CODA

Every family has its own language.

Genres: Drama, Music, Romance
As a CODA (Child of Deaf Adults), Ruby is the only hearing person in her deaf family. When the family's fishing business is threatened, Ruby finds herself torn between pursuing her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-07-30
Run time: 112 minute / 1:52
Director: Siân Heder
Writer: Siân Heder
Website: https://tv.apple.com/movie/umc.cmc.3eh9r5iz32ggdm4ccvw5igiir
Production Companies : Vendôme Pictures, Pathé, Picture Perfect Entertainment
Production Countries: France, United States of America

Trailer


Emilia Jones
as Ruby Rossi
Marlee Matlin
as Jackie Rossi
Troy Kotsur
as Frank Rossi
Eugenio Derbez
as Bernardo Villalobos
Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
as Miles
Daniel Durant
as Leo Rossi
Amy Forsyth
as Gertie
Kevin Chapman
as Brady
John Fiore
as Tony Salgado
Lonnie Farmer
as Arthur
Courtland Jones
as Ms. Simon
Molly Beth Thomas
as Audra
Ayana Brown
as Guidance Counselor
Jason Pugatch
as Doctor
Kyana Fanene
as Riff Girl
Anilee List
as Adele Girl
Stone Martin
as Harry Potter Boy
Maeve Chapman
as Shaker Girl
Stephen Caliskan
as Tall Boy
Amanda Bradshaw
as Shy Girl
Bryan Sabbag
as Broadway Boy
Kayla Caulfield
as Off Key Girl
Samidio DePina
as Suave Boy
Dominic Andersen
as Bass Boy
Jose Guns Alves
as Mondo
Owen Burke
as Jimmy
Lance Norris
as Chubs
Mark Pettograsso
as Bar Bully
Tony Viveiros
as Bartender
Armen Garo
as Gio Salgado
Jared Voss
as John Kaufman
Emilia Faucher
as Misha
Marilyn Busch
as Nina
Melissa McMeekin
as Barb
Erica McDermott
as Angela
Garrett McKechnie
as Chet Turner
Rebecca Gibel
as Joanne Biles
TJ Ciarametaro
as Coast Guard Boarding Officer
Gary Galone
as Coast Guard Officer
Nikki Kim
as Monitor #1
Mary Ann Schaub
as Monitor #2
Cassandra Berta
as Vocalist
Sarah Clarke
as Tanya
Rena Maliszewski
as Female Jury Member
David Newsom
as Male Jury Member
Kiara Pichardo
as Cashier (uncredited)
Pamela Jayne Morgan
as Shopper Woman (uncredited)
Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Patrick Wachsberger Producer

Writing
Stanislas Carré de Malberg Original Film Writer

Production
Philippe Rousselet Producer
Hester Hargett Co-Producer
Jérôme Seydoux Producer

Sound
Joey Waronker Musician

Production
Eric Jehelmann Associate Producer

Writing
Eric Lartigau Original Film Writer
Thomas Bidegain Original Film Writer

Camera
Jason Shepherd Second Assistant "C" Camera

Art
Paul Richards Art Direction

Writing
Siân Heder Screenplay

Directing
Siân Heder Director

Sound
Mark Robertson Musician

Art
Diane Lederman Production Design

Sound
Joel Shearer Musician

Production
Fabrice Gianfermi Producer
Ged Dickersin Unit Production Manager
Ged Dickersin Co-Producer

Editing
Geraud Brisson Editor

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Camera
Paula Huidobro Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda Abbandandolo Costume Design

Sound
Marius de Vries Original Music Composer

Crew
Marius de Vries Executive Music Producer

Art
Chris Conroy Set Dresser
Vanessa Knoll Set Decoration

Crew
Drew Leary Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Alyson MacInnis Key Costumer

Production
Kristie Lutz Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sherryn Smith Key Makeup Artist

Production
Angela Peri Local Casting

Editing
Mathieu Berube First Assistant Editor

Sound
Martin Pinsonnault Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Bill Trautvetter "C" Camera Operator

Sound
Delphine Measroch Music Editor

Production
Ryan Harvie Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Seacia Pavao Still Photographer

Production
Lisa Zagoria Casting

Camera
Alec Jarnagin Steadicam Operator
Alec Jarnagin "A" Camera Operator

Crew
Carson Bloomquist Production Office Assistant

Writing
Victoria Bedos Original Film Writer

Art
Peter Wilcox Construction Coordinator

Sound
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Juliet Loveland Makeup Department Head

Sound
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Stéphane Bergeron Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
P.J. Haines Catering Head Chef

Camera
Nolan Ball First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Feifei Ling Production Coordinator

Sound
Justin Moshkevich Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Jo Caron Foley Recordist
Nick Jimenez Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Editing
Michael LaFond Assistant Editor

Crew
Chad Knorr Stunts

Production
Stéphane Célérier Associate Producer
Valérie Garcia Associate Producer
Ashley Waldron Art Department Production Assistant

Sound
Mary Hammond Vocal Coach

Crew
Robert Fournier Stunt Double

Art
Matthew Vidalis Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Chavez Key Costumer
Stephen Bruno Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Nick Bellofatto Carpenter

Production
Susan Haley Payroll Accountant

Art
Kimmie Johnson Construction Buyer

Sound
Jean McGrath ADR Recordist

Crew
Wendy Overly Dialect Coach

Sound
Dominic Andersen Vocals

Production
Sarah Borch-Jacobsen Executive Producer

Art
Justin Bliss Assistant Property Master

Sound
Kelly Doran Boom Operator

Crew
Michael Ricci Special Effects Coordinator
Guy Langlois Post Production Supervisor

Production
Cameron Zickrick Key Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Bryant Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Kim Codner Charge Scenic Artist

Sound
Jared Detsikas Production Sound Mixer
Santino Tartaglia Boom Operator

Camera
Christian J. Hollyer First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Meghan Schuman Casting Assistant

Sound
Paul Col Sound Designer
Thomas Brodeur Dialogue Editor
Thomas Brodeur ADR Editor
Thomas Brodeur ADR Supervisor

Crew
Christopher Parker Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Connolly Hair Department Head

Camera
Scott Lebeda "B" Camera Operator

Art
William J. Hopper Graphic Designer

Sound
Kayla Caulfield Vocals
Eldad Guetta Music Programmer

Crew
Mark Pettograsso Stunt Coordinator

Production
Jill Sacco Production Supervisor

Camera
Mike Moad Dolly Grip

Production
Ardavan Safaee Executive Producer

Camera
Todd England Nicodemus Dolly Grip

Art
Deborah Kehs Set Dresser

Camera
Rob Thorp Grip
Mike Henry Grip

Sound
Annie Bouvrette Assistant Foley Artist

Production
Howard Baral Post Production Accountant
Lisa Lobel Local Casting

Art
Chantal Birdsong Art Designer

Lighting
Sam Robinson Electrician

Directing
David Mendoza First Assistant Director

Crew
Eduardo Covarrubias Actor's Assistant
Kyli Zion Acting Double

Sound
Cole Stewart Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Roffman On Set Dresser

Camera
Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip
Joe Battista Grip

Crew
John Alpaio Driver

Art
Thyra Heder Set Dresser
Thyra Heder Storyboard Artist

Sound
Gabrielle Labelle Joly Foley Editor

Editing
Yannick Gamache Project Manager

Visual Effects
Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Richard Cambria Carpenter

Camera
Felix Giuffrida Second Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Jillian Roache Script Supervisor

Camera
Frank Montesanto Key Grip

Crew
Chris Malenfant Loader

Camera
Chuck Moya Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Alexandra Fehrman Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Amber Primm Scenic Artist

Sound
Ben Haven Taylor Utility Sound

Crew
Edward Gabree Stunt Double
David Burr Scenic Artist

Lighting
Ben Heald Gaffer

Editing
Marc Lussier Digital Colorist

Production
Marie de Cenival Co-Producer

Directing
Pete Waterman Second Assistant Director

Art
C. Kent Lanigan Property Master

Camera
Leonard A. Mazzone Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Robert Schleinig Leadman
Abby Spencer Props

Crew
Tara Sattler Legal Services

Production
Virginia Prasad Post Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Krystle Poulin Makeup Artist

Art
Joshua Manning Set Dresser

Crew
Ian Halter Generator Operator
Josef Boreland Marine Coordinator

Production
Raphael Rainville Finishing Producer

Editing
Eric Losier Online Editor
Raphael Demers Digital Intermediate
Rafael Yamin Ronzani Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
François Trudel Visual Effects Compositor

Sound
Alyssa Park Musician
Tim Loo Musician
Nick Baxter Music Producer

Art
Michael Mardo Props

Crew
Jack Cooper Set Production Assistant
Patrick Campbell Scenic Artist

Sound
Victoria Theodore Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Stephens Costume Supervisor

Sound
Julie Bourdon Sound Post Production Coordinator

Production
Melissa Morris Casting Associate

Directing
Cameron K. Morton Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
Kyana Fanene Vocals
Anilee List Vocals
Stone Martin Vocals
Maeve Chapman Vocals
Stephen Caliskan Vocals
Amanda Bradshaw Vocals
Bryan Sabbag Vocals
Samidio DePina Vocals

Crew
Kathryn Goedecke Stunt Double

Camera
Mark Hill Still Photographer

Lighting
Patrick Hines Best Boy Electrician
Jack Rohner Electrician

Crew
Jay Nelson Generator Operator

Camera
Steve Hanson Grip

Sound
Matthew Glover Boom Operator

Art
Natalia Rozengard Art Department Coordinator

Production
Mikhail Lavrentyev Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Dylan Sheridan Graphic Designer
Mazie Biswell Set Decoration Buyer
Christina Bauer Set Decoration Buyer
Sara Itkis Set Decoration Buyer
Steven Coutts Set Dresser
Christopher Doig Set Dresser
James Giovannucci Set Dresser
Jamie Joseph Set Dresser
Chris Sawtelle Set Dresser
Layla Calo-Fee Set Dresser
Setha Phongsavan Set Dresser
Collin Williams Set Dresser
Jonathan Langeveld Set Dresser
Alys Vincent Lead Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Ben Ravazi Costume Coordinator
Matt Passerelli Costumer
Penny Cariolo Tailor

Production
Kyle Crand Extras Casting

Sound
Elaine Overholt Vocal Coach

Production
Tim Gorman Location Manager
Frankie Ferrari Assistant Location Manager

Art
Neale Brown Location Scout

Production
Chris Stavre Location Assistant
Sarah Dizio Location Production Assistant
Sabrina Joseph Production Accountant
Tameka Howe First Assistant Accountant
Sam Reynolds Production Secretary

Crew
Ruth Jiang Production Office Assistant
Ashley Hughes Set Production Assistant
Dylan Rykerson Set Production Assistant
Tyler Cox Set Production Assistant
Anna Bassett Set Production Assistant

Production
Gabrielle Geneste Producer's Assistant
Kim Miller Producer's Assistant

Art
Sean McDermott Construction Foreman

Crew
David Puhl Carpenter
Tyler Snitko Carpenter
Joseph Elwell Carpenter
Richard Meehan Carpenter
David D. Garner II Carpenter
Bob Smedley Carpenter
Russell Cioe Carpenter
James Leitch Carpenter
Mark Mello Carpenter
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist
Brian Manning Scenic Artist
Romina Diaz-Brarda Scenic Artist
Ruth Hautala Scenic Artist
Brian Denahy Scenic Artist
Maxx Manfre Scenic Artist
Jackie Kempe Scenic Artist

Art
Kenneth Smith Greensman
Garrett Dion Greensman

Crew
Keith Leahy Transportation Coordinator
Sean Burns Transportation Captain
Paul Allen Driver
Michael Autiello Driver
Dennis Bird Driver
Robert Bonia Driver
James Brandon Driver
John Burns Driver
Timothy Davis Driver
Michael Donahue Driver
John Ferreira Driver
Joseph Fournier Driver
Sean Gross Driver
Peter Haines Driver
Gregory Harris Driver
Brian Hatch Driver
Michael Indelicato Driver
Brian Lacey Driver
Jeffrey Lemieux Driver
Don Lund Driver
Stephen Maguire Driver
Joseph Maloney Driver
Matthew McManus Driver
Paul Meaney Driver
Panagiotis Nikolakakis Driver
Brian Noone Driver
Gerald Poliskey Driver
Justin Powers Driver
Curtis Rand Driver
Alexandre Scheffer Driver
Mario Sganga Driver
David Smith Driver
Scott Stockbridge Driver
Timothy Teehan Driver
Joseph Travers Driver
Joseph Fantasia Craft Service
Cathy Rooney Assistant Craft Service
Mark Meagher Set Medic

Production
Francesca Visconti Supervising Producer

Sound
David Tremblay Sound Effects Editor
Phil Levine ADR Recordist
Kevin McLaughlin ADR Recordist
David Stanley Pierre Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Célia Perrier Sound Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Isabelle Clermont I/O Manager
Marion Gasqui I/O Manager
Sylvain Thibodeau I/O Manager
Evelyne Coté Visual Effects Compositor
Thomas Bacanu Visual Effects Compositor
Zhavier Dumont Visual Effects Compositor
Cécile Morel Visual Effects Producer
Julie Pagé Visual Effects Producer
Mariève St-Laurent Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Maxime Taimiot Digital Intermediate
Dany Landry Digital Intermediate

Sound
Jacob Masters Music Programmer
Kelly Miller Music Coordinator
Dean Parks Musician
Nick Harper Musician
Andrew Duckles Musician

Crew
Alan Grodin Legal Services

Production
Marynes Mierez Post Production Accountant
Jonathan Young Post Production Accountant





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2021

Powered by: