Ice Age: The Meltdown

The Ice age is melting away.

Genres: Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure
Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-03-23
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $660,940,780
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Jon Vitti, Peter Gaulke, Gerry Swallow, Jim Hecht.
Website: http://www.iceagemovies.com/films/ice-age-the-meltdown
Production Companies : Twentieth Century Fox Animation, Blue Sky Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah
as Ellie (voice)
Seann William Scott
as Crash (voice)
Josh Peck
as Eddie (voice)
Jay Leno
as Fast Tony (voice)
Will Arnett
as Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
Chris Wedge
as Scrat (voice)
Peter Ackerman
as Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
Caitlin Rose Anderson
as Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
Connor Anderson
as Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
Joseph Bologna
as Mr. Start (voice)
Jack Crocicchia
as Elk Boy (voice)
Peter DeSève
as Condor Chick (voice)
Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Clea Lewis
as Female Mini Sloth (voice)
Stephen Root
as Aardvark Dad (voice)
Nicole DeFelice
as Start Girl (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Diatryma Mom (voice)
Marshall Efron
as Start Dad (voice)
Tom Fahn
as Stu / Male Ox (voice)
Jason Fricchione
as Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
James Edmund Godwin
as Traffic Vulture (voice)
George Jacobs
as Beaver Dad (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden
as Glyptodon (voice)
Jansen Panettiere
as Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
Gregory Romano
as Start Boy 1 (voice)
Matthew Romano
as Start Boy 2 (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Dodo (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
Reyna Shaskan
as Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
James Sie
as Freaky Male (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Aardvark Mom (voice)
Mindy Sterling
as Female Ox (voice)
Alex Sullivan
as James (voice)
Renée Taylor
as Mrs. Start (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Cholly (voice)
Claudia Besso
as (voice)
Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Madeleine Martin
as (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Anderson
as (voice)
Jack Angel
as (voice)
Shane Baumel
as (voice)
Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Kyle J. Bogert
as (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as (voice)
Paul Butcher
as (voice)
Blanca Camacho
as (voice)
John Cygan
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Harrison Fahn
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Crispin Freeman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Spencer Ganus
as (voice)
Tim Kirkpatrick
as (voice)
David H. Kramer
as (voice)
Danny Mann
as (voice)
Laura Marano
as (voice)
Matt McCarthy
as (voice)
Laraine Newman
as (voice)
Jan Rabson
as (voice)
Zack Shada
as (voice)
Thomas Sharkey
as (voice)
Ross Simanteris
as (voice)
Rachel Stand
as (voice)
Editing
Tim Nordquist Editor

Directing
Carlos Saldanha Director

Writing
Jon Vitti Screenplay

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Yujin Ito Visual Effects
Ben Sanders Visual Effects

Production
Lori Forte Producer

Writing
Bob Camp Storyboard

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Production
Bob Gordon Line Producer
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer
Ashini Shah Executive Producer
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Sound
Will Edwards Original Music Composer

Camera
Craig Grasso Director of Photography

Editing
Harry Hitner Editor

Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Art
Thomas Cardone Art Direction

Production
Bruce Anderson Production Manager
Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager
Jason Fricchione Assistant Production Manager
Ilyssa Katz Assistant Production Manager
Angela Macias Assistant Production Manager
Meredith McIvor Assistant Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy Assistant Production Manager
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor

Art
Andrea Blasich Sculptor

Crew
Michael J. Travers CG Supervisor

Art
Peter Clarke Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Robert MacKenzie Color Designer

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer

Crew
Kane Lee Schedule Coordinator

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Crew
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads
Haji Uesato Sequence Leads

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan Animation
James Campbell Animation
Amber Rudolph Animation
Scott Carroll Animation

Crew
Will Files Sound Design Assistant

Art
Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Visual Effects
Eldar Cholich Digital Compositors
Dann Tarmy Digital Compositors
Ari Rubenstein Digital Compositors
Dan Cayer Digital Compositors

Sound
Sue Fox Foley Editor

Art
Mike Defeo Sculptor

Visual Effects
Monika Sawyer Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Brian P. Dean Lighting Technician

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
James Thatcher Musician

Lighting
Jinyi Baird Lighting Coordinator

Directing
Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Mixer
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Visual Development
Michael Knapp Visual Development

Art
Gareth Porter Lead Set Dresser
James Willingham III Set Dresser
James Parente Set Dresser

Crew
Brandon Proctor Mix Technician
Mike Thurmeier Supervising Animator
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Jayme Wilkinson Technical Supervisor

Editing
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen Associate Editor
Jim Passon Color Timer
Randy Trager First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Lighting
David Esneault Lighting Supervisor
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Mark Piretti Rigging Supervisor

Sound
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
Marshall Winn ADR Editor
David Acord Assistant Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony Conductor
Ellen Heuer Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor
George Doering Musician
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Will Edwards Sound Recordist
Greg Farrell Sound Recordist
Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick Danaher Animation
Alan Rogers Animation
Nick Bruno Animation
Raul Chavez Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Jerod Chirico Animation
Jonathen Collins Animation
David Couchariere Animation
Ryan Denniston Animation
Paul Downs Animation
Jeff Gabor Animation
David Gallagher Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Eddie Kim Animation
Moonsung Lee Animation
Jean Lin Animation
Chip Lotierzo Animation
Robin Luera Animation
Jason Martinsen Animation
Rich McKain Animation
P. Jeep Naarkom Animation
Pete Paquette Animation
David S. Peng Animation
Antonin Plante Animation
Robyne Powell Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Mika Ripatti Animation
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Derek Rozmes Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Jeremy Shaw Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Peter DeSève Character Designer
Jason Davies Creature Technical Director
Aaron Hartline Lead Animator
David Torres Lead Animator
Royce Wesley Lead Animator
Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Brien Hindman Modeling
Edward Robbins Modeling
Motoko Wada Modeling
Daniel Williams Modeling
Jon Campbell Visual Effects
John A. Patterson Visual Effects
Baaron Schulte VFX Artist

Writing
Peter Gaulke Screenplay
Gerry Swallow Screenplay
Jim Hecht Screenplay
Peter Gaulke Story
Gerry Swallow Story





PriorMovie.com All About Movies © 2018

Powered by: