Untraceable

A cyber killer has finally found the perfect accomplice: You.

Genres: Mystery, Thriller
Special Agent Jennifer Marsh (Diane Lane) works in an elite division of the FBI dedicated to fighting cybercrime. She thinks she has seen it all, until a particularly sadistic criminal arises on the Internet. This tech-savvy killer posts live feeds of his crimes on his website; the more hits the site gets, the faster the victim dies. Marsh and her team must find the elusive killer before time runs out.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-01-22
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $32,483,410
Director: Gregory Hoblit
Writers: Robert Fyvolent, Mark Brinker, Allison Burnett.
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/untraceable/
Production Companies : Lakeshore Entertainment, Cohen/Pearl Productions, Screen Gems
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Diane Lane
as Agent Jennifer Marsh
Billy Burke
as Eric Box
Colin Hanks
as Griffin Dowd
Joseph Cross
as Owen Reilly
Mary Beth Hurt
as Stella Marsh
Peter Lewis
as Richard Brooks
Perla Haney-Jardine
as Annie Haskins
Tim DeZam
as Herbert Miller
Christopher Cousins
as David Williams
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
as Arthur James Elmer
Brynn Baron
as Mrs. Miller
John Breen
as Richard Weymouth
Dan Callahan
as Trey Restom
Tyrone Giordano
as Tim Wilks
Erin Carufel
as Melanie
Ryan Deal
as Cop #1
Betty Moyer
as Assistant
Katie O’Grady
as Portland Reporter #2
Directing
Gregory Hoblit Director

Production
Andy Cohen Producer
Hawk Koch Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Steven Pearl Producer
Sarah Platt Producer
Eric Reid Producer
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Sound
Christopher Young Music

Camera
Anastas N. Michos Director of Photography

Editing
David Rosenbloom Editor

Art
Paul Eads Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Jennifer L. Smith Casting

Writing
Robert Fyvolent Screenplay
Mark Brinker Screenplay
Allison Burnett Screenplay

Production
Richard S. Wright Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer
Tricia Wood Casting

Art
Michael L. Mayer Art Direction
Cindy Carr Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Smith Makeup Department Head
Trish Almeida Hair Department Head
Barbara Lorenz Hairstylist
Jennifer Strauss Hairstylist
Amanda Williams Hairstylist
Molly Craytor Makeup Artist
D. Garen Tolkin Makeup Artist

Art
Jordan Paul Art Department Coordinator
Randal R. Groves Construction Coordinator
Tony Bonaventura Property Master

Production
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate
Lori Lewis Casting Associate
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Lana Veenker Casting

Crew
Lauren Henry Animal Wrangler

Directing
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor

Crew
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Wrangler
Cliff Fleming Pilot

Sound
Thomas Milano Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Ager/Dyer
Jason M. Moore Key Costumer
Tesa Diaz Seamstress
Victoria DeKay Wardrobe Supervisor

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
John Bramley Still Photographer
Gary A. Williams Dolly Grip
Brian C. Lawson Dolly Grip
Bruce Lawson Key Grip

Lighting
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Andrew Gilmore Techno Crane Operator
Steve Olsen Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Scott Watkins Rigging Grip
Warren Yeck Rigging Grip
Ken Riddle Rigging Grip
Ronald 'Krobar' Lawler Rigging Grip
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Shawn Sundby Camera Technician
Cary Cooper Camera Technician

Visual Effects
Paul Luna 3D Artist
Justin van der Lek 3D Artist

Crew
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Juan Melendez Visual Effects Coordinator
James Notari Visual Effects Coordinator
Gabe Shedd Visual Effects Coordinator
Anna Fields Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer
Danny S. Kim Visual Effects Supervisor
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Schott Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Salvatore Catanzaro Digital Intermediate
Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate
Jackie Lee Digital Intermediate
Nick Monton Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Kevin Lefler First Assistant Editor

Sound
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator
Glynna Grimala Dialogue Editor
Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
James Moriana Foley
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Scott Robertson First Assistant Director





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: