How to Train Your Dragon 2

The training is over.

Genres: Fantasy, Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
The thrilling second chapter of the epic How To Train Your Dragon trilogy brings back the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years later. While Astrid, Snotlout and the rest of the gang are challenging each other to dragon races (the island's new favorite contact sport), the now inseparable pair journey through the skies, charting unmapped territories and exploring new worlds. When one of their adventures leads to the discovery of a secret ice cave that is home to hundreds of new wild dragons and the mysterious Dragon Rider, the two friends find themselves at the center of a battle to protect the peace.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-06-12
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $609,123,048
Director: Dean DeBlois
Website: http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/
Production Companies : Mad Hatter Entertainment, DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup (voice)
Cate Blanchett
as Valka (voice)
Gerard Butler
as Stoick (voice)
Craig Ferguson
as Gobber (voice)
America Ferrera
as Astrid (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Snotlout (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs (voice)
T.J. Miller
as Tuffnut (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut (voice)
Djimon Hounsou
as Drago (voice)
Kit Harington
as Eret (voice)
Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Andrew Ableson
as Ug (voice)
Gideon Emery
as Teeny (voice)
Simon Kassianides
as No-Name (voice)
Randy Thom
as Toothless (voice)
Production
Bonnie Arnold Producer
John Swanson Production Manager

Crew
Nicolas Weis Visual Effects Design Consultant

Directing
Dean DeBlois Director

Writing
Dean DeBlois Writer
Cressida Cowell Novel

Editing
John K. Carr Editor

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting
Christi Soper Casting
Dean DeBlois Executive Producer
Chris Sanders Executive Producer

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation Supervisor

Writing
Simon Otto Storyboard

Production
Kate Spencer Co-Executive Producer
Michael A. Connolly Co-Producer
Doug Davison Co-Producer
Kendra Haaland Co-Producer
Roy Lee Co-Producer
Aaron Dem Associate Producer

Art
Rodrigo Blaas Other

Crew
Guillermo del Toro Thanks
Drew Struzan Thanks

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor

Directing
J.C. Alvarez Layout

Visual Effects
Kevin Andrus Animation

Editing
James Beshears Editorial Services

Visual Effects
Bill Diaz Animation

Sound
Alexander Rybak Music

Crew
Brent Hutchins Production Controller

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Louis Flores VFX Artist

Sound
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Production
Grace Bisel Administration

Art
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Production Design
Michael Necci Art Direction
Zhaoping Wei Art Direction

Visual Effects
Elmer Quinteros Animation Production Assistant
Michael Amos Animation
Julien Bocabeille Animation
Joe Bowers Animation
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Nayoun Charoenchai Animation
Alberto Corral Animation
Michelle Cowart Animation
Cassidy Curtis Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
Adam Dotson Animation
Andrew Harkins Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Tommie Löfqvist Animation
Rani Naamani Animation
David R. Polk Animation
Ron Pucherelli Animation
Tal Shwarzman Animation
Mike Stern Animation
Liron Topaz Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Sebastien Wojda Animation
Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Rachel Fite Animation
Zakk Bates Animation

Editing
Shane Glick Assistant Editor
Mark A. Hester Associate Editor

Crew
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate

Crew
Liang-Yuan Wang CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nicolas Marlet Character Designer
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Leo Sanchez Barbosa Character Designer
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Trisha Butkowski Creature Technical Director
Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
Christina N. de Juan Creature Technical Director
David Drell Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director
Nathan Loofbourrow Creature Technical Director
Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Wade Ryer Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director
Gaurav Shenai Creature Technical Director
Jaryd Snover Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director

Crew
Paul Mounsey Additional Music
Anthony B. Willis Additional Music
K L Sateesh Varma Compositors

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Production
Nathan Crommett Finance

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Sound
Brian Chumney ADR Supervisor

Editing
Jabari Phillips Editorial Coordinator
Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Dee Lewis Clay Musician

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Editing
Lauren Lear First Assistant Editor

Sound
Sean England Foley
Robin Harlan Foley
Sue Fox Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Thomas Grummt Lead Animator

Lighting
Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
Jonathan Ciscon Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
Christopher Sprunger Lighting Artist
Kaki Bage Lighting Production Assistant
Max Bruce Lighting Supervisor
Bert Poole Lighting Supervisor
Joanna Wu Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Stephen Bailey Sequence Supervisor
Shawn Murphy Mixing Engineer

Visual Effects
Craig Dowsett Modeling
Charles Ellison Modeling
Marty Havran Modeling
Jayanta Mazumder Modeling
Paul Schoeni Modeling
James E. Stapp Modeling
Robert Vignone Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling
Vaibhav Shah Modeling

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Tom Kramer Music Editor
John Barclay Musician
Paul Kimber Musician
Lorne MacDougall Musician
Andrew Busher Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Stephen Henderson Musician
Gary Kettel Musician
Frank Ricotti Musician
Mary Scully Musician
Andrew Wood Musician
Jason Evans Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Crew
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
John Geller Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
David Farley Post Production Supervisor

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant
Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Stephanie Alpert Production Coordinator
Ryan Behnke Production Coordinator
Jessica Forer Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Kristen Murtha Production Coordinator
Lillian Ritchie Production Coordinator
Tyler M. Saunders Production Coordinator
Curtis W. Thompson Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Dustin Wheelen Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Rebecca Huntley Production Manager
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
Joe Crowley Production Supervisor
Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Tracy Larson Production Supervisor
Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor
Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Caroline Robinson Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart Production Supervisor
Cat Thelia Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Jennifer Smith Software Engineer

Sound
Simon Goldfinch Sound Engineer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Nick Wollage Score Engineer
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer

Crew
Linda Sunshine Thanks

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Crew
Steven Hornby Supervising Animator
Jakob Hjort Jensen Supervising Animator
Fabio Lignini Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator
Sean Sexton Supervising Animator
David Torres Supervising Animator

Sound
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Dan Golembeski Supervising Technical Director
Munira Moiz Tayabji Supervising Technical Director
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Visual Effects
Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects
Ted Davis Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Dustin Anderson VFX Artist
Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Alan Cheney VFX Artist
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis VFX Artist
Anthony Fung VFX Artist
Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Matt Head VFX Artist
Carl Hooper VFX Artist
Terry Kaleas VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
David Lipton VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen VFX Artist
Jason Porath VFX Artist
Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Ben Sutherland VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist
Youxi Woo VFX Artist
Guoqiang Xie VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Stephen Timothy Cooney VFX Artist
Desiree Montalvo Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Cole Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Walvoord Visual Effects Supervisor





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: