. Carr Editor

Production
Jim Cox Co-Executive Producer

Editing
Susan Fitzer Associate Editor

Writing
Steven E. Gordon Storyboard

Sound
Ben Folds Songs

Crew
Eric Forsberg Additional Dialogue

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
James Beshears Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Karen Smith VFX Artist

Sound
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Lorne Balfe Thanks

Visual Effects
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation

Editing
Gina Gallo Associate Editor

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Crew
Lori Korngiebel Post Production Supervisor

Sound
George Doering Musician

Writing
Mike de Seve Script Consultant

Editing
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor

Crew
Chris Poche Additional Dialogue

Production
Kristina Reed Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Halli Cauthery Additional Music

Visual Effects
Alessandro Carloni Animation

Art
Alessandro Carloni Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Kevin Koch Animation

Sound
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Tom Kramer Additional Music

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Bob Newlan Foley Editor

Editing
Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Thomas Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Simon Otto Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Character Designer
Buck Lewis Lead Character Designer

Art
Christian Schellewald Art Direction
Pat Sito Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Kevin MacLean Animation

Art
Damon Bard Sculptor

Crew
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects

Sound
Mark Binder Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Kathy Zielinski Animation

Crew
Paul Chung Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Steve Cunningham Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
John P. Rand Modeling
Bill Diaz Animation
Willy Harber Animation

Art
Kathy Altieri Production Design

Sound
Alastair King Orchestrator
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant

Crew
Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor

Sound
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Production
Marny Nahrwold Production Supervisor

Crew
Abhay Manusmare Score Engineer

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Wahl Animation

Sound
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer

Art
Melchior Zwyer Props

Crew
Erik Mattson CG Supervisor

Lighting
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist

Writing
Jeff Snow Head of Story

Production
Kristen D. Chidel Executive In Charge Of Production
Kristen D. Chidel Production Executive

Directing
Amanda Deering Jones Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Zavala Modeling

Crew
Dave Walvoord CG Supervisor

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Donnachada Daly Animation
Charlie Ramos Modeling

Production
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Ray Felipe Script Researcher

Sound
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation

Sound
Steve Lee Sound Effects Editor
Reuben Simon Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Craig Ring Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor

Crew
Bert Poole CG Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Mark Schoellkopf Post Production Assistant

Sound
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Foley Editor
Rachel Bolt Musician

Production
Jeff Chasin Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Animation

Crew
Jason Reisig Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Steve McGrath Modeling

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
William Salazar Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Heather Knight Animation
Eric Daniels Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Patrick Marc Hanenberger Visual Development
Max Boas Visual Development
Antony Gray Animation

Production
Vicki Hunter Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Lighting
Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Dennis Recchia Lighting Artist

Crew
Mary M. Quinn Administrative Assistant

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Crew
Stuart Sumida Thanks

Visual Effects
Arnaud Berthier Animation

Editing
Alex McDonnell Assistant Editor

Production
Bruce Seifert Production Manager

Visual Effects
James Hull Animation
Sean Sexton Animation
Scott Wright Animation

Editing
Maurissa Horwitz First Assistant Editor
Mary Blee Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Siruno Character Designer

Lighting
Amy Rae Jones Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jeff Wagner Modeling

Crew
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Craig Rittenbaum Production Supervisor
Michael Lynn Production Coordinator
Larry Weisberg Production Office Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jakob Hjort Jensen Character Designer

Crew
Gregory Brentin Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Paul Duncan Visual Development
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation

Crew
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
Fern Lee Thanks

Visual Effects
Jaewon Lee Modeling
Darci Zalvin Animation Supervisor
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Joshua West Modeling

Lighting
Liang-Yuan Wang Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Kirby Animation

Production
Wendy Berry Campbell Production Coordinator

Crew
Dave Burgess Supervising Animator

Lighting
Shaun Collaco Lighting Artist

Sound
Dan Newell Musician

Crew
Stephen E. Ross Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Stephanie C. Lee Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Eric Deuel Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Luci Napier Animation
Jason Schleifer Animation
William Opdyke Visual Effects
Paul Rademacher Visual Effects
Kevin Vassey Visual Effects

Crew
John Hill Supervising Animator
John R. Miller Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Lei Han Lighting Artist

Production
Alison Fedrick Donahue Production Supervisor
Christopher Leahy Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nadja Bonacina Modeling
Chris Kirshbaum Animation

Production
Ellen Coss Associate Producer
Christian Kubsch Producer

Art
Paul Shardlow Art Direction

Visual Effects
Kolja Erman CGI Director

Crew
Ben H. Kwa Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation

Crew
Jennifer L. Hoskin Actor's Assistant
Tiffany Moss Actor's Assistant
Tony Clarke Additional Music
Gianni Aliotti Compositors

Sound
Jonathan Snowden Musician

Production
Angel G. Salinas Production Coordinator
David Juan Bianchi Production Coordinator
Kathy Cavaiola Production Supervisor

Sound
Laurence Cottle Musician

Visual Effects
Michael H. Lee Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Joe Palrang CG Supervisor
Hernan Silberman Software Engineer

Directing
Joshua Pruett Script Coordinator

Writing
Joshua Pruett Story Coordinator

Lighting
Christopher Lexington Lighting Artist
Ozgur Ustundag Lighting Artist

Production
Malia P. Russell Production Coordinator
Patrice Avery Production Supervisor
Matt Pomeroy Production Supervisor
Bethany Wilksen Production Supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway Researcher

Sound
Josephine Nericcio First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Lee Capel Animation
Beau DeSilva Animation
Scott Claus Animation
Thomas Estrada Animation
Tim Ingersoll Animation
Sean McLaughlin Animation
Claire Morrissey Animation
Jim Van der Keyl Animation
Tony K. Williams Modeling
Hyun Huh Modeling
Ron Lukas Visual Development
Ritchie Sacilioc Visual Development
Andy Chen VFX Artist

Production
Jim Mainard Head of Research

Sound
Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist

Production
Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lok Ming Hwa Layout Supervisor

Writing
David Soren Story Artist

Sound
Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dan A. Walker Animation Technical Director
Max Boas Matte Painter

Production
Brendan O'Connor Production Assistant

Crew
Damon O'Beirne Cinematography

Camera
Damon O'Beirne Head of Layout





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: