Wreck-It Ralph

The story of a regular guy just looking for a little wreck-ognition.

Genres: Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure
Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lands in Hero's Duty, a first-person shooter where he helps the game's hero battle against alien invaders. He later enters Sugar Rush, a kart racing game set on tracks made of candies, cookies and other sweets. There, Ralph meets Vanellope von Schweetz who has learned that her game is faced with a dire threat that could affect the entire arcade, and one that Ralph may have inadvertently started.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-11-01
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $471,222,889
Director: Rich Moore
Writers: Jennifer Lee, Phil Johnston.
Website: http://disney.go.com/wreck-it-ralph
Production Company : Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


John C. Reilly
as Wreck-It Ralph (voice)
Sarah Silverman
as Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)
Jack McBrayer
as Fix-It Felix (voice)
Jane Lynch
as Sergeant Calhoun (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as King Candy (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Taffyta Muttonfudge (voice)
Joe Lo Truglio
as Markowski (voice)
Ed O'Neill
as Mr. Litwak (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as General Hologram (voice)
Adam Carolla
as Wynnchel (voice)
Horatio Sanz
as Duncan (voice)
Rich Moore
as Sour Bill / Zangief (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Mary (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Don (voice)
Rachael Harris
as Deanna (voice)
Skylar Astin
as Roy (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Candlehead (voice)
Jamie Elman
as Rancis Fluggerbutter (voice)
Josie Trinidad
as Jubileena Bing Bing (voice)
Cymbre Walk
as Crumbelina Di Caramello (voice)
Phil Johnston
as Surge Protector (voice)
Stefanie Scott
as Moppet Girl (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Beard Papa (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Gene / Zombie (voice)
Brian Kesinger
as Cyborg (voice)
Martin Jarvis
as Saitine (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
as Sugar Rush Announcer / Turtle (voice)
Brandon Scott
as Kohut (voice)
Tim Mertens
as Brad (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Tapper (voice)
Roger Craig Smith
as Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)
Kyle Hebert
as Ryu (voice)
Reuben Langdon
as Ken Masters (voice)
Gerald C. Rivers
as M. Bison (voice)
Kevin Deters
as Clyde (voice)
Jamie Sparer Roberts
as Yuni Verse (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Carlsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Reed Buck
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sandy Fox
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Earl Ghaffari
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Hahn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hale
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lauren MacMullan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Trenton Rogers
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Additional Voices (voice)
April Stewart
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Christine Vera
as Additional Voices (voice)
E.G. Daily
as Additional Voices (voice)
Will Deters
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyler Ganus
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Rich Moore Director

Production
Monica Lago-Kaytis Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Clark Spencer Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

Crew
Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mike Huang Animation Supervisor

Writing
Jennifer Lee Screenplay
Phil Johnston Screenplay

Visual Effects
Joe Pitt Visual Development

Camera
Thomas Baker Camera Department Manager

Lighting
Justin Hammond Lighting Artist

Writing
Nicole Mitchell Storyboard

Art
Bill Schwab Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Mitja Rabar Animation

Directing
Rick Moore Layout
Matsune Suzuki Layout
Merrick Rustia Layout

Visual Effects
Jessie Erikson Visual Effects

Production
Kristen Caplan Production Supervisor

Lighting
Roger Huynh Lighting Artist

Art
Andre Medina Art Department Manager

Writing
Rich Moore Story
Jim Reardon Story

Crew
John C. Reilly Additional Writing

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
Terri Douglas Casting

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Henry Jackman Original Music Composer

Art
Mike Gabriel Production Design
Ian Gooding Art Direction

Crew
Mark Henley Cinematography
Julio Macat Lighting Camera
Lynwood Robinson Thanks

Editing
Ivan Bilancio Additional Editing

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate
Tim Mertens Editor
Julie Rogers Additional Editing
William J. Caparella Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor
Alberto Abril Animation
Darrin Butters Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Jocelyn Cofer Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Rahul Dabholkar Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Paulo Diaz Animation
Adam Dykstra Animation
Nathan Engelhardt Animation
Isaak Fernandez Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Brent Homman Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Micheal Kilm Animation
Bert Klein Animation
Mike Klim Animation
Daniel Klug Animation
Matt Kummer Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Andrew Lawson Animation
Hyun Min Lee Animation
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Cory Loftis Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long Animation
Stephane Mangin Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Brian Menz Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Patrick Osborne Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation
Nik Ranieri Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Henry Sato Jr. Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Christian So Animation
Rastko Stefanovic Animation
Wayne Unten Animation
Danny Wawrzaszek Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation
Mark Williams Animation
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
John Wong Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Lisa Allen Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation
Clay Kaytis Animation
Clay Kaytis Opening/Ending Animation

Directing
Rob Dressel Layout

Editing
Alex McDonnell Assistant Editor

Crew
Sean D. Jenkins CG Supervisor

Production
Dave K. Komorowski Character Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Jennifer Downs Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Nicklas Puetz Creature Technical Director
Edward Robbins Creature Technical Director
Carlos Cabral Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
Lyndsey Horton Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber Creature Technical Director
David J. Suroviec Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Hidetaka Yosumi Creature Technical Director
Alec Fredericks Creature Technical Director
David S. Dunn Creature Technical Director

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Crew
Dominic Lewis Additional Music
Alfred Montejano Additional Music

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor

Visual Effects
Ryan Lang Lead Character Designer
Cory Loftis Lead Character Designer
Lorelay Bove Lead Character Designer

Sound
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Production
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Editing
Karen A. White First Assistant Editor

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor

Lighting
Corey Butler Lighting Artist
Cheryl Davis Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Quentin Frost Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso Lighting Artist
Richard Gouge Lighting Artist
Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist
Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman Lighting Artist
Felipe Ruiz Reyes Lighting Artist
Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist
Josh Staub Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Thomas DesJardins Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Michelle Lee Robinson Lighting Artist
Larry Wu Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter Lighting Production Assistant
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Jorge Obregon Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel Lighting Supervisor
Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor
Jennifer Yu Lighting Supervisor
Paula Goldstein Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Suzan Kim Modeling
Virgilio John Aquino Modeling
Shaun Absher Modeling
Brien Hindman Modeling
Eryn Katz Modeling
Jon Krummel Modeling
Clayton Osmus Modeling
Samy Segura Modeling
Ryan Tottle Modeling

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Matt Chamberlain Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Fred Kron Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician
Eric Bradley Musician
Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Gabriel Guy ADR & Dubbing
Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Caitlin Coons Animation Production Assistant
Melissa Genoshe Animation Production Assistant

Production
Jeremy Costello Production Supervisor
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
Brooke Randolph Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor

Sound
Lori Castro Sound Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Stephen Urata Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
John Kahwaty Rigging Supervisor
Gregory Smith Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet Software Engineer

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Ric Schnupp Sound Recordist

Crew
Amanda Dyar Special Effects
Cynthia Ballardo Thanks
Roy Gilbrecht Thanks
Rosendo Hernandez Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon Thanks
Dylan Lacewell Thanks
Renato Lattanzi Thanks
Elisa Muffleman Thanks
Tyler Nausley Thanks
John Robert Perry Thanks

Directing
Kelly Feeg Script Supervisor

Crew
Doug Bennett Supervising Animator
Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator
Zach Parrish Supervising Animator
Tony Smeed Supervising Animator
Marlon Nowe Supervising Animator

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
James Finn Visual Development
Ryan Lang Visual Development
Victoria Ying Visual Development
Joshua Fry Visual Effects
Bob Bennett VFX Artist
Peter DeMund VFX Artist
Ian J. Coony VFX Artist
Ravindra Dwivedi VFX Artist
Allan Gersten VFX Artist
Christopher Hendryx VFX Artist
MacDuff Knox VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin VFX Artist
Adrian Tehao Niu VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz VFX Artist
Karen Smith VFX Artist
Joon Taik Song VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao VFX Artist
Scott Kersavage VFX Artist

Production
Trenton Rogers ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Sarah Airriess Additional Effects Development
Claire Keane Additional Effects Development
Glen Keane Additional Effects Development
Bruce W. Smith Additional Effects Development
Bobby Pontillas Additional Effects Development

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Kevin Bolen Sound Mix Technician


PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: