Mr. Peabody & Sherman

He's Leaving His Mark On History

Genres: Animation, Adventure, Family
A young boy and his dog, who happens to have a genius-level IQ, spring into action when their time-travel machine is stolen and moments in history begin to be changed.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-02-07
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $272,912,430
Director: Rob Minkoff
Writer: Craig Wright
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, Bullwinkle Studios, Classic Media Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ty Burrell
as Mr. Peabody (voice)
Max Charles
as Sherman (voice)
Ariel Winter
as Penny Peterson (voice)
Allison Janney
as Ms. Grunion (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Paula Peterson
Stephen Colbert
as Paul Peterson (voice)
Stephen Tobolowsky
as Principal Purdy (voice)
Karan Brar
as Mason (voice)
Joshua Rush
as Carl (voice)
Adam Alexi-Malle
as French Peasant (voice)
Stanley Tucci
as Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
Lauri Fraser
as Marie Antoinette / Egyptian Woman (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Patty Peterson (voice)
Lake Bell
as Mona Lisa (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Robespierre (voice)
Pat Musick
as Teacher (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as Judge (voice)
Zach Callison
as King Tut (voice)
Steve Valentine
as Ay (voice)
Leila Birch
as WABAC Machine (voice)
Patrick Warburton
as Agamemnon (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Odysseus (voice)
Mel Brooks
as Albert Einstein (voice)
Cullen McCarthy
as Kid (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews
as Baby Sherman (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as French Peasant / Taxi Driver / Spartacus (voice)
Kim Bubbs
as French Peasant (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as French Peasant (voice)
Thomas Lennon
as Italian Peasant #2 (voice)
Rob Minkoff
as Creepy Boy (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Ajax (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Abraham Lincoln / George Washington / Bill Clinton / Isaac Newton / New York City Cop (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Newell Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rosemary Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
Blake Bertrand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mitch Carter
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Luisa Leschin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ben Garant
as Egyptian Spectator / Italian Peasant #1 (voice)
Robert Cait
as French Guard (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ella Rouhier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claudette Wells
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynnanne Zager
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Zyler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Rob Minkoff Director

Production
Eric Ellenbogen Executive Producer
Tiffany Ward Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Brett Nystul Visual Development
Navjit Singh Gill Visual Effects

Writing
Craig Wright Screenplay

Production
Jason Clark Executive Producer

Lighting
James Sathre Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Shane Prigmore Visual Development

Writing
Ted Key Characters

Art
David James Production Design

Crew
Ben Garant Additional Dialogue
Thomas Lennon Additional Dialogue

Production
Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Alexandra Schwartz Producer
Holly Edwards Associate Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Music

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting
Christi Soper Casting

Art
Timothy Lamb Art Direction
Ruben Perez Production Design
Alexandre Puvilland Production Design
Priscilla Wong Production Design

Sound
Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock Sound Designer
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
John Ashton Thomas Additional Music

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Peter Bateman Orchestrator

Crew
Peter Bateman Additional Music

Visual Effects
Albert Rubio Animation

Art
Nicholas Henderson Set Designer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Henderson Visual Development

Sound
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Marcus Taylor Additional Editing

Crew
Chris Bacon Additional Music
Paul Mounsey Additional Music

Production
Grace Bisel Administration

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Bailey Brent Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Benjamin Willis Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Cassidy Curtis Animation
Chris Bancroft Animation
Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Cory Rogers Animation
Dave Burgess Animation
David Couchariere Animation
David Spivack Animation
Drew Adams Animation
Eric Lees Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Guillermo Careaga Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Julien Bocabeille Animation
Karunakar Reddy Animation
Ketan Adhikari Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Maciek Gliwa Animation
Mariko Hoshi Animation
Mark Roennigke Animation
Melanie Cordan Animation
Michael Amos Animation
Michael T. Chen Animation
Nedy Acet Animation
Nelson Brown Animation
Philip To Animation
Prasanjib Nag Animation
Rachel Fite Animation
Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Riyad C.M. Animation
Ross Burgess Animation
Scott Lafleur Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Scott Raymond Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Sebastien Wojda Animation
Shajo John Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Willy Harber Animation

Art
Mary Grace Hartline Art Department Assistant

Editing
Darrin Ly Assistant Editor
Nolan Southerland Assistant Editor
William M. Steinberg Associate Editor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Sara Zebrack Casting Associate

Crew
Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor
Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Craig Kellman Character Designer
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Crew
Erin Lehmkühl Compositors
Praveen Ushus Dev Compositors

Sound
Rick Wentworth Conductor

Visual Effects
Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Morgan Evans Creature Technical Director
Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Thomas Bittner Creature Technical Director
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director

Sound
Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Editing
John Currin First Assistant Editor
Nathan Schauf First Assistant Editor

Sound
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley

Visual Effects
Rajesh P.K. Lead Animator
Sujit Chatterjee Lead Animator

Lighting
Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Emily Yi Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Nimesh Zala Lighting Artist
Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Raghuram Palasamudram Lighting Artist
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
V. Balaji Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Eli Rod Master Lighting Artist
Gregory Jennings Master Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens Master Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song Master Lighting Artist
Matthew Clubb Master Lighting Artist
Ryan Michero Master Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Sucheta Bhatawadekar Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Rhys Maitland-Jones Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Angela Ensele Modeling
Ann Sidenblad Modeling
Brent Wong Modeling
Craig Dowsett Modeling
Florian Perret Modeling
Jeff Wagner Modeling
Ki Jong Hong Modeling
Marty Havran Modeling
Paulette Harutnian Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling

Sound
Anna Noakes Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Steve Mair Musician
David Slonaker Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Tim Rodier Orchestrator

Crew
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
John Geller Post Production Assistant
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant
Matthew Burke Production Accountant
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Ben Zaehringer Production Coordinator
Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Cindy Freeman Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Garrett Prince Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Jonathan B. Lee Production Coordinator
Julie Tondreau Production Coordinator
Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Sarah Jane Chin Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Matt Pomeroy Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Christine Nguyen Production Supervisor
Danielle Helsaple Production Supervisor
David Isetta Production Supervisor
Laura C. Bowers Production Supervisor
Monica de Armond Production Supervisor
Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Scott Sakamoto Production Supervisor
Zachary Gold Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer

Directing
Killian Gray Script Coordinator

Crew
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Goldfinch Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Crew
Jason Spencer Galsworthy Supervising Animator

Sound
Bill Abbott Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Joshua Sternin Thanks
Joyce Arrastia Thanks
Julie Rogers Thanks

Visual Effects
Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Brijesh Johar VFX Artist
Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Devon Penney VFX Artist
Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Fazil Ahmed VFX Artist
Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
Mark Theriault VFX Artist
Matt Head VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Stuart Tett VFX Artist
Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Alexandre Puvilland Visual Development
Avner Geller Visual Development
Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Kenard Pak Visual Development
Kory Heinzen Visual Development
Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Ruben Perez Visual Development
Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Zac Wollons Visual Development
Aditya Prabhu Visual Effects
Devank Patel Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects





















PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: