Jupiter Ascending

Expand your universe.

Genres: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action, Adventure
In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-02-04
Run time: 127 minute / 2:7
Budget: $176,000,003
Revenue: $183,987,723
Directors: Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski.
Website: http://www.jupiterascending.com
Production Companies : Anarchos Productions, Village Roadshow Pictures, Dune Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Mila Kunis
as Jupiter Jones
Channing Tatum
as Caine Wise
Sean Bean
as Stinger Apini
Eddie Redmayne
as Balem Abrasax
Douglas Booth
as Titus Abrasax
Tuppence Middleton
as Kalique Abrasax
Nikki Amuka-Bird
as Diomika Tsing
Christina Cole
as Gemma Chatterjee
Nicholas A. Newman
as Nesh
Ramon Tikaram
as Phylo Percadium
Ariyon Bakare
as Greeghan
Maria Doyle Kennedy
as Aleksa
Frog Stone
as Aunt Nino
David Ajala
as Ibis
Bae Doo-na
as Razo
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
as Famulus
Edward Hogg
as Chicanery Night
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Malidictes
James D'Arcy
as Maximilian Jones
Jeremy Swift
as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
Kick Gurry
as Vladie
Larissa Kouznetsova
as Irina
Demetri Theodorou
as Moltka
Lieve Carchon
as Lyudmila
Oleg Nasobin
as Zeno
Emily Renée
as Mikka
Vanessa Kirby
as Katharine Dunlevy
Spencer Wilding
as Falque
Andy Ahrens
as Dante Rothemere
Charlotte Beaumont
as Kiza
Georgia Winters
as Handmaiden
Elsa Mollien
as Handmaiden
Sean Baker
as Doctor
Bryony Hannah
as Nurse Schultz
Sarah Campbell
as Gynaecological Nurse
Jiggy Bhore
as Anesthesiologist
Samuel Barnett
as Advocate Bob
Claire Benedict
as Bureaucrat
Peter Yapp
as Bureaucrat
John Locke
as Bureaucrat
Grant Stimpson
as Bureaucrat
Sarah Crowden
as Bureaucrat
Terry Gilliam
as Seal and Signet Minister
Rupert Frazer
as Authentication Minister
Katherine Cunningham
as Debutante
Luke Neal
as Royal guard
Simon Dutton
as Tskalikin
Neil Fingleton
as Sargon / Greegan
Derek Lea
as Guard
Joe Walking
as Keeper
Michela Meazza
as Keeper
Cliff Fleming
as Pilot
Hazel D'Jan
as Shiro Miku
Jozef Aoki
as Commonwealth
Kara Lily Hayworth
as Titus Handmaiden
Symara A. Templeman
as Aegis Crew
Ryan Browning Johnson
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Elina Alminas
as Robot Servant (uncredited)
Karen Anderson
as Droid (uncredited)
Dilyana Bouklieva
as Test Subject (uncredited)
Sharon Coleman
as Pedistrian (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
as Trigger (uncredited)
Tamela D'Amico
as Plinth (uncredited)
Rimmel Daniel
as Royal Guard (uncredited)
Tony Domino
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kelvin Enwereobi
as Royal Guard (uncredited)
Graeme Ford
as Plother (uncredited)
Thomas Gaitsch
as Walker Dunlevy (uncredited)
Julie Graham
as Captain of the Aegis (uncredited)
Eric Ian
as Zoe (uncredited)
Raiden Integra
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Olia Klein
as Russian Refugee (uncredited)
Kenny Knight
as Test Subject (uncredited)
Marion Mitchell
as Captain of the Royal Guard (uncredited)
Vander McLeod
as Kalique Gene Tech (uncredited)
Jon Norris
as Servant (uncredited)
Mark Norris
as Servant (uncredited)
Edd Osmond
as Droid (uncredited)
Jo Osmond
as Droid (uncredited)
Charlotte Rickard
as Synth Apini (uncredited)
Emelle Smith
as Cyber beauty (uncredited)
Clem So
as Kalique Coder (uncredited)
Kim Spearman
as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)
Ekaterina Zalitko
as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)
Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer

Editing
Alexander Berner Editor

Camera
John Toll Director of Photography

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Art
Mark Scruton Art Direction

Production
Grant Hill Producer
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager

Directing
Lilly Wachowski Director

Production
Lilly Wachowski Producer

Writing
Lilly Wachowski Writer

Directing
Lana Wachowski Director

Production
Lana Wachowski Producer

Writing
Lana Wachowski Writer

Art
Hugh Bateup Production Design

Sound
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director

Crew
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator

Production
Roberto Malerba Executive Producer
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager

Art
Peter Walpole Set Decoration

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Production
Damian Anderson Production Supervisor

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Art
David Allday Art Direction

Camera
Jody Williams Camera Operator

Visual Effects
John Norris Visual Effects Producer

Sound
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Art
Ed Natividad Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Directing
Lucas Fuica Third Assistant Director

Art
Merje Veski Art Direction

Visual Effects
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Damien Walters Stunts

Art
Sue Whitaker Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor

Crew
David Cheesman Property Master

Art
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer

Art
Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director

Sound
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jeff Julian Conceptual Design

Sound
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Suzanne McGeachan Script Supervisor

Sound
Paul Apelgren Music Editor

Camera
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Murray Close Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jim Mitchell VFX Supervisor
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Holly Johnson Script Supervisor

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Daniel Pinder Music Editor

Directing
Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera

Crew
Mary Tallman Additional Script Supervisor

Sound
Stephanie Flack ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor

Crew
Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera

Production
Carlos Ruiz Boceta Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Kim Marks Camera Operator

Crew
Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Begoña Lopez Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Sound
Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Christopher Downs Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Erik Classen Compositors

Editing
Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor

Crew
Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Art
Dominic Hyman Art Direction

Directing
Gareth Tandy First Assistant Director

Art
David W. Krummel Art Direction
Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Kenneth Yoder Art Department Coordinator
Harriet Lovell Construction Coordinator

Sound
Christopher Alba Foley

Crew
Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor

Crew
Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor

Camera
Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Laura Freeman Set Costumer

Editing
Kat Thomas First Assistant Editor

Crew
Ekaterina Bogomolova Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer
Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Antoine Moulineau Sequence Supervisor
David Antonin Mucci Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor
David Rouxel Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Allen Kupetsky Second Assistant Director

Production
Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager
L. Dean Jones Jr. Supervising Producer
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Lighting
Rick Thomas Gaffer

Crew
Marianne Jenkins Post Production Assistant

Directing
Emma Gunnery Crowd Assistant Director

Lighting
Ben Wilson Electrician

Production
Jason Pomerantz Director of Operations

Directing
Abby Mills Assistant Director
Michael Salven First Assistant Director

Camera
Bing Liu Camera Production Assistant

Directing
Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director

Production
Neil Ravan Production Manager

Crew
Christopher Berg Post Production Supervisor

Production
Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager
Michela Marini Key Set Production Assistant

Directing
Justin Ritson Second Assistant Director

Production
Ashish Kukian Production Manager

Directing
Brett Robinson Second Second Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Afnahn Khan Post Production Assistant

Production
Karl Sigurdarson Production Manager

Directing
Andy Madden Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Charuhas Sonar Unit Production Manager
Luis Alonso Production Assistant

Directing
Kim Whittaker Second Assistant Director
Emma Horton Second Assistant Director

Production
Michael Sharp Unit Production Manager

Directing
Sekani Doram Crowd Assistant Director
Beatrice Manning Second Assistant Director
Sussanah Madden Crowd Assistant Director
Kelvin Enwereobi Continuity

Production
Eugene Radcliff Associate Producer
JT Diaz Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Christopher Blasingame Second Unit Director
Ayesha Corn Additional Second Assistant Director
Irene Díaz Crowd Assistant Director
K.C. Fitzgerald Second Second Assistant Director
Andrew Heard Second Unit First Assistant Director
Christian Thanh Nguyen Assistant Director Trainee
Patricia Ordás Third Assistant Director
Andy Spellman Second Assistant Director





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2020

Powered by: