Rambo

Heroes never die... They just reload.

Genres: Action, Thriller
When governments fail to act on behalf of captive missionaries, ex-Green Beret John James Rambo sets aside his peaceful existence along the Salween River in a war-torn region of Thailand to take action. Although he's still haunted by violent memories of his time as a U.S. soldier during the Vietnam War, Rambo can hardly turn his back on the aid workers who so desperately need his help.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-01-24
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $10,000,000
Director: Sylvester Stallone
Writers: Art Monterastelli, Sylvester Stallone.
Website: http://www.rambofilm.com/
Production Companies : Nu Image, Lionsgate, Emmett/Furla Films, Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG IV, Millennium Films
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Trailer


Sylvester Stallone
as John Rambo
Julie Benz
as Sarah
Matthew Marsden
as School Boy
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Diaz
Jake La Botz
as Reese
Tim Kang
as En-Joo
Aung Aay Noi
as Lt. Aye
Paul Schulze
as Michael Burnett
Ken Howard
as Arthur Marsh
Graham McTavish
as Lewis
Cameron Pearson
as Jeff
Thomas Peterson
as Dentist
Tony Skarberg
as Videographer
James With
as Preacher
Shaliew 'Lek' Bamrungbun
as Snake Hunter #1
Kasikorn Niyompattana
as Snake Hunter #2
Aung Theng
as Pirate Leader
Supakorn Kitsuwon
as Myint
Maung Maung Khin
as Tint
Directing
Sylvester Stallone Director

Writing
Art Monterastelli Screenplay
Sylvester Stallone Screenplay

Production
Avi Lerner Producer
John Thompson Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer

Editing
Sean Albertson Editor

Writing
David Morrell Original Story

Production
Kevin King Templeton Producer
Sheila Jaffe Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lizz Wolf Costume Design
Scott H. Eddo Makeup Department Head

Sound
Brian Tyler Original Music Composer

Production
Kevin Bernhardt Co-Producer
Peter Block Executive Producer
Randall Emmett Executive Producer
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer
George Furla Executive Producer
Josef Lautenschlager Co-Producer
Florian Lechner Executive Producer
Russell D. Markowitz Line Producer
Matthew O'Toole Line Producer
Christopher Petzel Associate Producer
Joachim Sturmes Co-Producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Camera
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography

Art
Franco-Giacomo Carbone Production Design
Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee Art Direction

Production
Pasiree Panya Casting

Art
Witoon Suanyai Set Decoration
Brandi Hugo Art Department Coordinator
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn Art Department Coordinator
Christine Reins Assistant Art Director
Audrey A. Johnson Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Pipat Sripradoo On Set Dresser
Mark Brooks On Set Dresser

Art
Kent H. Johnson Property Master

Camera
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera
Daniel Page McDonough Camera Operator
Rittikorn Manonom Camera Operator
Vern Nobles Additional Photography
Richard Osborn Jr. First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Michael Galbraith Gaffer
Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth Gaffer

Camera
Anusorn Poonsup Grip
Boonleang Thaisaman Grip
Michael E. Matteson Key Grip

Lighting
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Pat Liampetchakul Rigging Grip

Camera
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Ron Veto Steadicam Operator
Karen Ballard Still Photographer

Crew
Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Christy Wyatt Assistant Hairstylist
Piyathida Phorung Assistant Hairstylist
Makoree Waekaji Assistant Makeup Artist
Sayun Santon Hairstylist
Nicole Venables Key Hair Stylist
Maneerath Vijob Key Hair Stylist
Ngamta Somboon Makeup Artist
Watana Garum Makeup Artist
John Schoonraad Prosthetics
Vasit Suchitta Prosthetics

Production
Matt Rubenstein Casting Assistant
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate
Tanawat Punya Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jaclyn Tamizato Assistant Costume Designer
Sean Gundlach Costume Supervisor
Preeyanan 'Lin' Suwannathda Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
Songpurn Musikadilok Animal Wrangler
Harry Lu Armorer
Pawin Chantanimi Marine Coordinator
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Directing
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor
Navarutt Roongaroon Script Supervisor

Crew
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist
Chidchanok Plodripu Transportation Coordinator
Wanchai 'Jockey' Jaipongsai Transportation Captain

Sound
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Gary Krause Music Editor
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Pat Cassin Boom Operator
Annop Jaikaew Boom Operator
Kevin Zimmerman First Assistant Sound Editor
James Bailey Foley Artist
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer
Nick Neutra Foley Supervisor
Scott Sanders Sound Designer
Donald Flick Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Recordist
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dwan Jr. Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor
Barney Cabral Supervising Sound Editor
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Scott K. Wallace Additional Editor
Nona Khodai Assistant Editor
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor
Harry Muller Color Timer
Paul Bronkar Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jon Pehlke Digital Intermediate Editor
Allan Levine Digital Intermediate Producer
Chris Ward Digital Intermediate Producer
David Graubard Digital Intermediate
David Walters Digital Intermediate
Craig W. Smith First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Yakim Petrov Animation
Boyan Stoyanov Animation

Art
Lyubomir Grigorov Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Ivaylo Andonov Digital Compositor
Svilen Aynadzhiev Digital Compositor
Konstantin Dimitrov Digital Compositor
Denitsa Dimitrova Digital Compositor
Ivelina Dobreva Digital Compositor
Anton Donchev Digital Compositor
Kiril Gizdov Digital Compositor
Rosen Ivanov Digital Compositor
Albena Ivanova Digital Compositor
Momchil Kirov Digital Compositor
Nikolay Mihailov Digital Compositor
Diana Moneva Digital Compositor
Julia Petrova Digital Compositor
Milan Stoyanov Digital Compositor
Dimitrina Torneva Digital Compositor
Desislava Valcheva Digital Compositor
Petko Zhivkov Digital Compositor
Maria Popova Digital Compositor
Elin Davidov Matte Painter

Crew
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Momchil Koev Visual Effects Compositor
Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects Coordinator
Plamen Statev Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Desislava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Wes C. Caefer Visual Effects Supervisor
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Velichko Ivanov Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny S. Kim Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Tomov Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Gerald McCrory Pyrotechnician
Tristan Schoonraad Pyrotechnician
Sawang Yodnen Pyrotechnician
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor
John K. Stirber Special Effects Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2019

Powered by: